Skip to main content
5 Jun 11Nottingham City
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
 

NOC Summer League

Wollaton Park

7th August 2011

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Orange, Short Technical

Course Introductory

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 37)     0:44  Mark Hudson NOC       M14        0:44  Mark Hudson NOC       M14  
 2 ( 39)     0:27  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10        1:11  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10  
 3 ( 46)     1:07  Samuel Davis DVO      M10        2:26  Samuel Davis DVO      M10  
 4 ( 44)     2:11  Alexander Helme IND   M3         4:46  Samuel Davis DVO      M10  
 5 ( 42)     1:03  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10        6:18  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10  
 6 ( 49)     2:52  Samuel Davis DVO      M10        9:13  Samuel Davis DVO      M10  
 7 ( 38)     2:42  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10       13:00  Samuel Davis DVO      M10  
 8 ( 36)     0:50  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10       13:57  Ethan Sheperd NOC     M10  
 9 ( 34)     2:10  Mark Hudson NOC       M14       16:20  Samuel Davis DVO      M10  
Finish       0:25  Samuel Davis DVO      M10       16:45  Samuel Davis DVO      M10  
            14:31  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Orange, Short Technical

Course Long Technical

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 51)     2:19  Matthew Green NOC     M18        2:19  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 2 ( 54)     1:38  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40        3:58  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
 3 ( 50)     1:27  Matthew Green NOC     M18        5:29  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
 4 ( 31)     4:20  Matthew Green NOC     M18        9:53  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 5 ( 53)     5:38  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40       15:31  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
 6 ( 52)     2:11  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40       17:42  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
 7 ( 55)     2:17  Roy Mitton NOC        M40       20:33  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
 8 ( 43)     3:20  Roy Mitton NOC        M40       23:55  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
 9 ( 41)     1:51  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40       25:46  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
10 ( 47)     2:09  Roy Mitton NOC        M40       28:16  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
11 ( 32)     3:01  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40       31:17  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
12 ( 34)     1:28  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40       32:45  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
Finish       0:15  Kevin Sheridan NOC    M35       33:07  Anthony Donaldson NOC M40  
            31:54  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Orange, Short Technical

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 46)     2:00  Adam Williams NOC     M4         2:00  Adam Williams NOC     M4   
 2 ( 42)     2:13  Richard Acklam IND    M45        4:31  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 3 ( 45)     1:50  Lindsey Brown NOC     W50        6:25  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 4 ( 49)     0:52  Adam Williams NOC     M4         7:43  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 5 ( 52)     2:44  Jessica Beresford NOC W14       10:27  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 6 ( 53)     2:23  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M10       13:58  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 7 ( 38)     4:05  Richard Acklam IND    M45       18:52  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 8 ( 33)     2:02  Richard Acklam IND    M45       21:35  Jessica Beresford NOC W14  
 9 ( 32)     2:07  Richard Acklam IND    M45       23:51  Lindsey Brown NOC     W50  
10 ( 34)     2:07  Richard Acklam IND    M45       26:15  Lindsey Brown NOC     W50  
Finish       0:20  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M10       26:39  Lindsey Brown NOC     W50  
            22:43  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Orange, Short Technical

Course Short Technical

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 40)     1:06  Neil Fraser NOC       M50        1:06  Neil Fraser NOC       M50  
 2 ( 51)     1:38  Ben Lord NOC          M16        2:47  Neil Fraser NOC       M50  
 3 ( 48)     1:45  Neil Fraser NOC       M50        4:32  Neil Fraser NOC       M50  
 4 ( 47)     1:10  Jack Lord NOC         M14        5:51  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 5 ( 41)     2:46  Jack Lord NOC         M14        8:24  Neil Fraser NOC       M50  
 6 ( 43)     2:10  Hayley Fox LOG        W35       10:46  Neil Fraser NOC       M50  
 7 ( 52)     2:49  Jack Lord NOC         M14       13:37  Neil Fraser NOC       M50  
 8 ( 53)     2:34  Jack Lord NOC         M14       16:13  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 9 ( 35)     4:13  Jack Lord NOC         M14       20:26  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
10 ( 31)     3:02  Jack Lord NOC         M14       23:28  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
11 ( 32)     1:20  Neil Fraser NOC       M50       24:53  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
12 ( 34)     1:51  Jack Lord NOC         M14       26:44  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
Finish       0:20  Jack Lord NOC         M14       27:04  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
            26:44  represents ideal time

Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Orange, Short Technical

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier