Skip to main content
5 Jun 11Nottingham City
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk

Results for NOC Summer League, Wollaton Park, 07/08/2011

Courses Introductory, Orange, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.9km, 9 controls)

  1  Samuel Davis       DVO M10  16:45 
  2  Mark Hudson        NOC M14  18:00 
  3  Annabelle Helme    IND W5   22:12 
  4  Finlay Lowthian    NOC M5   22:20 
  5  Alexander Helme    IND M3   23:07 
  6  Diane Ford         LEI W60  28:10 
  7  Ethan Sheperd      NOC M10  33:51 
  8  Jennifer Hepburn   IND W10  42:57 

Courses Introductory, Orange, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.3km, 10 controls)

n/c  Lindsey Brown      NOC W50  26:39 
  1  Jessica Beresford  NOC W14  27:27 
  2  Simon Warrener     NOC M12  27:40 
  3  Richard Acklam     IND M45  29:37 
  4  Diana Hailey        OD W65  33:52 
  5  Jamie Lowthian     NOC M10  39:00 
     -----Orange standard------
  6  Charlotte Fox      LOG W10  43:13 
  7  Dorothy Woodall    NOC W70  55:24 
  8  Doreen Donaldson   IND W65  63:05 
  9  Adam Williams      NOC M4   70:15 
 10  Alistair Hart      NOC M14  72:15 

Courses Introductory, Orange, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.3km, 12 controls)

  1  Jack Lord          NOC M14  27:04 
  2  David Olivant      NOC M60  30:42 
  3  Hilary Palmer      NOC W60  31:23 
  4  Roger Hailey        OD M70  32:16 
  5  Rachel Davis       DVO W45  32:33 
  6  Hayley Fox         LOG W35  34:16 
  7  John Boden          OD M60  36:03 
  8  Janet Richardson    OD W60  39:46 
  9  Ben Lord           NOC M16  41:33 
 10  John Woodall       NOC M70  43:30 
 11  Alison Slater      NOC W55  45:54 
 12  Charlotte Boden     OD W21  48:51 
 13  Roger Keeling      DVO M65  58:18 
 14  Frank Smith         OD M80  59:04 
 15  Luke Davey         NOC M14  61:25 
mp   Neil Fraser        NOC M50  28:11 Missing no 4
     Alexander Ridgeway IND M14  dnf   No finish time
     Gill Francis       NOC W60  dns   
     Andrew Ridgeway    IND M45  rtd   Missing nos 5-6,10-11

Courses Introductory, Orange, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.5km, 12 controls)

  1  Anthony Donaldson  NOC M40  33:07 
  2  Matthew Green      NOC M18  33:45 
  3  Roy Mitton         NOC M40  34:42 
  4  Steve Green        NOC M55  36:32 
  5  Kevin Sheridan     NOC M35  37:22 
  6  Ezra Lutton         OD M21  38:34 
  7  Paul Beresford     NOC M40  38:41 
  8  Robert Haskins     LEI M60  39:36 
  9  Ian Wells         RAFO M55  40:21 
 10  Paul Hudson        NOC M45  40:45 
 11  Keith Lowthian     NOC M40  41:24 
 12  Mark Thomson       FVO M45  42:18 
 13  David Bray         LEI M55  42:27 
 14  Ed Chester         LEI M35  44:10 
 15  John Ward           OD M65  46:12 
 16  Robert Shooter     DVO M55  47:39 
 17  Ed Nicholson       NOC M50  48:33 
 18  David Sissons      NOC M35  50:15 
 19  Liz Heaton         LEI W21  54:43 
 20  Margaret Keeling   DVO W60  60:50 
mp   Catherine Hughes   NOC W40  40:16 Missing no 3
mp   Michael Lord       NOC M45  41:56 Missing no 12
mp   Simon Ford         LEI M65  43:23 Missing no 8

Courses Introductory, Orange, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk