Skip to main content
2 Apr 11The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
8 May 11Harlow Wood
5 Jun 11Nottingham City
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Berry Hill, 10/07/2011

Courses Easy, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to index

Easy (length 1.6km, climb 20m, 13 controls)

  1  Ethan Shepherd        NOC M10  12:24 
  2  Finlay Lowthian       NOC M5   19:39 
  3  Isabella Robinson NOC 6 MNTHS  29:15 
mp   Riley Howe            NOC W4   20:46 1 out of order
mp   Carter Howe           NOC M9   20:51 1 out of order

Courses Easy, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.4km, climb 25m, 15 controls)

  1  Simon Warrener        NOC M12  18:58 
  2  James Lowthian        NOC M10  20:35 
  3  Bethany Didsbury      NOC W14  29:02 
  4  Alistair Hart         NOC M14  34:33 
mp   Alastair Flynn        NOC M12  19:52 Missing no 6
mp   Adam Williamson       NOC M14  26:41 Missing no 9

Courses Easy, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.0km, climb 60m, 15 controls)

  1  Joe Elliott           NOC M18  29:25 
  2  Simon Elliott         NOC M55  30:04 
  3  Max Elliott           NOC M16  34:21 
  4  Chris Brown           NOC M40  35:38 
  5  Elizabeth Parkinson   NOC W18  36:53 
  6  Christine Elliott     NOC W50  36:57 
  7  Ann Armistead         DVO W60  38:29 
  8  Hilary Palmer         NOC W60  38:56 
  9  Pauline Ward          DVO W65  39:34 
 10  Graham Dugdale      DEVON M60  42:38 
 11  Lindsey Brown         NOC W50  42:46 
 12  Trudy Crosby          LOG W50  42:55 
 13  Jack Lord             NOC M14  46:09 
 14  Laurie Fluck          LEI M60  46:29 
 15  Tony Buckland         NOC M75  46:54 
 16  Margaret Keeling      DVO W60  47:16 
 17  Brian Ward            DVO M75  58:42 
 18  Sally Dipple              W50  59:38 
 19  Margaret Buckland     NOC W70  62:50 

Courses Easy, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index

Long technical (length 6.4km, climb 95m, 19 controls)

  1  Peter Hodkinson       NOC M20  32:00 
  2  Roy Mitton            NOC M40  45:37 
  3  Robert Parkinson      NOC M50  49:59 
  4  William Parkinson     NOC M16  50:00 
  5  Keith Lowthian        NOC M40  52:29 
  6  Simon Ford            LEI M65  52:53 
  7  Graeme Huggan         NOC M50  53:25 
  8  Helen Chiswell        DVO W21  53:57 
  9  Mark Foxwell          LEI M45  54:52 
 10  Mike Capper          WAOC M55  54:53 
 11  Mark Thomson          FVO M45  55:01 
 12  Ian Wells             LEI M55  55:23 
 13  Robert Haskins        LEI M60  55:37 
 14  Helen Parkinson       NOC W45  57:55 
 15  John Cundill          DVO M45  58:12 
 16  Mick Lord             NOC M45  58:45 
 17  Keith Roberts         NOC M50  59:26 
 18  Kim Buxton            DVO W50  59:32 
 19  Andrew Wallace        NOC M50  60:53 
 20  Sam Till              NOC M21  63:31 
 21  Tim Cairns            DVO M45  67:04 
 22  Colin Drury           SYO M60  67:26 
 23  Tracey Brookes        LEI W45  70:31 
 24  Sue Bicknell           OD W65  71:09 
mp   John Marriott         LEI M60  57:39 Missing no 15

Courses Easy, Medium, Short Technical, Long technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk