Skip to main content
12 Jun 11The Forest and Arboretum
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
11 Sep 11Bestwood Country Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
 

NOC Summer League

Wellow Woods

21st August 2011

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Intermediate, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical

Course Intermediate

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 38)     1:46  Charlotte Webster NOC W12        1:46  Charlotte Webster NOC W12  
 2 ( 40)     1:04  Simon Warrener NOC    M12        3:02  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 3 ( 48)     3:47  Simon Warrener NOC    M12        6:49  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 4 ( 49)     3:16  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       10:05  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 5 ( 36)    14:23  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       24:28  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 6 ( 35)     4:35  Geof Gibbs LOG        M70       29:59  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 7 ( 39)     5:29  Geof Gibbs LOG        M70       38:37  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 8 ( 44)     3:12  Geof Gibbs LOG        M70       42:15  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
 9 ( 33)     7:23  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       49:38  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
10 ( 32)     1:22  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       51:00  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
11 ( 31)     1:47  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       52:47  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
Finish       1:05  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       53:52  Simon Warrener NOC    M12  
            49:09  represents ideal time

 Top, Intermediate, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical

Course Introductory

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 38)     1:48  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        1:48  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 2 ( 37)     1:08  Jack Osborn IND       M8         2:57  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 3 ( 36)     1:23  Mark Hudson NOC       M14        4:29  Mark Hudson NOC       M14  
 4 ( 35)     2:52  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        7:24  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 5 ( 34)     1:51  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        9:15  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 6 ( 33)     1:40  Mark Hudson NOC       M14       11:04  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 7 ( 32)     1:24  Oonah Ridgeway NOC    W45       12:34  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 8 ( 31)     1:23  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10       13:57  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
Finish       1:00  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10       14:57  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
            14:29  represents ideal time

 Top, Intermediate, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical

Course Long Technical

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 40)     1:09  Nick Malbon NOC       M16        1:09  Nick Malbon NOC       M16  
 2 ( 41)     1:41  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        3:00  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 3 ( 42)     1:20  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        4:20  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 4 ( 38)     2:13  Jenny Evans NOC       W18        6:55  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 5 ( 43)     1:58  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        8:53  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 6 ( 32)     1:13  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       10:06  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 7 ( 33)     1:02  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       11:08  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 8 ( 44)     3:40  Paul Morris NOC       M50       17:43  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 9 ( 47)     2:01  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       19:44  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
10 ( 46)     2:16  Jenny Evans NOC       W18       22:07  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
11 ( 45)     1:29  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       23:36  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
12 ( 44)     1:46  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       25:22  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
13 ( 34)     2:18  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       27:40  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
14 ( 36)     2:37  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       30:17  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
15 ( 38)     1:30  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       31:47  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
16 ( 31)     1:03  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       32:50  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
Finish       0:43  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       33:33  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
            29:59  represents ideal time

 Top, Intermediate, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical

Course Short Technical

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 40)     1:35  Jack Lord NOC         M14        1:35  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 2 ( 41)     2:33  Chris Sanderson IND   M45        4:14  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 3 ( 42)     2:11  Gary Peet NOC         M40        6:35  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 4 ( 38)     3:11  Terry Crosby LOG      M55       10:51  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
 5 ( 43)     2:48  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       13:39  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
 6 ( 33)     4:11  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       17:50  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
 7 ( 44)     4:06  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       21:56  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
 8 ( 47)     2:50  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       24:46  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
 9 ( 35)     4:40  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       29:26  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
10 ( 36)     2:18  Terry Crosby LOG      M55       31:55  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
11 ( 43)     1:06  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       33:01  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
12 ( 31)     2:33  Chris Sanderson IND   M45       35:34  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
Finish       0:55  Andrew Ridgeway IND   M45       37:09  Chris Sanderson IND   M45  
            34:57  represents ideal time

Top, Intermediate, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier