Skip to main content
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Burntstump Country Park, 13/05/2012

Courses easy, long tech, medium, short tech
Return to index

easy (length 1.5km, climb 5m, 15 controls)

  1  Euan Blair          DVO M9   14:02 
  2  Iona Blair          DVO W7   14:28 
  3  Nina Drury              W10  16:27 
  4  Carter Howe         NOC M9   19:37 
  5  Clare Kempson           W35  19:58 
  6  Riley Howe          NOC M4   20:06 
  7  Adam Hughes             M7   22:23 
  8  Ewan Hughes             M6   22:25 
  9  Michael Hilton          M40  22:50 
 10  Emma Haynes             W35  24:17 
 11  Ella Drury              W11  31:08 
mp   Ivan Smith          DVO M5   19:09 Missing no 12
mp   Ailith Smith        DVO W7   32:39 Missing no 12

Courses easy, long tech, medium, short tech
Return to Top, index

long tech (length 6.8km, climb 100m, 25 controls)

  1  Andrew Llewellyn    NOC M21  37:49 
  2  John Hawkins        DVO M50  44:02 
  3  Robert Finch        NOC M20  46:43 
  4  Matthew Green       NOC M18  48:02 
  5  Robert Smith        DVO M45  48:58 
  6  Steve Green         NOC M55  49:25 
  7  Stephen Kimberley   DVO M50  50:03 
  8  Roy Mitton          NOC M40  50:15 
  9  Sam Horsewill       NOC M20  51:32 
 10  Robert Parkinson    NOC M55  54:55 
 11  David Vincent       DVO M50  55:32 
 12  Jane Anthony       SROC W55  57:57 
 13  Jack Lord           NOC M16  58:34 
 14  David Bray          LEI M55  59:08 
 15  David Pettit        DVO M21  59:34 
 16  Simon Ford          LEI M65  61:28 
 17  Helen Parkinson     NOC W45  61:31 
 18  Chris Brown         NOC M40  61:50 
 19  John Cundill        DVO M45  61:57 
 20  Michael Lord        NOC M50  62:18 
 21  David Booker        NOC M55  62:39 
 22  Andrew Breakwell    NOC M65  63:00 
 23  Andrew Wallace      NOC M55  64:43 
 24  Peter Brookes       NOC M50  67:03 
 25  ian wells          RAFO M55  67:32 
 26  Francis Wood            W21  72:28 
 27  Neil Jones              M21  73:29 
 28  Tracey Brookes      LEI W45  77:34 
 29  Margaret Keeling    DVO W65  86:46 
     Laurie Fluck        LEI M65  rtd   Missing nos 14-25
     Peter Hubberstey    NOC M65  rtd   Missing nos 14-25
     Richard Llewellyn   NOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 14-25

Courses easy, long tech, medium, short tech
Return to Top, index

medium (length 2.4km, climb 30m, 16 controls)

  1  Eleanor Cooley      NOC W14  32:09 
  2  Ryan Wright                  34:37 
  3  Tom Cooley          NOC M10  34:46 
  4  Emma Wright         NOC W10  34:48 
  5  John Cooley         NOC M55  35:05 
  6  Nicola Drury            W50  40:00 
  7  Walter Wright       NOC M40  41:24 
  8  Jodie Wright        NOC W12  41:34 
  9  Richard Acklam          M45  44:37 
 10  Euan Blair          DVO M9   44:55 
 11  James Peet          NOC M10  45:16 
 12  Frank Smith          OD M80  58:19 
 13  Debbie Brown            W40  59:50 
 14  Darren Brimer           M40  60:09 
 15  Dorothy Woodall     NOC W70  67:20 
mp   Alaistair Hart      NOC M14  37:08 Missing no 9
mp   Donald Flynn            M12  43:06 Missing no 9
mp   Max Elliott             M5   63:03 Missing no 1
mp   Sue Bowman           OD W65  63:21 Missing no 2

Courses easy, long tech, medium, short tech
Return to Top, index

short tech (length 4.0km, climb 55m, 17 controls)

  1  Simon Elliott       NOC M55  27:44 
  2  Joe Elliott         NOC M18  30:02 
  3  Rose Hodkinson      NOC W21  30:43 
  4  Bruce Bryant         OD M55  32:52 
  5  Max Elliott         NOC M16  33:50 
  6  Joy Hodkinson       NOC W18  35:08 
  7  Gary Peet           NOC M40  36:19 
  8  Hilary Palmer       NOC W65  36:38 
  9  Dave Skidmore       DVO M65  39:20 
 10  Victoria Littlewood NOC W18  40:27 
 11  Christine Elliott   NOC W50  40:40 
 12  Simon Warrener      NOC M14  41:05 
 13  Liz Phillips         OD W45  41:54 
 14  Ruth Ellis          DVO W60  46:12 
 15  Jane Booker         NOC W55  46:46 
 16  Richard Torr        NOC M55  47:20 
 17  John Bowman          OD M70  47:27 
 18  Louise Sandell      NOC W50  47:52 
 19  Pauline Ward        DVO W65  49:12 
 20  Alastair Flynn      NOC M14  49:28 
 21  Janet Richardson     OD W60  50:09 
 22  Andy Furnell        LOG M45  50:38 
 23  Sue Hallett          OD W65  50:48 
 24  John Cooke          DVO M65  51:17 
 25  Helen Finlayson     DVO W65  51:28 
 26  Simon Brickwood     NOC M40  51:31 
 27  Lindsey Brown       NOC W50  53:43 
 28  Anne Kimberley      DVO W50  53:52 
 29  John Woodall        NOC M70  54:51 
 30  Rosie Shaw         SMOC W60  55:49 
 31  Heather Percy           W21  57:39 
 32  John Shaw          SMOC M60  59:13 
 33  Chris Horsewill     NOC W50  59:41 
 34  Tony Buckland       NOC M75  60:05 
 35  Roger Keeling       DVO M65  61:12 
 36  Diane Ford          LEI W65  64:06 
 37  Brian Ward          DVO M75  69:45 
 38  Margaret Buckland   NOC W70  70:16 
 39  john brewer        SROC M45  70:34 
 40  Derek Ricketts      LEI M60  74:06 
mp   Helen Powell        BOC W55  49:39 Missing no 12
mp   Brian James         NOC M60  60:27 Missing no 17
     Tony Horsewil       NOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 6-17
     Judith Holt         DVO W60  rtd   Missing nos 1,4-5,7,11,13-14; 3 out o

Courses easy, long tech, medium, short tech
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk