Skip to main content
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
Return to class index
Goto previous class M16, next class M55, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Results for Class M40
Length 5.8km, 26 controls (course 2)

  1  Martin Ward (M45)        SYO     33:34   5.8 m/km
  2  Brian Ward (M50)         HALO    35:02   6.0
  3  Karl Marshall (M45)      SYO     35:38   6.1
  4  John Embrey (M50)        HOC     35:53   6.2
  5  Ian Hughes (M45)         WCH     38:58   6.7
  6  Alastair Paterson (M45)  LEI     40:36   7.0
  7  Andrew Yeates (M50)      WCH     40:50   7.0
  8  Andy Simpson (M45)       BIG FO  41:13   7.1
  9  David Vincent (M50)      DVO     42:36   7.3
 10  Adrian Chapman (M45)     RAFO    43:13   7.5
 11  John Mather              LOG     43:29   7.5
 12  Jamie Sutherland         LEI     44:30   7.7
 13  Philip Headford (M50)    CLARO   45:31   7.8
 14  Lee Scott (M45)          SYO     46:06   7.9
 15  Mike Capper (M55)        WAOC    47:01   8.1
 16  Ian Wilson (M45)         LEI     48:30   8.4
 17  Andrew Ridgway (M50)     NOC     49:15   8.5
 18  Daniel Roth              OD      52:12   9.0
 19  Jonathan Cundill (M45)   DVO     52:20   9.0
 20  Paul Hudson (M50)        NOC     52:39   9.1
 21  Stuart Wood              SLOW    53:40   9.3
 22  Paul Goodhead (M50)      DVO     56:37   9.8
 23  Adrian Northcott (M45)   DVO     57:12   9.9
 24  Steve Edgar (M45)        LEI     57:52  10.0
 25  Sean Harrington (M50)    LOG     60:54  10.5
 26  Alan West (M50)          LEI     61:24  10.6
 27  Andy Furnell (M45)       LOG     61:52  10.7
n/c  Will Drewe (M21)         IND     43:23   7.5

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M16, next class M55, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Results service provided by MERCS