Skip to main content
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
Return to class index
Goto previous class M40, next class M65, classes on course 3: NL, W40
Splits for course 3

Results for Class M55
Length 4.4km, 22 controls (course 3)

  1  Maurice Calvert          AIRE    27:23   6.2 m/km
  2  Kevin Lomas              NOC     28:46   6.5
  3  Neil Harvatt             HALO    30:33   6.9
  4  Paul Morris              NOC     30:34   6.9
  5  Axel Blomquist (M60)     BAOC    30:49   7.0
  6  Richard Gardner          OD      30:56   7.0
  7  Steve Green              NOC     31:27   7.1
  8  Rod Postlethwaite        WRE     34:14   7.8
  9  Patrick Smyth            NATO    34:51   7.9
 10  Robert Parkinson         NOC     35:13   8.0
 11  Graeme Huggan            NOC     36:07   8.2
 12  Clive Street             LOG     36:27   8.3
 13  David Booker             NOC     36:47   8.4
 14  Robert Haskins (M60)     LEI     36:50   8.4
 15  John Middler (M60)       OD      36:55   8.4
 16  Simon Brook              AIRE    37:01   8.4
 17  Peter Hornsby            LEI     37:52   8.6
 18  Robert Brandon (M60)     OD      38:13   8.7
 19  Ian Parfitt (M60)        DVO     38:20   8.7
 20  Jeffrey Baker (M60)      LOG     38:25   8.7
 21  John Marriott (M60)      LEI     38:47   8.8
 22  Chris Burden (M60)       AIRE    39:21   8.9
 23  Fred Miller (M60)        NATO    40:36   9.2
 24  Russell Buxton           DVO     40:37   9.2
 25  Stuart Swalwell (M60)    DVO     40:39   9.2
 26  Kenneth Hutson (M60)     HALO    41:14   9.4
 27  Peter Guillaume (M60)    SYO     42:12   9.6
 28  David Rosen              SROC    44:52  10.2
 29  Bruce Bryant             OD      46:22  10.5
 30  Steve Nicholls           MDOC    50:41  11.5
 31  Martin Gibbons (M60)     WRE     53:07  12.1
 32  John Shaw (M60)          SMOC    54:46  12.4
 33  Colin Duckworth          TVOC    55:21  12.6
 34  Richard Gibbs (M60)      MDOC    63:11  14.4
n/c  Jordan Webster (M18)     NOC     35:24   8.0
n/c  Helen Moorhouse (W21)    IND     47:58  10.9
mp   Guy Patterson            AIRE    41:41      
mp   Michael Abbott           HOC    109:09      
     Eddie Speak              MDOC    rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M40, next class M65, classes on course 3: NL, W40
Splits for course 3

Results service provided by MERCS