Skip to main content
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park

Results for NOC Winter League, Holme Pierrepont, 18/03/2012

Courses White, Orange, Short, Long
Return to index

White (length 1.4km, 9 controls)

  1  Donald Flyn                       M12   8:38 
  2  Lindsey +Catherine (scootering)OC W    11:17 
     -----------White standard------------

Courses White, Orange, Short, Long
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.7km, 9 controls)

  1  Joy Hodkinson                 NOC W18  14:58 
  2  Jamie Lowthian                NOC M10  18:38 
  3  Alister Flyn                  NOC M14  22:17 
  4  Darren Brimer                     M45  24:42 
     -----------Orange standard-----------
  5  Philippa Cutajar              NOC W45  28:03 
  6  Christopher Cutajar           NOC M12  28:06 
  7  James Peet                    NOC M10  30:01 
  8  Matthew Jackson               DVO M12  31:55 

Courses White, Orange, Short, Long
Return to Top, index

Short (length 4.3km, 16 controls)

  1  Gary Peet                     NOC M40  30:26 
  2  Jordan Webster                NOC M18  31:42 
  3  Catherine Hughes              NOC W40  32:49 
  4  Paul Goodhead                 DVO M50  35:30 
  5  Hilary Hodkinson              NOC W55  36:27 
  6  Julie Webster                 NOC W45  36:50 
  7  Joanna Goodhead               DVO W14  37:18 
  8  Ben Lord                      NOC M18  40:27 
  9  Katherine Walsh                   W45  41:36 
 10  Simon Warener                 NOC M14  46:48 
 11  Eric Porter                   LEI M65  47:20 
 12  Laurie Fluck                  LEI M65  48:50 
 13  John Woodall                  NOC M70  49:51 
 14  Sue Porter                    LEI W65  52:50 
 15  Thomas Webster                NOC M16  55:19 
 16  Alison Slater                 NOC M55  58:16 
 17  Charlotte Webster             NOC W14  61:33 

Courses White, Orange, Short, Long
Return to Top, index

Long (length 6.3km, 19 controls)

  1  David Alcock                 AIRE M35  31:55 
  2  William Parkinson             NOC M16  38:09 
  3  Nick Malbon                   NOC M16  38:36 
  4  Steve Green                   NOC M55  39:13 
  5  Keven Sherident               NOC M40  39:35 
  6  Jack Lord                     NOC M16  40:10 
  7  Matthew Green                 NOC M18  40:24 
  8  Robert Parkinson              NOC M55  42:36 
  9= Mark Webster                  NOC M45  43:55 
  9= Mike Townsdrow                    M50  43:55 
 11  David Pettie                  DVO M21  44:34 
 12  Radu Rosca                    NOC M21  44:48 
 13  Michael Lord                  NOC M50  45:41 
 14  Paul Hudson                   NOC M50  46:14 
 15  Keith Lowthian                NOC M40  46:23 
 16  Dave Walsh                        M50  47:39 
 17  ian wells                    RAFO M55  47:44 
 18  Tracey Brookes                LEI W45  48:42 
 19  Helen Parkinson               NOC W45  49:54 
 20  Robert Haskins                LEI M60  51:38 
 21  Liz Heaton                    LEI W21  53:40 
 22  Robert Finch                  NOC M20  54:31 
 23  David Wayles                  NOC M45  59:54 

Courses White, Orange, Short, Long
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk