Skip to main content
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City

Results for NOC Winter League, Haywood Oaks, 03/03/2012

Courses INTRODUCTORY, ORANGE, SHORT TECHNICAL, LONG TECHNICAL
Return to index

INTRODUCTORY (length 1.9km, 9 controls)

  1  Isabella Paling       W10  26:09 
  2  Elisa Wayles      NOC W10  29:58 
  3  The Gibb Family       W10  47:38 

Courses INTRODUCTORY, ORANGE, SHORT TECHNICAL, LONG TECHNICAL
Return to Top, index

ORANGE (length 3.7km, 14 controls)

  1  Kathryn Spendlove DVO W45  29:29 
  2  Tom Ward          NOC M12  33:14 
  3  Chris Cutagar     NOC M10  34:24 
  4  Philippa Cutagar  NOC W40  39:31 
     -----Orange standard-----
  5  James Peet        NOC M10  45:00 
  6  Lewis Billington      M5   50:20 
  7  Paula Wroath               61:21 
  8  Jeanne Hewitt              61:23 

Courses INTRODUCTORY, ORANGE, SHORT TECHNICAL, LONG TECHNICAL
Return to Top, index

SHORT TECHNICAL (length 4.4km, 13 controls)

  1  Nigel Owens       SYO M45  42:04 
  2  Jordan Webster    NOC M18  42:31 
  3  Gary Peet         NOC M40  43:50 
  4  Helen Parkinson   NOC W45  45:02 
  5  Hilary Palmer     NOC W65  46:07 
  6  Kim Buxton        DVO W50  46:42 
  7  Trudy Crosby      LOG W50  52:35 
  8  Richard Torr      NOC M55  53:58 
  9  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55  55:31 
 10  David Winser      NOC M60  60:50 
 11  Tony Buckland     NOC M75  64:13 
 12  Oonah Ridgway     NOC W50  67:11 
 13  John Woodall      NOC M70  68:08 
 14  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  68:46 
 15  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65  71:39 
mp   Maria Roberts     NOC W45  65:16 Missing no 10

Courses INTRODUCTORY, ORANGE, SHORT TECHNICAL, LONG TECHNICAL
Return to Top, index

LONG TECHNICAL (length 6.3km, 17 controls)

  1  Andrew Llewellyn  NOC M21  38:26 
  2  John Hawkins      DVO M50  44:02 
  3  Andy Sykes        DVO M45  47:35 
  4  Russell Buxton    DVO M55  56:00 
  5  Mark Spendlove    DVO M40  57:28 
  6  Keith Roberts     NOC M50  58:37 
  7  John Franklin     SYO M60  58:51 
  8  Mark Webster      NOC M45  59:31 
  9  Keith Lowthian    NOC M40  59:41 
 10  Andrew Stuart     NOC M21  59:53 
 11  Ian Wells         LEI M55  61:05 
 12  Andrew Breakwell  NOC M65  62:05 
 13  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  64:14 
 14  Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50  66:03 
 15  Andy Hawkins      DVO M65  66:06 
 16  Tracey Brookes    LEI W45  69:18 
 17  Teresa Billington DVO W40  81:38 

Courses INTRODUCTORY, ORANGE, SHORT TECHNICAL, LONG TECHNICAL
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk