Skip to main content
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West

Results for NOC Winter League, Clifton, 04/02/2012

Courses Orange, Long Tech, Short Tech, White/Yellow
Return to index

Orange (length 2.2km, 23 controls)

  1  Sarah Duckworth        DVO W12  22:03 
  2  Thomas Webster         NOC M16  25:50 
  3  Ian Hart               NOC M35  27:23 
  4  Benj Hopkin            NHS M12  30:13 
  5  Ann Brown             NGOC W55  33:28 
     -------Orange standard--------
  6  Alastair Flynn         NOC M14  35:30 
  7  Alistair Hart          NOC M14  36:43 
  8  Deborah Gills + 2      NOC W45  43:09 
  9  James Peet             NOC M12  46:13 
 10  Thomas Ward            NOC M12  48:53 

Courses Orange, Long Tech, Short Tech, White/Yellow
Return to Top, index

Long Tech (length 4.1km, 31 controls)

  1  Paul Murgatroyd        LOG M45  24:24 
  2  Ben Crane              DVO M40  25:30 
  3  Charlotte Ward        HALO W20  26:05 
  4  Brian Ward            HALO M50  26:06 
  5  Mike Smith             DVO M50  27:06 
  6  Julie Emmerson          OD W16  27:12 
  7  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M35  27:51 
  8  Andy Emmerson           OD M55  29:29 
  9  Simon Elliott          NOC M55  30:57 
 10  Alan Brown            NGOC M60  31:01 
 11  Joe Elliott            NOC M18  31:58 
 12  Andrew Wallace         NOC M55  32:16 
 13  ian wells             RAFO M55  32:25 
 14  Robert Haskins         LEI M60  33:30 
 15  Ann-Marie Duckworth    DVO W45  33:33 
 16  Andy Hawkins           DVO M65  33:39 
 17  Jamie Sutherland       LEI M40  33:50 
 18  Keith Lothien          NOC M40  34:22 
 19  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  34:53 
 20  Keith Roberts          NOC M50  34:58 
 21  Jeff Baker             LOG M60  35:18 
 22  Liz Phillips            OD W45  36:12 
 23  Ian Parfitt            DVO M60  36:52 
 24  Tim Cairns             DVO M45  39:36 
 25  Jermey Smith            OD M45  40:59 
 26  Gerry Spalton           OD M65  41:34 
 27  Jill Emmerson           OD W45  43:17 
 28  Paul Reeves                M40  49:52 
 29  Amanda Ward           HALO W45  50:44 
mp   Tania Taylor           LOG W40  38:37 Missing no 5
     Mike Hampton            OD M65  rtd   Missing nos 21-31

Courses Orange, Long Tech, Short Tech, White/Yellow
Return to Top, index

Short Tech (length 3.0km, 28 controls)

  1  Brian Ward            HALO M50  18:35 
  2  Charlotte Ward        HALO W20  19:41 
  3  Alan Brown            NGOC M60  21:23 
  4  Bruce Bryant            OD M55  22:55 
  5  Gary Peet              NOC M40  23:53 
  6  David Bray             LEI M55  24:00 
  7  Lucy Taylor           CLOK W21  24:46 
  8  David Olivant          NOC M60  25:49 
  9  Ian Parfitt            DVO M60  26:32 
 10  Rachel Emmerson         OD W16  30:22 
 11  John Woodall           NOC M70  35:55 
 12  Ged Kehoe              NOC M21  45:17 
mp   Paul Giles             NOC M50  32:48 Missing no 21
mp   Simon Warrener         NOC M14  33:11 Missing no 24
mp   Thelma Spalton          OD W60  47:01 Missing no 6

Courses Orange, Long Tech, Short Tech, White/Yellow
Return to Top, index

White/Yellow (length 1.4km, 15 controls)

  1  Rachel Duckworth       DVO W10  15:48 
  2  Edward Nicholson       NOC M50  16:40 
     --------White standard--------

Courses Orange, Long Tech, Short Tech, White/Yellow
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk