Skip to main content
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
 

NOC Winter League

Bevercotes

8th January 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Short technical

Course Introductory

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 65)     0:55  George Carley NOC    M10        0:55  George Carley NOC    M10  
 2 ( 31)     1:00  Donald Flynn NOC     M12        1:57  George Carley NOC    M10  
 3 ( 32)     0:44  George Carley NOC    M10        2:41  George Carley NOC    M10  
 4 ( 33)     0:54  Hazel Williams LOG   W10        3:42  Hazel Williams LOG   W10  
 5 ( 34)     1:18  George Carley NOC    M10        5:15  Hazel Williams LOG   W10  
 6 ( 35)     0:48  George Carley NOC    M10        6:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 7 ( 36)     0:37  Ethan Shepard NOC    M12        6:50  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 8 ( 37)     0:53  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10        7:43  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 9 ( 38)     0:52  Ethan Shepard NOC    M12        8:43  Ethan Shepard NOC    M12  
10 ( 39)     1:08  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10        9:52  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
Finish       0:45  Ethan Shepard NOC    M12       10:42  Ethan Shepard NOC    M12  
             9:54  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Short technical

Course Long Technical

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 43)     3:10  John Duckworth DVO   M45        3:10  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 2 ( 41)     1:13  John Duckworth DVO   M45        4:23  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 3 ( 51)     1:35  John Duckworth DVO   M45        5:58  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 4 ( 53)     1:08  Justin Williams LOG  M45        7:15  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
 5 ( 48)     2:43  Tony Udris SYO       M40       10:07  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
 6 ( 46)     3:33  Justin Williams LOG  M45       13:40  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
 7 ( 45)     0:54  Ben Beresford NOC    M18       14:35  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
 8 ( 61)     2:05  Ben Beresford NOC    M18       16:50  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
 9 ( 58)     1:38  Alan Segar OD        M35       18:41  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
10 ( 59)     0:51  Ben Beresford NOC    M18       19:34  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
11 ( 63)     1:55  Alan Segar OD        M35       21:44  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
12 ( 64)     2:19  John Duckworth DVO   M45       24:11  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
13 ( 45)     1:22  Sam Horsewill NOC    M20       25:43  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
14 ( 42)     1:25  John Duckworth DVO   M45       27:09  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
15 ( 50)     3:30  Justin Williams LOG  M45       30:39  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
16 ( 72)     2:07  John Duckworth DVO   M45       33:12  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
17 ( 40)     2:53  Alan Segar OD        M35       36:12  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
Finish       1:05  Jack Lord NOC        M16       37:24  Justin Williams LOG  M45  
            35:26  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Short technical

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 65)     0:59  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14        0:59  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 2 ( 42)     2:49  Eleanor Cooley NOC   W14        4:01  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 3 ( 45)     1:36  Birgitte Kessel IND  W20        5:46  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 4 ( 67)     3:00  Eleanor Cooley NOC   W14        8:48  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 5 ( 59)     2:38  Sue Evans BASS       W50       11:58  Eleanor Cooley NOC   W14  
 6 ( 60)     1:10  Birgitte Kessel IND  W20       13:28  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 7 ( 69)     2:05  Birgitte Kessel IND  W20       15:58  Eleanor Cooley NOC   W14  
 8 ( 70)     2:04  Eleanor Cooley NOC   W14       18:02  Eleanor Cooley NOC   W14  
 9 ( 45)     1:06  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       19:20  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
10 ( 34)     2:16  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       21:36  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
11 ( 41)     1:28  Thomas Webster NOC   M16       23:13  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
12 ( 39)     3:07  Birgitte Kessel IND  W20       26:22  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
Finish       0:45  Thomas Webster NOC   M16       27:09  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
            25:03  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Short technical

Course Short technical

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 44)     2:43  Gary Peet NOC        M40        2:43  Gary Peet NOC        M40  
 2 ( 45)     0:36  Mali Kanstad WING    W20        3:24  Chris Brown NOC      M40  
 3 ( 61)     2:43  Mali Kanstad WING    W20        6:31  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
 4 ( 60)     2:44  Gerry Spalton OD     M65        9:23  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
 5 ( 59)     0:57  Chris Brown NOC      M40       10:22  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
 6 ( 67)     1:44  Paul Weller DVO      M45       12:44  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
 7 ( 45)     1:59  Paul Weller DVO      M45       14:47  Paul Weller DVO      M45  
 8 ( 46)     1:40  Mali Kanstad WING    W20       16:40  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
 9 ( 50)     3:39  Chris Brown NOC      M40       20:22  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
10 ( 52)     1:29  Mali Kanstad WING    W20       21:51  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
11 ( 41)     1:34  Gary Peet NOC        M40       24:12  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
12 ( 42)     2:36  Paul Weller DVO      M45       27:39  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
13 ( 71)     2:26  Paul Weller DVO      M45       30:12  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
Finish       2:14  Max Elliott NOC      M16       32:43  Mali Kanstad WING    W20  
            29:04  represents ideal time

Top, Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Short technical

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier