Skip to main content
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
11 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks

Results for NOC Winter League, Bevercotes, 08/01/2012

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.8km, 10 controls)

  1  Ethan Shepard       NOC M12  10:42 
  2  Rachel Duckworth    DVO W10  10:50 
  3  Hazel Williams      LOG W10  11:37 
  4  Rhiannon Emery      NOC W10  12:31 
  5  Donald Flynn        NOC M12  13:08 
  6  Lauren Emery        NOC W10  14:09 
  7  George Carley       NOC M10  14:14 
  8  Toby Williams       LOG M10  14:45 
  9  Jodie Wright        NOC W12  15:11 
 10  Amy Evans          BASS W12  16:45 
 11  Jim Carley          NOC M35  18:53 
 12  Gillian Flynn       NOC W45  23:44 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.3km, 12 controls)

  1  Sarah Duckworth     DVO W12  27:09 
  2  Eleanor Cooley      NOC W14  28:27 
  3  Cameron Ridgeway    NOC M16  30:45 
  4  Alastair Flynn      NOC M14  33:37 
  5  Thomas Webster      NOC M16  34:28 
  6  Charlotte Webster   NOC W14  34:36 
  7  Birgitte Kessel     IND W20  35:46 
  8  Sue Evans          BASS W50  37:23 
  9  Karen Williams      LOG W40  40:24 
 10  Fraser Ridgeway     NOC M12  42:13 
 11  James Peet          NOC M10  56:06 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short technical (length 3.7km, 13 controls)

  1  Mali Kanstad       WING W20  32:43 
  2  Paul Weller         DVO M45  32:44 
  3  Andy Hawkins        DVO M65  34:53 
  4  Max Elliott         NOC M16  36:04 
  5  Gerry Spalton        OD M65  36:11 
  6  Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45  36:23 
  7  Chris Brown         NOC M40  36:55 
  8  Bella Williams      LOG W14  39:41 
  9  Tony Horsewill      NOC M55  43:01 
 10  Gary Peet           NOC M40  43:11 
 11  Julie Webster       NOC W45  44:16 
 12  Simon Warrener      NOC M14  46:44 
 13= Alexander Ridgeway  NOC M14  47:26 
 13= Oonah Ridgeway      NOC W50  47:26 
 15  Lindsey Brown       NOC W50  48:07 
 16  John Woodall        NOC M70  52:23 
 17  Anne Gibbs          LOG W65  54:17 
 18  Hannah Horsewill    NOC W16  55:17 
 19  Eric Porter         LEI M65  56:42 
 20  Chris Horsewill     NOC W50  58:02 
 21  Alison Slater       NOC W55  60:17 
 22  Jeff Gibbs          LOG M70  61:11 
 23  Christine Elliott   NOC W50  61:16 
 24  Roger Keeling       DVO M65  64:18 
 25  Keith Foster        SYO M80  79:13 
mp   Edward Nicholson    NOC M55  42:09 Missing no 9

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 5.7km, 17 controls)

  1  Justin Williams     LOG M45  37:24 
  2  John Duckworth      DVO M45  39:04 
n/c  Ben Beresford       NOC M18  40:25 
  3  Alan Segar           OD M35  41:03 
  4  Harry Nicholson     NOC M20  43:42 
  5  Sam Horsewill       NOC M20  43:46 
  6  Nick Malbon         NOC M16  44:30 
  7  Mike Smith          DVO M50  45:23 
  8  Tony Udris          SYO M40  47:33 
  9  Matt Green          NOC M18  47:40 
 10  Steve Green         NOC M55  47:59 
 11  William Parkinson   NOC M16  48:50 
 12  Keith Downing      SMOC M55  49:26 
 13  Andrew Ridgeway     NOC M50  49:28 
 14  Mike Hampton         OD M65  50:11 
 15  Jordan Webster      NOC M18  50:48 
 16  John Middler         OD M60  54:06 
 17  Mark Webster        NOC M45  55:35 
 18  Joe Elliott         NOC M18  56:54 
 19  Tracey Brookes      LEI W45  58:18 
 20  Keith Lowthian      NOC M40  58:39 
 21  Ian Wells          RAFO M55  59:03 
 22  John Ward            OD M65  59:12 
 23  Robert Haskins      LEI M60  60:41 
 24  Trudy Crosby        LOG W50  61:48 
 25  Graeme Huggan       NOC M55  61:56 
 26  Jack Lord           NOC M16  62:00 
 27  Michael Lord        NOC M50  64:04 
 28  Sue Bicknell         OD W65  68:07 
 29  David Wayles        NOC M45  72:18 
 30  Andy Furnell        LOG M45  73:42 
 31  Laurie Fluck        LEI M65  77:14 
 32  Margaret Keeling    DVO W65  88:47 
 33  Lynn Mabbitt        IND W50  95:28 
 34  Jeff Edwards        LEI M65 105:40 
mp   Catherine Hughes    NOC W40  54:54 Missing no 7

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk