Skip to main content
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
 

NOC Winter League

Bestwood Country Park

11th September 2011

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Intro, Long Technical, Medium, Short Technical

Course Intro

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                Class
 1 ( 56)     1:08  E Shepherd NOC        M10        1:08  E Shepherd NOC      M10  
 2 ( 41)     0:28  Donald Flynn IND      M12        1:37  Donald Flynn IND    M12  
 3 ( 42)     0:53  Donald Flynn IND      M12        2:30  Donald Flynn IND    M12  
 4 ( 32)     1:27  Donald Flynn IND      M12        3:57  Donald Flynn IND    M12  
 5 ( 34)     1:23  Donald Flynn IND      M12        5:20  Donald Flynn IND    M12  
 6 ( 57)     1:24  Donald Flynn IND      M12        6:44  Donald Flynn IND    M12  
Finish       0:39  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        8:24  E Shepherd NOC      M10  
             7:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Intro, Long Technical, Medium, Short Technical

Course Long Technical

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                Class
 1 ( 46)     1:13  J Taunton NGOC        M21        1:13  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 2 ( 44)     2:11  J Taunton NGOC        M21        3:24  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 3 ( 50)     0:56  J Taunton NGOC        M21        4:20  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 4 ( 49)     0:53  J Taunton NGOC        M21        5:13  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 5 ( 51)     1:18  Chris McCartney OD    M40        6:34  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 6 ( 44)     0:56  J Taunton NGOC        M21        7:30  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 7 ( 55)     1:17  J Williams LOG        M34        9:30  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 8 ( 40)     2:26  J Williams LOG        M34       11:57  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
 9 ( 53)     1:03  Chris McCartney OD    M40       13:12  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
10 ( 33)     1:14  J Taunton NGOC        M21       14:26  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
11 ( 36)     2:16  Steve Green NOC       M55       16:47  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
12 ( 47)     2:26  J Taunton NGOC        M21       19:13  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
13 ( 38)     1:10  J Taunton NGOC        M21       20:23  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
14 ( 44)     2:23  J Williams LOG        M34       23:19  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
15 ( 43)     2:39  J Taunton NGOC        M21       25:58  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
16 ( 52)     0:58  J Taunton NGOC        M21       26:56  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
17 ( 48)     0:31  Joe Elliott NOC       M18       27:28  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
18 ( 55)     2:37  Chris McCartney OD    M40       30:07  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
19 ( 40)     2:28  J Taunton NGOC        M21       32:35  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
20 ( 31)     1:11  J Taunton NGOC        M21       33:46  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
21 ( 54)     3:24  J Williams LOG        M34       37:19  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
Finish       0:40  K Lowthian NOC        M40       38:02  J Taunton NGOC      M21  
            36:10  represents ideal time

 Top, Intro, Long Technical, Medium, Short Technical

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                Class
 1 ( 39)     4:20  Adam Williamson NOC   M14        4:20  Adam Williamson NOC M14  
 2 ( 38)     1:59  Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14        6:35  Adam Williamson NOC M14  
 3 ( 50)     1:22  Alastair Flynn NOC    M12        8:06  Adam Williamson NOC M14  
 4 ( 51)     2:11  M Plaskett DVO        M18       12:42  Sarah Duckworth DVO W10  
 5 ( 44)     2:03  A Ridgway NOC         M14       15:00  Sarah Duckworth DVO W10  
 6 ( 48)     3:21  M Plaskett DVO        M18       19:02  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
 7 ( 45)     2:12  Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14       21:57  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
 8 ( 55)     4:32  Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14       27:39  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
 9 ( 46)     4:17  M Plaskett DVO        M18       31:56  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
10 ( 42)     1:05  J Lowthian NOC        M10       33:08  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
11 ( 34)     3:21  A Ridgway NOC         M14       36:34  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
12 ( 57)     1:21  M Plaskett DVO        M18       37:55  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
Finish       0:37  J Lowthian NOC        M10       38:33  M Plaskett DVO      M18  
            32:41  represents ideal time

 Top, Intro, Long Technical, Medium, Short Technical

Course Short Technical

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                Class
 1 ( 46)     2:12  David Olivant NOC     M60        2:12  David Olivant NOC   M60  
 2 ( 40)     1:05  David Olivant NOC     M60        3:17  David Olivant NOC   M60  
 3 ( 53)     1:22  David Bray LEI        M55        4:54  David Olivant NOC   M60  
 4 ( 47)     1:21  David Bray LEI        M55        6:29  David Olivant NOC   M60  
 5 ( 38)     1:37  David Bray LEI        M55        8:17  David Bray LEI      M55  
 6 ( 51)     2:47  Neil Fraser NOC       M50       11:23  David Bray LEI      M55  
 7 ( 44)     1:22  Neil Fraser NOC       M50       13:02  David Bray LEI      M55  
 8 ( 43)     3:21  David Bray LEI        M55       16:23  David Bray LEI      M55  
 9 ( 52)     1:25  David Bray LEI        M55       17:48  David Bray LEI      M55  
10 ( 48)     0:25  A Ridgway NOC         M45       18:58  David Bray LEI      M55  
11 ( 55)     3:35  David Olivant NOC     M60       22:35  David Bray LEI      M55  
12 ( 40)     3:52  David Bray LEI        M55       26:27  David Bray LEI      M55  
13 ( 31)     1:56  David Olivant NOC     M60       28:46  David Bray LEI      M55  
14 ( 54)     4:21  David Bray LEI        M55       33:07  David Bray LEI      M55  
Finish       0:54  David Bray LEI        M55       34:01  David Bray LEI      M55  
            31:35  represents ideal time

Top, Intro, Long Technical, Medium, Short Technical

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier