Skip to main content
26 Jun 11Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Jul 11Berry Hill Park
24 Jul 11Bulwell Hall Park
7 Aug 11Wollaton Park
21 Aug 11Wellow Park
1 Oct 11Brierley Country Park
23 Oct 11Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Nov 11Byron's Walk
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest

Results for NOC Winter League, Bestwood Country Park, 11/09/2011

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to index

Intro (length 1.2km, 6 controls)

  1  E Shepherd           NOC M10   8:24 
  2  Rachel Duckworth     DVO W10   8:38 
  3  H Williams           LOG W10   9:35 
  4  T Williams           LOG M10   9:37 
  5  M Hudson             NOC M14  10:09 
  6  Alexa Lindsay        DVO W10  11:08 
  7  Donald Flynn         IND M12  12:48 
  8  James Hannah         IND M10  14:08 
  9  James Bedwell        DVO M10  18:30 
 10  Euan Tryner          SYO M10  19:41 
 11  Lucy Young           IND W10  22:15 
 12  Elizabeth Browesltow IND W3   23:08 
 13  F Lowthian           NOC M10  33:55 
 14  G Taylor             NOC M12  57:36 
mp   Freya Tryner             SYO  19:50 Missing nos 1-3
mp   Daniel Young         IND M10  22:18 Missing nos 1-2,6
     C Ridgway            NOC M16  rtd   Missing nos 1,3-6

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.8km, 12 controls)

  1  M Plaskett           DVO M18  38:33 
  2  Sarah Duckworth      DVO W10  42:55 
  3  A Mart               NOC M14  54:09 
  4  J Lowthian           NOC M10  54:24 
  5  Elizabeth Bedwell    DVO W14  55:03 
  6  O Ridgway            NOC W45  56:55 
  7  A Ridgway            NOC M14  61:30 
  8  Adam Williamson      NOC M14  73:27 
  9  Alastair Flynn       NOC M12  74:51 
 10  F Ridgway            NOC M10  75:50 
 11  Geoff Gibbs          LOG M70  79:02 
 12  Nina Durie           NOC W10  94:09 
mp   Paul, Nicky, Ellie Durie NOC  94:29 Missing nos 6,12
     Thomas Webster       NOC M14  rtd   Missing nos 6-11
     D Woodall            NOC W70  rtd   Missing nos 6-11

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.0km, 14 controls)

  1  David Bray           LEI M55  34:01 
  2  David Olivant        NOC M60  36:29 
  3  Claire Selby         DVO W35  40:18 
  4  Trevor Simpson        OD M70  43:26 
  5  Neil Fraser          NOC M50  43:27 
  6  Pauline Tryner       SYO W35  44:21 
  7  Angela Lucking       NOC W45  44:26 
  8  Helen Finlayson      DVO W65  51:14 
  9  Ruth Ellis           DVO W60  51:23 
 10  Simon Warrener       NOC M12  52:24 
 11  John Woodall         NOC M70  53:46 
 12  Christine Elliott    NOC W50  54:41 
 13  Wendy Taylor        CLOK W55  57:16 
 14  John Cooke           DVO M65  57:31 
 15  Peter Leverington    NOR M75  58:00 
 16  B Williams           LOG W14  58:59 
 17  Louise Sandell       NOC W50  62:48 
 18  E Hooton            EBOR W50  63:16 
 19  Charlotte Webster        NOC  64:34 
 20  Karen Bedwell        DVO W40  67:25 
 21  Jen Gale             DVO W65  70:09 
 22  Jessica Selby        DVO W16  70:54 
 23  Tony Buckland        NOC M75  77:19 
 24  Alison Slater        NOC W55  77:58 
 25  Patrick O'Grady     HALO M75  79:38 
 26  Alison Hayes         DVO W45  84:42 
 27  Anne Gibbs           LOG W65  89:43 
mp   A Ridgway            NOC M45 116:43 Missing nos 2,13

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 4.9km, 21 controls)

  1  J Taunton           NGOC M21  38:02 
  2  Chris McCartney       OD M40  44:16 
  3  Andy Sykes           DVO M45  46:36 
  4  J Williams           LOG M34  47:28 
  5  Paul Morris          NOC M50  48:07 
  6  Mick Lucking         NOC M50  48:50 
  7  Paul Taylor         CLOK M60  51:05 
  8  Dai Bedwell          DVO M40  51:30 
  9  Steve Green          NOC M55  52:29 
 10  Joe Elliott          NOC M18  53:35 
 11  Mark Thomson         FVO M45  53:37 
 12  John Marriott        LEI M60  57:38 
 13  Dennis Hooton       EBOR M50  58:08 
 14  Derek Gale           DVO M65  59:22 
 15  K Lowthian           NOC M40  59:26 
 16  Keith Roberts        NOC M50  60:44 
 17  Max Elliott          NOC M16  62:41 
 18  Nigel Berry          NOR M45  63:11 
 19  Dave Skidmore        DVO M65  65:33 
 20  Robert Haskins       LEI M60  66:07 
 21  K Sheridan           NOC M35  67:18 
 22  Ian Wells            LEI M55  67:23 
 23  Martin Wheeler       LOG M55  67:47 
 24  D Sissons            NOC M35  70:14 
 25  Tony Horsewill       NOC M55  70:22 
 26  John Ward             OD M65  70:35 
 27  Ann-Marie Duckworth  DVO W45  71:02 
 28  Andy Hawkins         DVO M60  71:10 
 29  Judith Holt          DVO W60  76:59 
 30  Tim Cairns           DVO M45  77:22 
 31  R Naish              IND M45  80:47 
 32  Helen Parkinson      NOC W45  97:37 
 33  Sue Bicknell          OD W65 116:26 
     P Hudson             NOC M45  rtd   Missing nos 15-21

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Technical, Long Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk