Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to course index
Goto previous course 16, next course 18
Goto class W14A , W16B

Splits for Course 17
Length 4.2km, 60m climb, 10 controls

                                           1[119]       2[57]        3[95]        4[105]       5[58]        6[117]       7[60]        8[50]        9[55]       10[100]      Finish
  1   Lucy Haines                  28:31    1:07(1)      4:24(1)      9:20(1)     12:02(1)     13:23(1)     16:01(1)     19:31(1)     21:50(1)     25:29(1)     28:07(1)     28:31(1)   
      AIRE, W14A(1)                         1:07(1)      3:17(1)      4:56(1)      2:42(2)      1:21(1)      2:38(1=)     3:30(5)      2:19(1)      3:39(1)      2:38(5)      0:24(3=)  
  2   James Montgomery (M21)       33:00    1:14(2)      5:02(4)     10:29(3)     15:27(4)     17:23(5)     20:01(3)     22:58(3)     25:46(2)     30:10(2)     32:34(2)     33:00(2)   
      LtGrn(1)                              1:14(2)      3:48(5)      5:27(3)      4:58(24)     1:56(9=)     2:38(1=)     2:57(2)      2:48(3=)     4:24(3)      2:24(1)      0:26(13=) 
  3   Mark Spendlove (M40)         33:28    1:15(3=)     4:55(2=)    10:05(2)     13:03(2)     15:11(2)     18:02(2)     22:48(2)     25:52(3)     30:27(3)     33:01(3)     33:28(3)   
      DVO, LtGrn(2)                         1:15(3=)     3:40(3)      5:10(2)      2:58(4)      2:08(13)     2:51(4)      4:46(17=)    3:04(8)      4:35(6)      2:34(4)      0:27(16=) 
  4   Catherine Hemingway          35:08    1:36(17)     5:29(7)     11:10(4)     15:24(3)     16:54(3)     21:01(4)     24:47(4)     27:23(4)     32:03(4)     34:42(4)     35:08(4)   
      WAOC, W14A(2)                         1:36(17)     3:53(6)      5:41(4)      4:14(13)     1:30(2)      4:07(15)     3:46(9)      2:36(2)      4:40(7)      2:39(6)      0:26(13=) 
  5   Richard Windsor (M50)        36:14    1:54(22=)    5:35(10=)   13:39(9)     17:02(8)     18:42(7)     21:48(6)     25:02(5)     27:58(5)     32:31(5)     35:44(5)     36:14(5)   
      LEI, LtGrn(3)                         1:54(22=)    3:41(4)      8:04(20)     3:23(6)      1:40(4)      3:06(6)      3:14(3)      2:56(6)      4:33(5)      3:13(15)     0:30(22=) 
  6   Laura King                   36:58    1:19(7)      5:24(6)     12:22(7)     16:14(7)     18:06(6)     21:11(5)     25:28(6)     28:49(6)     34:10(6)     36:35(6)     36:58(6)   
      AIRE, W14A(3)                         1:19(7)      4:05(9)      6:58(10)     3:52(10)     1:52(8)      3:05(5)      4:17(11)     3:21(10)     5:21(10)     2:25(2)      0:23(1=)  
  7   Elen Norris                  38:22    1:18(6)      6:25(16=)   14:46(13)    18:20(10)    20:16(9)     23:35(9)     26:24(7)     29:12(7)     35:11(7)     37:57(7)     38:22(7)   
      ERYRI, W14A(4)                        1:18(6)      5:07(21)     8:21(21)     3:34(7)      1:56(9=)     3:19(7)      2:49(1)      2:48(3=)     5:59(18=)    2:46(7)      0:25(7=)  
  8   Emma Wilson                  39:23    1:32(15)     4:55(2=)    15:54(18)    18:30(12)    20:20(10)    23:09(8)     28:50(9)     32:07(9)     36:18(8)     38:51(8)     39:23(8)   
      CLYDE, W14A(5)                        1:32(15)     3:23(2)     10:59(30)     2:36(1)      1:50(7)      2:49(3)      5:41(25)     3:17(9)      4:11(2)      2:33(3)      0:32(24=) 
  9   Roy Bradley (M65)            42:53    1:29(13)     5:23(5)     18:52(27)    21:45(20)    23:56(18)    27:36(12)    32:11(13)    35:09(11)    39:37(9)     42:27(9)     42:53(9)   
      CLOK, LtGrn(4)                        1:29(13)     3:54(7)     13:29(39)     2:53(3)      2:11(15)     3:40(9)      4:35(15)     2:58(7)      4:28(4)      2:50(8)      0:26(13=) 
 10   John Bowman (M70)            44:25    2:18(27=)    8:36(28)    17:30(24)    21:47(21)    24:35(21)    27:59(15)    31:19(10)    35:05(10)    40:46(10)    43:52(10)    44:25(10)  
      OD, LtGrn(5)                          2:18(27=)    6:18(31)     8:54(24)     4:17(15)     2:48(27)     3:24(8)      3:20(4)      3:46(17=)    5:41(14)     3:06(11=)    0:33(27=) 
 11   Jenn Hudd (W45)              45:15    3:39(37=)    8:55(31)    16:15(22)    21:05(18)    24:24(20)    28:11(16)    31:47(11)    35:19(12)    41:18(11)    44:41(11)    45:15(11)  
      BOK, LtGrn(6)                         3:39(37=)    5:16(23)     7:20(12=)    4:50(23)     3:19(32=)    3:47(10)     3:36(8)      3:32(12=)    5:59(18=)    3:23(19=)    0:34(29=) 
 12   Gabriel Rawlinson            45:19    3:39(37=)    7:58(24=)   14:01(10)    18:19(9)     24:08(19)    28:24(17)    31:59(12)    36:00(14)    41:48(13)    44:54(12)    45:19(12)  
      LEI, W14A(6)                          3:39(37=)    4:19(12)     6:03(5)      4:18(16=)    5:49(44)     4:16(19)     3:35(6=)     4:01(26)     5:48(15)     3:06(11=)    0:25(7=)  
 13   Andy Barker-Pilsworth (M40)  46:15    1:49(19)     6:48(18)    16:28(23)    21:30(19)    23:47(17)    27:47(14)    33:43(17)    37:29(17)    42:40(15)    45:33(13)    46:15(13)  
      RAFO, LtGrn(7)                        1:49(19)     4:59(20)     9:40(27)     5:02(26=)    2:17(16=)    4:00(11=)    5:56(29)     3:46(17=)    5:11(8)      2:53(9)      0:42(35=) 
 14   Imogen Wilson                46:22    1:25(8=)     5:33(8=)    12:14(5)     16:04(6)     18:48(8)     22:52(7)     26:27(8)     29:50(8)     42:04(14)    45:57(14)    46:22(14)  
      LEI, W14A(7)                          1:25(8=)     4:08(10)     6:41(7)      3:50(9)      2:44(25=)    4:04(14)     3:35(6=)     3:23(11)    12:14(42)     3:53(24)     0:25(7=)  
 15   Rebecca Hemsley (W21)        46:30    1:54(22=)    8:14(27)    16:14(21)    20:32(17)    22:21(15)    27:11(11)    32:16(15)    36:08(15)    42:42(16)    46:02(15)    46:30(15)  
      UYOC, LtGrn(8)                        1:54(22=)    6:20(32)     8:00(18)     4:18(16=)    1:49(6)      4:50(24)     5:05(19)     3:52(20=)    6:34(23)     3:20(17)     0:28(19=) 
 16   Thomas Edmonds (M14)         46:46    1:15(3=)     5:33(8=)    13:34(8)     18:23(11)    21:23(12)    25:26(10)    32:12(14)    35:47(13)    41:38(12)    46:22(16)    46:46(16)  
      LOC, LtGrn(9)                         1:15(3=)     4:18(11)     8:01(19)     4:49(22)     3:00(30)     4:03(13)     6:46(32=)    3:35(14)     5:51(16=)    4:44(31)     0:24(3=)  
 17   Don Nisbet (M50)             47:48    2:03(25)     7:18(20)    16:09(20)    20:20(16)    23:14(16)    27:44(13)    33:18(16)    37:28(16)    43:38(17)    47:24(17)    47:48(17)  
      SMOC, LtGrn(10)                       2:03(25)     5:15(22)     8:51(23)     4:11(12)     2:54(29)     4:30(23)     5:34(24)     4:10(29)     6:10(20)     3:46(21)     0:24(3=)  
 18   Ella-Rose McCartney          52:35    1:16(5)      5:55(12)    19:44(29)    23:32(23)    26:02(23)    31:08(19)    36:40(18)    40:43(18)    48:45(19)    52:03(19)    52:35(19)  
      OD, W14A(8)                           1:16(5)      4:39(14)    13:49(41)     3:48(8)      2:30(22)     5:06(25)     5:32(23)     4:03(27=)    8:02(33)     3:18(16)     0:32(24=) 
 19   Ashleigh Howells             53:47    1:28(10=)    5:57(13)    15:10(16)    25:23(26)    27:40(25)    33:00(22)    38:13(20)    41:57(20)    49:32(20)    53:24(20)    53:47(20)  
      LEI, W14A(9)                          1:28(10=)    4:29(13)     9:13(25)    10:13(41)     2:17(16=)    5:20(27)     5:13(20)     3:44(15=)    7:35(27)     3:52(23)     0:23(1=)  
 20   Megan Harrison               54:41    1:31(14)     6:25(16=)   14:02(11)    26:32(29)    28:51(28)    34:14(27)    38:32(21)    42:26(21)    50:06(22)    54:07(22)    54:41(22)  
      EPOC, W14A(10)                        1:31(14)     4:54(18)     7:37(15=)   12:30(44)     2:19(18)     5:23(28)     4:18(12)     3:54(22)     7:40(29)     4:01(25=)    0:34(29=) 
 21   Emily Thomas                 54:44    1:35(16)     5:35(10=)   12:19(6)     15:31(5)     17:07(4)     35:21(29)    41:07(27)    43:59(22)    50:19(23)    54:20(23)    54:44(23)  
      POW, W14A(11)                         1:35(16)     4:00(8)      6:44(8)      3:12(5)      1:36(3)     18:14(44)     5:46(27)     2:52(5)      6:20(21)     4:01(25=)    0:24(3=)  
 22   Neil Devlin (M60)            55:15    2:25(30)    18:55(44)    25:30(36)    29:34(32)    32:02(32)    36:15(30)    40:23(23)    44:20(24)    49:36(21)    54:42(24)    55:15(24)  
      LtGrn(11)                             2:25(30)    16:30(44)     6:35(6)      4:04(11)     2:28(21)     4:13(18)     4:08(10)     3:57(23)     5:16(9)      5:06(37)     0:33(27=) 
 23   Jenny Lewis                  55:36    1:28(10=)    7:58(24=)   15:55(19)    31:30(36)    33:14(33)    37:26(34)    41:56(28)    45:28(27)    51:56(25)    55:07(25)    55:36(25)  
      SWOC, W14A(12)                        1:28(10=)    6:30(34)     7:57(17)    15:35(45)     1:44(5)      4:12(17)     4:30(14)     3:32(12=)    6:28(22)     3:11(13)     0:29(21)  
 24   Saskia Warren                56:48    1:25(8=)     6:05(14)    26:06(39)    31:18(35)    33:22(34)    37:22(33)    42:38(31)    46:37(30)    52:04(26=)   56:21(26)    56:48(26)  
      NN, W14A(13)                          1:25(8=)     4:40(15)    20:01(43)     5:12(30)     2:04(12)     4:00(11=)    5:16(21)     3:59(24=)    5:27(11)     4:17(28)     0:27(16=) 
 25   Jonny Lyon (M21)             57:26    2:14(26)     8:04(26)    19:56(30)    25:44(27)    29:03(29)    34:19(28)    39:05(22)    44:05(23)    52:04(26=)   57:01(27)    57:26(27)  
      UYOC, LtGrn(12)                       2:14(26)     5:50(27)    11:52(32)     5:48(33)     3:19(32=)    5:16(26)     4:46(17=)    5:00(33)     7:59(32)     4:57(34)     0:25(7=)  
 26   Fiona Love (W21)             58:05    2:23(29)     7:13(19)    20:38(31)    25:16(25)    27:57(26)    33:30(23)    40:28(24)    44:52(26)    52:24(28)    57:20(28)    58:05(28)  
      CUOC, LtGrn(13)                       2:23(29)     4:50(17)    13:25(38)     4:38(20)     2:41(23=)    5:33(30)     6:58(35)     4:24(32)     7:32(26)     4:56(33)     0:45(38)  
 27   Angela Lucking (W50)         58:32    6:03(43)    10:59(35)    17:58(25)    26:54(30)    29:44(30)    34:12(26)    40:44(26)    46:11(28)    54:35(30)    57:58(29)    58:32(29)  
      NOC, LtGrn(14)                        6:03(43)     4:56(19)     6:59(11)     8:56(40)     2:50(28)     4:28(22)     6:32(31)     5:27(36)     8:24(35=)    3:23(19=)    0:34(29=) 
 28   Lowri Butterworth            59:07    1:28(10=)    6:11(15)    14:47(14)    19:05(14)    21:32(13)    36:49(31)    42:13(30)    46:33(29)    54:11(29)    58:37(30)    59:07(30)  
      SBOC, W16B(1)                         1:28(10=)    4:43(16)     8:36(22)     4:18(16=)    2:27(20)    15:17(42)     5:24(22)     4:20(31)     7:38(28)     4:26(30)     0:30(22=) 
 29   Jeni Pitkin (W21)            61:07    3:11(36)     8:42(29)    26:01(38)    31:09(34)    35:22(36)    41:13(35)    47:06(34)    50:55(34)    56:30(33)    60:42(31)    61:07(31)  
      LtGrn(15)                             3:11(36)     5:31(25)    17:19(42)     5:08(29)     4:13(39)     5:51(31)     5:53(28)     3:49(19)     5:35(12)     4:12(27)     0:25(7=)  
 30   Elaine Smith (W55)           61:37    1:47(18)     7:46(23)    14:32(12)    18:47(13)    20:56(11)    31:27(20)    43:39(32)    47:31(31)    55:14(31)    61:09(33)    61:37(32)  
      NOC, LtGrn(16)                        1:47(18)     5:59(28)     6:46(9)      4:15(14)     2:09(14)    10:31(40)    12:12(42)     3:52(20=)    7:43(30)     5:55(42)     0:28(19=) 
 31   Julie Starkey (W50)          61:45    2:45(33=)    9:02(32)    19:00(28)    24:02(24)    27:17(24)    34:05(24)    42:00(29)    47:33(32)    55:57(32)    61:02(32)    61:45(33)  
      LEI, LtGrn(17)                        2:45(33=)    6:17(30)     9:58(28)     5:02(26=)    3:15(31)     6:48(34)     7:55(37)     5:33(37)     8:24(35=)    5:05(36)     0:43(37)  
 32   Beryl Seaman (W60)           64:02    2:45(33=)   10:51(34)    21:34(32)    27:11(31)    30:54(31)    37:11(32)    43:59(33)    49:52(33)    57:55(34)    62:45(34)    64:02(34)  
      SYO, LtGrn(18)                        2:45(33=)    8:06(37)    10:43(29)     5:37(32)     3:43(36)     6:17(33)     6:48(34)     5:53(39)     8:03(34)     4:50(32)     1:17(44)  
 33   Graeme Bower (M21)           66:30    2:18(27=)    8:44(30)    18:00(26)    23:05(22)    25:49(22)    29:57(18)    47:46(35)    53:03(35)    60:18(35)    65:48(35)    66:30(35)  
      LtGrn(19)                             2:18(27=)    6:26(33)     9:16(26)     5:05(28)     2:44(25=)    4:08(16)    17:49(45)     5:17(35)     7:15(25)     5:30(40)     0:42(35=) 
 34   Di Read (W50)                78:02    2:49(35)    14:27(42)    25:41(37)    32:27(37)    35:58(37)    45:28(38)    54:35(37)    62:40(37)    71:54(37)    77:08(36)    78:02(36)  
      LOG, LtGrn(20)                        2:49(35)    11:38(42)    11:14(31)     6:46(34)     3:31(35)     9:30(38)     9:07(39)     8:05(43)     9:14(39)     5:14(39)     0:54(40=) 
 35   John Crawshaw (M40)          78:46    3:40(40)    11:41(36)    25:16(35)    32:44(38)    36:30(38)    43:19(36)    51:51(36)    57:31(36)    71:14(36)    78:08(37)    78:46(37)  
      LtGrn(21)                             3:40(40)     8:01(36)    13:35(40)     7:28(37)     3:46(37)     6:49(35)     8:32(38)     5:40(38)    13:43(43)     6:54(44)     0:38(33)  
 36   CHRISTOPHER CASHMORE (M45)   80:05    5:42(42)    11:57(37)    24:52(33)    29:52(33)    34:11(35)    56:14(42)    63:00(41)    67:12(41)    75:01(39)    79:25(39)    80:05(38)  
      LEI, LtGrn(22)                        5:42(42)     6:15(29)    12:55(36)     5:00(25)     4:19(40)    22:03(45)     6:46(32=)    4:12(30)     7:49(31)     4:24(29)     0:40(34)  
 37   Chris March (M70)            80:20    2:30(32)    13:06(39)    26:12(41)    34:20(42)    38:31(41)    46:15(39)    55:47(38)    63:57(38)    73:32(38)    79:16(38)    80:20(39)  
      AIRE, LtGrn(23)                       2:30(32)    10:36(41)    13:06(37)     8:08(38)     4:11(38)     7:44(37)     9:32(40)     8:10(44)     9:35(40)     5:44(41)     1:04(42)  
 38   Patrick O'Grady (M75)        80:53    6:30(44)    14:10(41)    26:09(40)    33:05(39)    42:32(42)    58:17(43)    64:00(42)    69:12(42)    76:12(40)    80:02(40)    80:53(40)  
      HALO, LtGrn(24)                       6:30(44)     7:40(35)    11:59(33)     6:56(35)     9:27(45)    15:45(43)     5:43(26)     5:12(34)     7:00(24)     3:50(22)     0:51(39)  
 39   Susan Findlay-Robinson (W60  86:49    2:27(31)    15:22(43)    36:53(44)    47:49(44)    52:55(44)    58:24(44)    65:34(43)    72:11(43)    80:47(41)    85:55(41)    86:49(41)  
      WCH, LtGrn(25)                        2:27(31)    12:55(43)    21:31(44)    10:56(43)     5:06(43)     5:29(29)     7:10(36)     6:37(40)     8:36(38)     5:08(38)     0:54(40=) 
 40   Brian Ward (M75)             88:45    4:10(41)    14:09(40)    26:16(42)    33:25(40)    37:46(40)    48:15(40)    58:21(39)    65:54(39)    81:18(42)    87:19(42)    88:45(42)  
      DVO, LtGrn(26)                        4:10(41)     9:59(40)    12:07(34)     7:09(36)     4:21(41)    10:29(39)    10:06(41)     7:33(41)    15:24(44)     6:01(43)     1:26(45)  
 41   Jessica Howells              91:22    1:52(21)    10:08(33)    36:11(43)    40:50(43)    45:55(43)    51:59(41)    66:53(44)    75:17(44)    85:56(44)    90:57(43)    91:22(43)  
      LEI, W16B(2)                          1:52(21)     8:16(38)    26:03(45)     4:39(21)     5:05(42)     6:04(32)    14:54(44)     8:24(45)    10:39(41)     5:01(35)     0:25(7=)  
 42   Roger Mawby (M70)            93:26    3:39(37=)   12:21(38)    24:57(34)    33:34(41)    37:00(39)    44:14(37)    59:04(40)    66:44(40)    83:10(43)    92:11(44)    93:26(44)  
      EBOR, LtGrn(27)                       3:39(37=)    8:42(39)    12:36(35)     8:37(39)     3:26(34)     7:14(36)    14:50(43)     7:40(42)    16:26(45)     9:01(45)     1:15(43)  
n/c   Henk Van Rossum (M60)        50:09    1:51(20)     7:34(22)    15:11(17)    25:49(28)    28:12(27)    32:35(21)    37:12(19)    40:56(19)    46:33(18)    49:32(18)    50:09(18)  
      AIRE, LtGrn                           1:51(20)     5:43(26)     7:37(15=)   10:38(42)     2:23(19)     4:23(20)     4:37(16)     3:44(15=)    5:37(13)     2:59(10)     0:37(32)  
n/c   David Morrow (M45)           54:07    1:58(24)     7:21(21)    14:51(15)    19:23(15)    22:04(14)    34:07(25)    40:33(25)    44:32(25)    50:23(24)    53:35(21)    54:07(21)  
      DVO, W14A, [M45]                      1:58(24)     5:23(24)     7:30(14)     4:32(19)     2:41(23=)   12:03(41)     6:26(30)     3:59(24=)    5:51(16=)    3:12(14)     0:32(24=) 
mp    Amelia Biddulph              46:51     ---         6:36        13:56        19:32        21:32        25:58        30:25        34:28        43:02        46:24        46:51      
      NOC, W14A                              ---         6:36         7:20(12=)    5:36(31)     2:00(11)     4:26(21)     4:27(13)     4:03(27=)    8:34(37)     3:22(18)     0:27(16=) 

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course 16, next course 18
Goto class W14A , W16B