Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to course index
Goto previous course 17, next course 19
Goto class M12A , M14B , W12A , W14B

Splits for Course 18
Length 3.9km, 40m climb, 11 controls

                                           1[45]        2[49]        3[110]       4[38]        5[121]       6[58]        7[111]       8[37]        9[50]       10[51]       11[100]      Finish
  1   Ethan Tebbutt                27:36    3:04(3)      4:33(2)      6:15(2)      8:35(1)     11:10(2)     12:59(2)     14:45(2)     17:12(1)     20:16(1)     24:54(1)     27:13(1)     27:36(1)   
      LEI, M12A(1)                          3:04(3)      1:29(3)      1:42(1=)     2:20(4)      2:35(5)      1:49(1=)     1:46(5)      2:27(1)      3:04(4)      4:38(7)      2:19(7)      0:23(2=)  
  2   Matthew Clarke               28:45    2:50(1)      4:10(1)      5:52(1)      8:54(3)     10:45(1)     12:37(1)     14:14(1)     19:58(4)     22:30(3)     26:20(2)     28:17(2)     28:45(2)   
      SUFFOC, M12A(2)                       2:50(1)      1:20(1)      1:42(1=)     3:02(15)     1:51(1)      1:52(3)      1:37(1)      5:44(25)     2:32(2)      3:50(2)      1:57(1)      0:28(13=) 
  3   William Thomas               29:09    3:03(2)      4:44(3)      6:28(3)      8:45(2)     11:13(3)     13:20(3)     14:59(3)     17:40(2)     22:22(2)     26:47(3)     28:46(3)     29:09(3)   
      POW, M12A(3)                          3:03(2)      1:41(4)      1:44(3)      2:17(2=)     2:28(2)      2:07(4)      1:39(2=)     2:41(4)      4:42(22)     4:25(4)      1:59(2)      0:23(2=)  
  4   Sarah Duckworth              31:03    3:21(6)      5:09(4)      6:59(4)      9:37(4)     12:06(4)     14:16(4)     16:41(4)     19:43(3)     22:55(4)     28:05(4)     30:36(4)     31:03(4)   
      DVO, W12A(1)                          3:21(6)      1:48(5)      1:50(6=)     2:38(6)      2:29(3)      2:10(6)      2:25(12)     3:02(8)      3:12(5=)     5:10(10=)    2:31(10)     0:27(10=) 
  5   Josh M'Caw                   32:28    3:28(8)      5:17(6)      7:14(5)     10:00(6)     12:50(6)     15:23(6)     17:22(5)     20:49(5)     24:08(5)     29:38(5)     32:01(5)     32:28(5)   
      HH, M12A(4)                           3:28(8)      1:49(6=)     1:57(9)      2:46(8=)     2:50(9=)     2:33(12)     1:59(6)      3:27(12)     3:19(8)      5:30(14=)    2:23(8)      0:27(10=) 
  6   Rachel Potter                34:12    6:24(23)     8:13(20)    10:25(19)    13:10(15=)   16:00(9)     18:39(10)    21:23(9)     23:58(8)     26:56(6)     31:22(6)     33:37(6)     34:12(6)   
      BOK, W12A(2)                          6:24(23)     1:49(6=)     2:12(15)     2:45(7)      2:50(9=)     2:39(14)     2:44(17)     2:35(2)      2:58(3)      4:26(5)      2:15(5)      0:35(26=) 
  7   Finlay Johnson               35:49    4:18(13)     6:12(11)     8:56(13)    11:46(11=)   17:19(12)    19:50(12)    21:29(10)    24:27(9)     27:41(7)     32:51(7)     35:20(7)     35:49(7)   
      SROC, M12A(5)                         4:18(13)     1:54(10=)    2:44(26)     2:50(11=)    5:33(23)     2:31(11)     1:39(2=)     2:58(6)      3:14(7)      5:10(10=)    2:29(9)      0:29(18=) 
  8   Andrea Marlow (W60)          36:09    4:03(12)     6:01(9=)     8:19(9)     11:15(9)     14:56(7)     17:53(8)     20:55(8)     24:34(10)    28:01(8)     33:02(8)     35:34(8)     36:09(8)   
      POW, Ornge(1)                         4:03(12)     1:58(12)     2:18(17=)    2:56(13)     3:41(14=)    2:57(20)     3:02(21=)    3:39(14)     3:27(10)     5:01(9)      2:32(11)     0:35(26=) 
  9   Alice Wilson                 39:17   10:49(28)    12:39(28)    14:49(28)    17:37(24)    20:10(16)    23:19(16)    25:24(15)    28:23(12)    31:35(11)    36:28(10)    38:45(9)     39:17(9)   
      CLYDE, W12A(3)                       10:49(28)     1:50(8)      2:10(14)     2:48(10)     2:33(4)      3:09(22)     2:05(9)      2:59(7)      3:12(5=)     4:53(8)      2:17(6)      0:32(22=) 
 10   George Van Dam               39:45   16:38(32)    18:00(31)    19:47(30)    22:04(29)    24:47(23)    26:36(22)    28:19(18)    30:58(17)    33:28(13)    37:13(11)    39:17(10)    39:45(10)  
      HALO, M12A(6)                        16:38(32)     1:22(2)      1:47(5)      2:17(2=)     2:43(7)      1:49(1=)     1:43(4)      2:39(3)      2:30(1)      3:45(1)      2:04(4)      0:28(13=) 
 11   Monty Barker Pilsworth (M14  41:25    3:39(9)      6:01(9=)     8:35(10)    11:21(10)    16:12(10)    18:37(9)     24:28(12)    27:48(11)    31:23(10)    35:53(9)     40:59(11)    41:25(11)  
      MAFO, Ornge(2)                        3:39(9)      2:22(17=)    2:34(23=)    2:46(8=)     4:51(21)     2:25(10)     5:51(34)     3:20(9)      3:35(12)     4:30(6)      5:06(27)     0:26(6=)  
 12   Lynette Devlin (W60)         43:07    4:42(17)     7:03(15)     9:36(16)    13:09(14)    17:30(13=)   20:43(13)    23:33(11)    28:26(13)    32:55(12)    38:48(12)    42:27(12)    43:07(12)  
      Ornge(3)                              4:42(17)     2:21(16)     2:33(22)     3:33(21=)    4:21(19)     3:13(24)     2:50(18)     4:53(22)     4:29(18)     5:53(16)     3:39(21)     0:40(30=) 
 13   Laura Harrison               44:22    3:18(5)      5:11(5)      7:18(6)      9:54(5)     12:32(5)     15:16(5)     17:39(6)     21:36(6)     34:27(15)    40:48(13)    43:42(13)    44:22(13)  
      EPOC, W12A(4)                         3:18(5)      1:53(9)      2:07(12)     2:36(5)      2:38(6)      2:44(16=)    2:23(11)     3:57(17)    12:51(36)     6:21(19)     2:54(16)     0:40(30=) 
 14   James Lowthian               45:12    3:25(7)      6:26(12)     8:49(12)    11:46(11=)   15:03(8)     17:47(7)     20:27(7)     23:53(7)     28:36(9)     42:10(15)    44:46(14)    45:12(14)  
      NOC, M12A(7)                          3:25(7)      3:01(27)     2:23(21)     2:57(14)     3:17(12)     2:44(16=)    2:40(15)     3:26(11)     4:43(23)    13:34(36)     2:36(12)     0:26(6=)  
 15   Eve Conway                   46:32    7:20(26)    12:14(27)    14:32(26)    17:39(25)    20:59(19)    27:12(23)    29:39(22)    33:29(18)    37:47(17)    43:17(17)    46:06(15)    46:32(15)  
      AIRE, W12A(5)                         7:20(26)     4:54(33)     2:18(17=)    3:07(18)     3:20(13)     6:13(35)     2:27(13)     3:50(15)     4:18(15=)    5:30(14=)    2:49(14)     0:26(6=)  
 16   Jan Daniels (W55)            48:07    4:48(19)     7:47(19)    10:49(20)    14:35(19)    18:29(15)    21:48(14)    25:20(13)    29:37(14=)   34:13(14)    41:52(14)    47:22(16)    48:07(16)  
      QO, Ornge(4)                          4:48(19)     2:59(26)     3:02(29)     3:46(24)     3:54(16)     3:19(25)     3:32(25)     4:17(19=)    4:36(20)     7:39(25)     5:30(33)     0:45(32)  
 17   Reed Lydon                   48:26    5:30(20)     9:17(21)    11:52(21)    15:25(21)    20:38(17)    23:29(17)    26:07(16)    29:37(14=)   38:59(19)    44:55(18)    48:00(17)    48:26(17)  
      LEI, W12A(6)                          5:30(20)     3:47(31)     2:35(25)     3:33(21=)    5:13(22)     2:51(19)     2:38(14)     3:30(13)     9:22(35)     5:56(17)     3:05(18)     0:26(6=)  
 18   Oliver Brett                 49:22   19:21(34)    21:24(33)    23:09(32)    25:59(31)    28:51(28)    31:08(25)    33:11(23)    36:03(22)    39:26(20)    46:49(20)    48:52(18)    49:22(18)  
      CHIG, M12A(8)                        19:21(34)     2:03(13=)    1:45(4)      2:50(11=)    2:52(11)     2:17(7)      2:03(8)      2:52(5)      3:23(9)      7:23(23)     2:03(3)      0:30(20)  
 19   Jocelyn Brett                50:38    4:33(16)     6:51(14)     9:57(17)    13:10(15=)   17:30(13=)   22:08(15)    25:23(14)    30:04(16)    35:22(16)    43:05(16)    50:09(19)    50:38(19)  
      CHIG, W14B(1)                         4:33(16)     2:18(15)     3:06(30)     3:13(20)     4:20(18)     4:38(29)     3:15(23)     4:41(21)     5:18(25)     7:43(26)     7:04(35)     0:29(18=) 
 20   Alison May (W55)             53:11    6:36(24)     9:29(22)    12:24(22)    16:53(23)    21:30(20)    25:44(19)    29:29(20)    34:23(19=)   39:49(21)    46:48(19)    51:56(20)    53:11(20)  
      NOC, Ornge(5)                         6:36(24)     2:53(23)     2:55(28)     4:29(28=)    4:37(20)     4:14(28)     3:45(26)     4:54(23)     5:26(26)     6:59(22)     5:08(28)     1:15(36)  
 21   Bethany Lea                  53:33    4:27(14)     7:24(18)     9:58(18)    14:14(18)    23:10(21)    25:48(20)    29:35(21)    38:34(23)    43:32(24)    50:17(22)    53:09(21)    53:33(21)  
      OD, W14B(2)                           4:27(14)     2:57(25)     2:34(23=)    4:16(27)     8:56(28)     2:38(13)     3:47(27)     8:59(35)     4:58(24)     6:45(21)     2:52(15)     0:24(4)   
 22   Adam Thorpe                  54:19   18:21(33)    24:13(34)    26:03(34)    28:14(33)    31:03(32)    33:27(31)    36:21(28)    43:17(29)    46:47(27)    50:58(25)    53:54(22)    54:19(22)  
      EPOC, M12A(9)                        18:21(33)     5:52(37)     1:50(6=)     2:11(1)      2:49(8)      2:24(9)      2:54(20)     6:56(31)     3:30(11)     4:11(3)      2:56(17)     0:25(5)   
 23   Annie Brown                  54:38    9:06(27)    11:40(26)    13:46(25)    16:52(22)    23:13(22)    25:58(21)    27:59(17)    34:40(21)    38:44(18)    50:39(23)    54:10(23)    54:38(23)  
      AIRE, W12A(7)                         9:06(27)     2:34(19)     2:06(11)     3:06(17)     6:21(27)     2:45(18)     2:01(7)      6:41(30)     4:04(14)    11:55(35)     3:31(20)     0:28(13=) 
 24   Jack Tiffin (M21)            55:02    3:45(11)     5:39(7)      7:35(7)     10:46(7)     20:45(18)    24:07(18)    28:23(19)    34:23(19=)   40:51(22)    49:31(21)    54:28(24)    55:02(24)  
      NOC, Ornge(6)                         3:45(11)     1:54(10=)    1:56(8)      3:11(19)     9:59(30)     3:22(26)     4:16(28)     6:00(28)     6:28(30)     8:40(31)     4:57(23)     0:34(25)  
 25   Fraser Ridgway               56:54    4:29(15)     7:05(16=)    9:25(14=)   13:23(17)    29:03(29)    31:46(28)    35:04(25)    39:02(24)    43:24(23)    50:56(24)    56:22(25)    56:54(25)  
      NOC, M12A(10)                         4:29(15)     2:36(20)     2:20(19=)    3:58(26)    15:40(36)     2:43(15)     3:18(24)     3:58(18)     4:22(17)     7:32(24)     5:26(31)     0:32(22=) 
 26   William Baker (M12)          57:01   16:02(31)    18:44(32)    22:05(31)    26:02(32)    29:43(30)    32:41(30)    35:24(26)    39:41(25)    44:16(25)    50:59(26)    56:28(26)    57:01(26)  
      NOC, Ornge(7)                        16:02(31)     2:42(21)     3:21(32)     3:57(25)     3:41(14=)    2:58(21)     2:43(16)     4:17(19=)    4:35(19)     6:43(20)     5:29(32)     0:33(24)  
 27   Ben Dempsey                  57:10   12:27(29)    14:30(29)    16:39(29)    24:15(30)    29:57(31)    38:39(32)    40:54(30)    44:45(30)    48:46(30)    53:57(27)    56:43(27)    57:10(27)  
      MDOC, M12A(11)                       12:27(29)     2:03(13=)    2:09(13)     7:36(37)     5:42(24)     8:42(36)     2:15(10)     3:51(16)     4:01(13)     5:11(12)     2:46(13)     0:27(10=) 
 28   Christine Williams (W55)     60:38    6:13(22)     9:58(23)    13:18(24)    17:52(27)    27:20(25)    31:11(26)    34:13(24)    40:29(26)    46:21(26)    54:51(28)    59:19(28)    60:38(28)  
      SYO, Ornge(8)                         6:13(22)     3:45(30)     3:20(31)     4:34(30)     9:28(29)     3:51(27)     3:02(21=)    6:16(29)     5:52(28)     8:30(29)     4:28(22)     1:19(37)  
 29   Lewis Roberts (M12)          60:42    5:48(21)    10:30(25)    13:17(23)    17:46(26)    28:48(27)    31:59(29)    36:22(29)    41:24(27)    46:55(28)    55:01(29)    60:11(29)    60:42(29)  
      MANSFI, Ornge(9)                      5:48(21)     4:42(32)     2:47(27)     4:29(28=)   11:02(31)     3:11(23)     4:23(29)     5:02(24)     5:31(27)     8:06(27)     5:10(29)     0:31(21)  
 30   Emma Phillips (W16)          63:44    6:52(25)    10:28(24)    14:36(27)    20:19(28)    26:05(24)    31:31(27)    36:12(27)    42:07(28)    48:22(29)    56:59(30)    63:16(30)    63:44(30)  
      LEI, Ornge(10)                        6:52(25)     3:36(28)     4:08(33)     5:43(33)     5:46(25)     5:26(31)     4:41(31)     5:55(27)     6:15(29)     8:37(30)     6:17(34)     0:28(13=) 
 31   Peta Jarvis                  69:30    4:43(18)     7:05(16=)    9:25(14=)   15:02(20)    28:17(26)    30:26(24)    50:26(32)    53:51(32)    58:31(31)    63:48(31)    68:51(31)    69:30(31)  
      LEI, W12A(8)                          4:43(18)     2:22(17=)    2:20(19=)    5:37(32)    13:15(32)     2:09(5)     20:00(36)     3:25(10)     4:40(21)     5:17(13)     5:03(25)     0:39(29)  
 32   Ann O'Grady (W75)            75:11   13:47(30)    17:30(30)    23:56(33)    29:17(34)    35:30(33)    40:28(33)    45:06(31)    52:08(31)    59:02(32)    68:57(32)    73:58(32)    75:11(32)  
      HALO, Ornge(11)                      13:47(30)     3:43(29)     6:26(37)     5:21(31)     6:13(26)     4:58(30)     4:38(30)     7:02(32)     6:54(31)     9:55(32)     5:01(24)     1:13(35)  
 33   George Tyler (M12)          110:20   35:18(35)    40:38(35)    45:32(35)    52:16(35)    66:55(34)    72:29(34)    77:12(33)    86:53(33)    94:07(33)   102:29(33)   109:44(33)   110:20(33)  
      MANSFI, Ornge(12)                    35:18(35)     5:20(34)     4:54(36)     6:44(34)    14:39(33)     5:34(33)     4:43(32)     9:41(36)     7:14(32)     8:22(28)     7:15(36)     0:36(28)  
 34   Jenny May Coupe (W14)       111:34   36:25(36)    41:58(36)    46:26(36)    53:23(36)    68:23(35)    73:50(35)    79:59(35)    87:43(34)    95:19(34)   105:31(34)   110:36(34)   111:34(34)  
      MANSFI, Ornge(13)                    36:25(36)     5:33(35)     4:28(34=)    6:57(36)    15:00(35)     5:27(32)     6:09(35)     7:44(33)     7:36(34)    10:12(33)     5:05(26)     0:58(34)  
 35   Ella Kistnar (W14)          112:39   37:11(37)    43:00(37)    47:28(37)    54:20(37)    69:13(36)    74:48(36)    79:57(34)    88:49(35)    96:12(35)   106:32(35)   111:51(35)   112:39(35)  
      MANSFI, Ornge(14)                    37:11(37)     5:49(36)     4:28(34=)    6:52(35)    14:53(34)     5:35(34)     5:09(33)     8:52(34)     7:23(33)    10:20(34)     5:19(30)     0:48(33)  
mp    Rebecca Nisbet               37:20    3:40(10)     6:34(13)     8:47(11)    12:27(13)    16:37(11)    18:58(11)      ---        23:27        27:45        33:45        36:52        37:20      
      SMOC, W12A                            3:40(10)     2:54(24)     2:13(16)     3:40(23)     4:10(17)     2:21(8)       ---         4:29         4:18(15=)    6:00(18)     3:07(19)     0:28(13=) 
mp    Duncan White                 40:41    3:07(4)      5:56(8)      7:55(8)     10:58(8)       ---        22:20        25:13        31:01          ---          ---        40:19        40:41      
      SARUM, M14B                           3:07(4)      2:49(22)     1:59(10)     3:03(16)      ---        11:22         2:53(19)     5:48(26)      ---          ---         9:18         0:22(1)   

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course 17, next course 19
Goto class M12A , M14B , W12A , W14B