Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class M40S, next class M45S, classes on course 8: M50L
Splits for course 8

Results for Class M45L
Length 10.6km, 125m climb, 25 controls (course 8)

  1  John Duckworth           DVO     63:06   6.0 m/km *    
  2  Martin Ward              SYO     64:33   6.1
  3  Phil Marsland            SLOW    67:14   6.3
  4  Kevin Fielding           HH      68:20   6.4
  5  Paul Murgatroyd          LOG     72:11   6.8
  6  Justin Williams          LOG     72:39   6.9
  7  Dil Wetherill            WAOC    73:54   7.0
  8  Steve Wilson             CLYDE   77:23   7.3
  9  Paul Taylor              EPOC    78:03   7.4
 10  John Ward                NOR     78:21   7.4
 11  Richard Parkin           DVO     78:31   7.4
 12  Clive Richardson         WRE     78:52   7.4
     --- Championship time ---        78:52
     --- Gold time ---                81:12
 13  Dai Bedwell              DVO     83:58   7.9
 14  Richard Leake            LEI     84:12   7.9
 15  Max Carcas               INT     84:25   8.0
 16  Ian Hopkins              HOC     85:29   8.1
 17  Peter Warland            SOS     85:50   8.1
 18  Ian Wilson               LEI     85:55   8.1
 19  Darren Baker             DEE     89:52   8.5
 20  Robert Lines             SO      91:08   8.6
 21  Iain Stemp               WAOC    94:48   8.9
     --- Silver time ---              97:27
 22  Tony Callow              WRE     97:44   9.2
 23  Francesco Lari           NOC     99:04   9.3
 24  Alastair Paterson        LEI     99:32   9.4
 25  Mark Hardy               LEI    100:02   9.4
 26  Mark Webster             NOC    103:55   9.8
 27  John Clarke              SUFFOC 110:33  10.4
 28  Trevor Hindle            MDOC   114:15  10.8
 29  Richard Rigby            CLOK   120:09  11.3
 30  Mark Hassall             RAFO   120:23  11.4
 31  Nigel Lydon              LEI    120:49  11.4
     --- Bronze time ---             129:56
 32  Steve Edgar              LEI    142:52  13.5
mp   Andy Allen               DEE    123:00      
     Mike Brett               CHIG    rtd        
     Clive Thomas             POW     rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M40S, next class M45S, classes on course 8: M50L
Splits for course 8

Results service provided by MERCS