Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class M45S, next class M50S, classes on course 8: M45L
Splits for course 8

Results for Class M50L
Length 10.6km, 125m climb, 25 controls (course 8)

  1  Tim Tett                 SYO     60:19   5.7 m/km
  2  David Lawson             OD      69:34   6.6 *    
  3  Jonathan Emberton        EPOC    69:35   6.6
  4  Steve Dempsey            MDOC    70:26   6.6
  5  David Williams           HOC     71:18   6.7
  6  Alastair Mackenzie (M55) CLOK    72:26   6.8
  7  Andrew Bradley           WCOC    73:36   6.9
  8  David Harrison           SYO     73:45   7.0
  9  Mark Saunders            BOK     73:57   7.0
 10  Mike Johnson             SROC    74:38   7.0
 11  Nicholas Evans           NOC     74:44   7.1
     --- Championship time ---        75:23
 12  Steve Long               TVOC    76:57   7.3
 13  Andrew Yeates            WCH     78:16   7.4
 14  Dave Chaffey             DVO     79:42   7.5
 15  Nicholas Lightfoot       SYO     82:38   7.8
     --- Gold time ---                83:06
 16  David McCann             MDOC    86:23   8.1
 17  Ian Howells              LEI     87:19   8.2
 18  Tony Green               RAFO    87:35   8.3
 19  Ian Hughes               WCH     89:07   8.4
 20  Robert Smith             DVO     90:08   8.5
 21  Jonathan Gilbert         NOR     93:57   8.9
 22  Robert King              AIRE    96:09   9.1
 23  Dave Peter Denness       LOG     97:15   9.2
 24  David Vincent            DVO     97:53   9.2
 25  Clive Wilkinson          SUFFOC  98:27   9.3
     --- Silver time ---              99:43
 26  Julian Warren            NN     100:39   9.5
 27  Mark Rawlinson           LEI    106:44  10.1
 27  Stephen Fellbaum         MDOC   106:44  10.1
 29  Paul Hudson              NOC    112:58  10.7
 30  Michael Lord             NOC    116:48  11.0
 31  Adam Leaf                HH     119:56  11.3
 32  Simon Caldwell           EBOR   120:51  11.4
 33  Pete Owens               DEE    123:24  11.6
 34  Christian Saxtoft        BOK    124:49  11.8
     --- Bronze time ---             132:58
mp   Keith Masson             MV      70:08      
     Andy Feasey              COBOC   rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M45S, next class M50S, classes on course 8: M45L
Splits for course 8

Results service provided by MERCS