Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class M50S, next class M55S, classes on course 9: M60L
Splits for course 9

Results for Class M55L
Length 9.2km, 100m climb, 19 controls (course 9)

  1  Paul Addison             DVO     58:23   6.3 m/km *    
  2  James Crawford           GO      58:28   6.4
  3  Colin Dickson            BAOC    58:39   6.4
  4  Peter Haines             AIRE    63:13   6.9
  5  John Embrey              HOC     63:38   6.9
  6  Andy Emmerson            OD      64:53   7.1
  7  Charles Daniel           BOK     66:15   7.2
  8  Steve Corrigan           EBOR    66:23   7.2
  9  Andrew Kelly             AIRE    66:58   7.3
 10  Kevin Lomas              NOC     67:44   7.4
 11  Andrew Quickfall         SROC    68:18   7.4
 12  Peter Jones              AIRE    69:16   7.5
 13  Gavin Smith              SROC    69:22   7.5
 14  Mark White               SARUM   70:10   7.6
 15  Keith Tonkin             GO      70:12   7.6
 16  Neil Harvatt             HALO    71:17   7.7
 17  John Hurley              DVO     72:13   7.8
     --- Championship time ---        72:58
     --- Gold time ---                73:07
 18  Clive Street             LOG     73:29   8.0
 19  Paul Bradbury            SYO     73:41   8.0
 20  Mike Jones               SMOC    74:09   8.1
 21  Tony Maycraft            CHIG    74:21   8.1
 22  Paul Morris              NOC     74:35   8.1
 23  Barry Elkington          OD      75:55   8.3
 24  Graham Capper            EBOR    77:14   8.4
 25  Clive Wilson             SYO     77:48   8.5
 26  Nick Campbell            DEE     78:22   8.5
 27  Richard Tiley            LOC     78:45   8.6
 28  Ray Collins              WCH     79:00   8.6
 29  Steve Green              NOC     79:55   8.7
 30  Gary Mills               TVOC    80:16   8.7
 31  David Downes             WCOC    80:59   8.8
 32  Russell Buxton           DVO     85:23   9.3
 33  Rod Postlethwaite        WRE     85:38   9.3
 34  Mike Capper              WAOC    86:06   9.4
 35  David Thomas             WCH     87:07   9.5
 36  Simon Starkey            LEI     87:28   9.5
     --- Silver time ---              87:45
 37  Howard Sawyer            AIRE    88:47   9.7
 38  Robert Parkinson         NOC     94:03  10.2
 39  Graeme Huggan            NOC     94:21  10.3
 40  Peter Harris             HALO    94:38  10.3
 41  Alan West                LEI     95:26  10.4
 42  Andrew Wallace           NOC    106:08  11.5
 43  Sean Harrington          LOG    107:23  11.7
     --- Bronze time ---             117:00
 44  Peter Cholerton          NOC    123:42  13.4
mp   Peter Jones              AIRE    79:55      
mp   Stephen Restorick        CLOK    98:29      
     Andrew White             HOC     rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M50S, next class M55S, classes on course 9: M60L
Splits for course 9

Results service provided by MERCS