Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class M55S, next class M60S, classes on course 9: M55L
Splits for course 9

Results for Class M60L
Length 9.2km, 100m climb, 19 controls (course 9)

  1  Alistair Wood            AIRE    62:15   6.8 m/km
  2  Bob Dredge               WCH     66:17   7.2 *    
  3  John Britton             MDOC    67:37   7.3
  4  Axel Blomquist           BAOC    67:39   7.4
  5  Steve Ingleby            DEE     70:10   7.6
  6  Steve Whitehead          EBOR    70:20   7.6
  7  Bill Hanley              SYO     70:50   7.7
  8  Mike Smithard            DEE     71:26   7.8
  9  Jonathan Howell          WCH     71:32   7.8
 10  Martyn Roome             SROC    71:40   7.8
 11  John Robinson            WCH     77:03   8.4
     --- Championship time ---        77:48
 12  Stan Alexander           OD      79:05   8.6
 13  Michael Baggott          HOC     79:27   8.6
 14  Richard Payne            EPOC    79:36   8.7
     --- Gold time ---                81:43
 15  David Bray               LEI     82:57   9.0
 16  Keith Willdig            OD      83:43   9.1
 17  Mike Godfree             DVO     85:02   9.2
 18  Roger Lott               AIRE    89:44   9.8
 19  Keith Downing            SMOC    89:55   9.8
 20  David Lloyd              EBOR    91:40  10.0
 21  Ian Wells                RAFO    91:47  10.0
 22  Stuart Swalwell          DVO     92:26  10.0
 23  Andrew Payne             DEE     92:47  10.1
 24  Steven Wood              EPOC    95:40  10.4
 25  Mike Ridealgh            EBOR    95:43  10.4
     --- Silver time ---              98:04
 26  Ian Gilliver             MDOC    99:38  10.8
 27  David Rosen              SROC   100:50  11.0
 28  Stephen Round            SELOC  101:45  11.1
 29  Mick Sadler              COBOC  105:00  11.4
 30  Phil Young               SYO    118:12  12.8
 31  Nick Taylor (M65)        IND    125:16  13.6
     --- Bronze time ---             130:46
 32  Paul Watterson           HOC    143:47  15.6

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M55S, next class M60S, classes on course 9: M55L
Splits for course 9

Results service provided by MERCS