Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class M60S, next class M65S, classes on course 11: M45S, M50S, W45L, W50L
Splits for course 11

Results for Class M65L
Length 7.6km, 95m climb, 15 controls (course 11)

  1  Peter Gorvett            SYO     52:14   6.9 m/km
  2  Martin Wilson            BKO     52:52   7.0
  3  Mick Smith               HH      58:02   7.6
  4  Mike Hampton             OD      58:03   7.6 *    
  5  Michael Pearson          WCOC    59:22   7.8
  6  Wilbert Hollinger        LVO     59:35   7.8
  7  Paul Graetz              POTOC   60:38   8.0
  8  Jim Prowting             TVOC    60:40   8.0
  9  Paul Taylor              CLOK    61:15   8.1
 10  David Palmer             BOK     61:22   8.1
 11  Ian Cooper               SYO     61:28   8.1
 12  Tony Davies              SELOC   63:53   8.4
     --- Championship time ---        65:17
 13  John Marriott            LEI     66:20   8.7
 14  Barry Houghton           HOC     66:35   8.8
 15  Steve Buckley            LOC     66:47   8.8
 16  Roy Lindsell             WRE     67:46   8.9
     --- Gold time ---                67:58
 17  Rod Williams             HALO    68:01   8.9
 18  John Pearson             HOC     68:04   9.0
 19  Peter Carey              OD      68:20   9.0
 20  Chris Rostron            MDOC    68:29   9.0
 21  Ian Couch                EPOC    68:52   9.1
 22  Glynn Smith              LEI     69:13   9.1
 23  Dave Skidmore            DVO     69:45   9.2
 24  Rex Bleakman             DVO     69:51   9.2
 25  John Ward                OD      70:36   9.3
 26  Stephen Wright           NOC     70:44   9.3
 27  Andrew Breakwell         NOC     71:35   9.4
 28  Paul Jackson             EPOC    71:53   9.5
 29  Alan Beardsley           NOC     72:36   9.6
 30  Andy Hawkins             DVO     72:49   9.6
 31  John Duffield            CHIG    75:02   9.9
 32  Colin Drury              SYO     75:58  10.0
 33  Chris Kirkham            MDOC    77:40  10.2
 34  Barry McGowan            HOC     79:06  10.4
 35  Doug Dickinson           DVO     80:02  10.5
 36  Chris Bosley             LEI     80:15  10.6
     --- Silver time ---              81:34
 37  Trevor Roberts           MDOC    85:43  11.3
 38  Gerry Spalton            OD      95:23  12.6
 39  Terry Smith              POW     99:12  13.1
     --- Bronze time ---             108:46
 40  John Bennison            WRE    114:06  15.0
mp   Brian Hughes             HOC     56:03      
mp   Andrew Middleton         DVO     56:50      
mp   John Collyer             SOS     79:59      
     Julian Lailey            SROC    rtd        
     David Hall               DVO     rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M60S, next class M65S, classes on course 11: M45S, M50S, W45L, W50L
Splits for course 11

Results service provided by MERCS