Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class W14B, next class W16B, classes on course 12: M70L, M55S, M60S, W55L, W60L, W35S, W40S
Splits for course 12

Results for Class W16A
Length 6.5km, 90m climb, 13 controls (course 12)

  1  Hannah Cox               LEI     50:44   7.8 m/km *    
  2  Cecilie Andersen         BOK     51:05   7.9
  3  Laura Hindle             MDOC    52:29   8.1
  4  Helen Ockenden           SROC    52:32   8.1
  5  Pippa Dakin              SYO     53:57   8.3
  6  Aimee Morse              OD      55:32   8.5
  7  Alice Rigby              CLOK    56:30   8.7
  8  Fay Walsh                POW     57:24   8.8
  9  Heather Rogers           OD      58:04   8.9
 10  Katherine Lowles         WCOC    58:45   9.0
 11  Louise Adams             SYO     59:23   9.1
 12  Abigail Bateman          SN      60:26   9.3
 13  Anne Ockenden            SROC    60:46   9.3
 14  Chloe Potter             BOK     61:03   9.4
 15  Ella Gilbert             NOR     61:40   9.5
     --- Championship time ---        63:25
     --- Gold time ---                64:17
 16  Hannah Cleary-Hughes     LOC     65:14  10.0
 17  Jenny Bradley            WCOC    66:44  10.3
 18  Zoe Walsh                POW     73:55  11.4
 19  Elizabeth Bedwell        DVO     76:42  11.8
     --- Silver time ---              77:09
 20  Rhiannon Cope            OD      78:04  12.0
 21  Joanna Goodhead          DVO     81:42  12.6
 22  Zoe Nicolson             OD      84:01  12.9
     --- Bronze time ---             102:52
mp   Bella Williams           SN      79:04      

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class W14B, next class W16B, classes on course 12: M70L, M55S, M60S, W55L, W60L, W35S, W40S
Splits for course 12

Results service provided by MERCS