Skip to main content
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
Return to class index
Goto previous class W40S, next class W45S, classes on course 11: M65L, M45S, M50S, W50L
Splits for course 11

Results for Class W45L
Length 7.6km, 95m climb, 15 controls (course 11)

  1  Sara Campbell            DEE     57:27   7.6 m/km
  2  Woo Allen                BAOC    59:58   7.9
  3  Tessa Stone              DEVON   61:16   8.1
  4  Kate Brett               CHIG    62:16   8.2
  5  Trish Lydon              LEI     64:40   8.5 *    
  6  Julie Ferris             LEI     64:44   8.5
  7  Suzanne Humphries        OD      64:45   8.5
  8  Sal Chaffey              DVO     66:38   8.8
  9  Alison Hardy             LEI     68:31   9.0
 10  Johanna Cleary           LOC     68:51   9.1
 11  Judith Hughes            WCH     69:07   9.1
 12  Alison Fox               WAOC    69:26   9.1
 13  Jane McCann              MDOC    70:15   9.2
 14  Rachel Pocock            WAOC    70:53   9.3
 15  Liz Phillips             OD      70:55   9.3
     --- Championship time ---        71:48
 16  Gabriella Walsh          POW     71:50   9.5
 17  Louise Walker            SUFFOC  71:53   9.5
     --- Gold time ---                74:27
 18  Rachel Wilson            CLYDE   76:46  10.1
 19  Elaine Sutton            DEE     76:47  10.1
 20  Deb Murrell              SROC    78:07  10.3
 21  Tracey Brookes           LEI     79:12  10.4
 22  Ann-Marie Duckworth      DVO     79:28  10.5
 23  Sally Wilkinson          SUFFOC  80:56  10.6
 24  Diane Jacks              WRE     83:39  11.0
 25  Kerstin Mitchell         HOC     88:19  11.6
 26  Jill Emmerson            OD      88:35  11.7
     --- Silver time ---              89:21
 27  Carolyn Rigby            CLOK    89:26  11.8
 28  Louise Sylva             DFOK    90:47  11.9
 29  Rebecca Perring          DVO     93:36  12.3
 30  Delphine Suty            LOG     96:10  12.7
 31  Nicky Masson             MV      97:39  12.8
     --- Bronze time ---             119:08
 32  Yvonne Feasey            COBOC  123:08  16.2

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class W40S, next class W45S, classes on course 11: M65L, M45S, M50S, W50L
Splits for course 11

Results service provided by MERCS