Skip to main content
17 Dec 11Walesby Forest
18 Dec 11Walesby Forest
8 Jan 12Bevercotes Pit Wood
22 Jan 12Blidworth Woods
4 Feb 12Trent University - Clifton Campus
12 Feb 12Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
3 Mar 12Haywood Oaks
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
 

NOC Night Event

Thieves Wood

11th February 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Long

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 59)     2:00  John Duckworth DVO   M45        2:00  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 2 ( 62)     1:53  John Duckworth DVO   M45        3:53  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 3 ( 72)     2:41  Nick Malbon          M21        7:05  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 4 ( 76)     1:13  John Duckworth DVO   M45        8:18  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 5 ( 79)     2:43  John Duckworth DVO   M45       11:01  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 6 ( 43)     2:50  John Duckworth DVO   M45       13:51  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 7 ( 57)     1:16  John Duckworth DVO   M45       15:07  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 8 ( 85)     2:30  John Duckworth DVO   M45       17:37  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
 9 ( 84)     3:21  John Duckworth DVO   M45       20:58  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
10 ( 74)     3:13  John Duckworth DVO   M45       24:11  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
11 ( 54)     3:35  John Duckworth DVO   M45       27:46  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
12 ( 63)     2:35  Nick Malbon          M21       31:02  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
13 ( 53)     2:51  John Duckworth DVO   M45       33:53  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
14 ( 58)     1:23  John Duckworth DVO   M45       35:16  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
Finish       1:09  John Duckworth DVO   M45       36:25  John Duckworth DVO   M45  
            35:13  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 65)     0:44  Anne Straube OD      W35        0:44  Anne Straube OD      W35  
 2 ( 59)     1:46  Anne Straube OD      W35        2:30  Anne Straube OD      W35  
 3 ( 70)     3:47  Anne Straube OD      W35        6:17  Anne Straube OD      W35  
 4 ( 76)     2:20  Katherine Hall SYO   W16        9:17  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
 5 ( 73)     3:37  Katherine Hall SYO   W16       12:54  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
 6 ( 43)     3:25  Anne Straube OD      W35       16:26  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
 7 ( 79)     2:47  Katherine Hall SYO   W16       19:13  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
 8 ( 63)     3:14  Katherine Hall SYO   W16       22:27  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
 9 ( 53)     3:38  Katherine Hall SYO   W16       26:05  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
10 ( 58)     2:09  Anne Straube OD      W35       28:31  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
Finish       1:26  Katherine Hall SYO   W16       29:57  Katherine Hall SYO   W16  
            28:53  represents ideal time

 Top, Long, Medium, Short

Course Short

Control     Split  Name                 Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 65)     0:57  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10        0:57  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 2 ( 66)     1:54  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12        3:04  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 3 ( 48)     3:54  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10        7:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 4 ( 40)     2:47  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       10:02  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 5 ( 68)     3:15  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       13:17  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 6 ( 77)     3:25  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       16:42  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 7 ( 83)     4:05  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       20:47  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
Finish       0:57  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12       21:44  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
            21:14  represents ideal time

Top, Long, Medium, Short

MERCS (c) 2011 Michael Napier