Skip to main content
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
 

NOC District Event and YBT

Byron's Walk

21st October 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 76)     1:18  Andis Celinskis AIRE  M21        1:18  Andis Celinskis AIRE  M21  
 2 ( 68)     2:35  Justin Williams LOG   M45        4:12  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
 3 ( 73)     2:17  Justin Williams LOG   M45        6:29  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
 4 ( 65)     2:07  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45        8:51  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
 5 ( 59)     3:29  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       13:21  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
 6 ( 50)     0:50  Andis Celinskis AIRE  M21       14:16  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
 7 ( 62)     2:11  Justin Williams LOG   M45       16:28  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
 8 ( 54)     3:12  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       19:40  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
 9 ( 72)     2:50  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       22:30  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
10 ( 73)     2:22  Justin Williams LOG   M45       25:43  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
11 ( 47)     2:11  Dai Bedwell DVO       M45       28:09  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
12 ( 58)     3:03  Justin Williams LOG   M45       31:12  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
13 ( 67)     3:08  Justin Williams LOG   M45       34:20  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
14 ( 53)     2:54  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       37:27  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
15 ( 50)     1:55  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       39:24  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
16 ( 52)     0:30  Adrian Northcott DVO  M45       40:08  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
17 ( 51)     1:48  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       42:09  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
18 ( 55)     3:22  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       44:06  Justin Williams LOG   M45  
19 ( 71)     1:43  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       47:14  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
20 ( 77)     1:19  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       48:33  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
21 ( 75)     3:14  Justin Williams LOG   M45       52:22  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
22 ( 70)     1:43  Ray Collins WCH       M55       54:12  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
23 ( 63)     1:55  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45       56:07  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
Finish       2:38  Dai Bedwell DVO       M45       58:55  Paul Murgatroyd LOG   M45  
            54:34  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 69)     2:05  John Duckworth DVO    M45        2:05  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
 2 ( 66)     0:56  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        3:04  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 3 ( 44)     1:05  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        4:09  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 4 ( 61)     1:19  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        5:28  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 5 ( 75)     2:10  John Duckworth DVO    M45        7:49  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 6 ( 79)     0:46  Howard Alcock LEI     M40        8:36  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 7 ( 73)     1:54  John Duckworth DVO    M45       10:36  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
 8 ( 65)     1:58  David Bennett DVO     M35       12:40  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
 9 ( 72)     1:05  Andrew Powell NOC     M21       13:51  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
10 ( 50)     2:23  Andrew Powell NOC     M21       16:50  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
11 ( 62)     2:00  Howard Alcock LEI     M40       18:54  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
12 ( 54)     2:23  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       21:23  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
13 ( 77)     2:59  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       24:48  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
14 ( 73)     1:28  Andrew Powell NOC     M21       26:24  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
15 ( 61)     3:13  Andrew Powell NOC     M21       29:37  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
16 ( 58)     1:40  John Duckworth DVO    M45       31:27  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
17 ( 67)     2:42  Peter Helme BAOC      M35       34:23  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21  
18 ( 53)     2:30  John Duckworth DVO    M45       37:03  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
19 ( 52)     2:00  John Duckworth DVO    M45       39:03  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
20 ( 51)     1:29  John Duckworth DVO    M45       40:32  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
21 ( 55)     2:54  Paul Addison DVO      M55       44:19  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
22 ( 71)     1:40  Paul Addison DVO      M55       46:17  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
23 ( 48)     2:31  Andrew Powell NOC     M21       49:15  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
24 ( 78)     3:06  Paul Addison DVO      M55       52:25  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
25 ( 70)     1:14  John Duckworth DVO    M45       53:39  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
26 ( 47)     2:00  Peter Helme BAOC      M35       55:51  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
Finish       1:58  John Duckworth DVO    M45       57:49  John Duckworth DVO    M45  
            53:28  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 76)     1:03  Nick Malbon NOC       M16        1:03  Nick Malbon NOC       M16  
 2 ( 66)     2:05  William Parkinson NOC M16        3:23  William Parkinson NOC M16  
 3 ( 44)     1:04  Nick Malbon NOC       M16        4:35  Ben Beresford NOC     M18  
 4 ( 61)     1:33  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18        6:17  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
 5 ( 63)     0:41  Ben Beresford NOC     M18        7:05  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
 6 ( 67)     4:31  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18       11:36  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
 7 ( 53)     2:40  Ben Beresford NOC     M18       14:16  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
 8 ( 52)     2:06  Nick Malbon NOC       M16       16:25  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
 9 ( 51)     1:36  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18       18:01  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
10 ( 54)     2:24  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18       20:25  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
11 ( 55)     1:14  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18       21:39  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
12 ( 77)     2:10  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       24:00  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
13 ( 46)     2:06  Hannah Cox LEI        W16       26:08  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
14 ( 45)     2:31  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18       28:39  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
15 ( 74)     2:07  Ben Beresford NOC     M18       30:50  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
16 ( 64)     0:40  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18       31:30  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
17 ( 47)     1:44  Ben Beresford NOC     M18       33:20  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
Finish       1:51  Matthew Cox LEI       M18       35:32  Simon Bradbury LEI    M18  
            34:06  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 76)     1:04  Jack Lord NOC         M16        1:04  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
 2 ( 69)     1:32  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14        2:39  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
 3 ( 44)     1:35  Max Elliott NOC       M16        4:37  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
 4 ( 68)     2:19  Finn Lydon LEI        M14        7:07  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
 5 ( 77)     2:58  Jack Lord NOC         M16       10:21  Finn Lydon LEI        M14  
 6 ( 72)     1:44  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14       13:08  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
 7 ( 71)     2:03  Finn Lydon LEI        M14       15:45  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
 8 ( 57)     0:18  Simon Brickwood NOC   M40       17:30  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
 9 ( 48)     2:26  Nicholas Wilson LEI   M14       20:17  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
10 ( 46)     0:47  Fraser Alcock LEI     M14       21:10  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
11 ( 75)     2:02  Nicholas Wilson LEI   M14       23:35  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
12 ( 45)     1:59  Simon Warrener NOC    M14       25:40  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
13 ( 70)     0:54  Finn Lydon LEI        M14       26:36  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
14 ( 74)     2:09  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14       28:45  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
15 ( 64)     0:52  Nicholas Wilson LEI   M14       29:44  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
16 ( 63)     2:01  Max Elliott NOC       M16       31:52  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
17 ( 60)     1:49  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14       33:41  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
Finish       0:43  Finn Lydon LEI        M14       34:42  Euan Tebbutt LEI      M14  
            29:15  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 35)     0:46  Tom Barber LEI        M14        0:46  Tom Barber LEI        M14  
 2 ( 76)     0:47  Laurence White IND    M20        1:50  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 3 ( 42)     1:20  Tom Barber LEI        M14        3:29  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 4 ( 57)     3:23  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12        7:05  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 5 ( 77)     1:55  Tom Barber LEI        M14        9:45  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 6 ( 46)     2:50  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M12       12:38  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 7 ( 78)     3:36  Tom Barber LEI        M14       16:28  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 8 ( 70)     2:10  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M12       18:38  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
 9 ( 74)     2:27  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12       21:05  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
10 ( 69)     2:03  Tom Barber LEI        M14       23:14  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
11 ( 47)     2:54  Ethan Tebbutt LEI     M12       26:37  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
12 ( 33)     1:05  Huw Brown NOC         M12       28:01  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
13 ( 60)     1:22  Tom Barber LEI        M14       29:59  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
Finish       0:59  Paul Negus            M40       31:17  Sarah Duckworth DVO   W12  
            27:37  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 36)     0:28  Alex Gibb             M12        0:28  Alex Gibb             M12  
 2 ( 42)     1:03  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        1:33  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 3 ( 33)     3:34  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        5:07  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 4 ( 32)     1:23  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        6:30  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 5 ( 41)     1:14  Alex Gibb             M12        7:47  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 6 ( 40)     1:50  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        9:37  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 7 ( 39)     2:03  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       11:40  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 8 ( 38)     2:01  Jenny Gibb + 1        W8        15:03  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 9 ( 37)     2:49  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       17:52  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
10 ( 31)     0:44  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       18:36  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
Finish       0:55  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       19:31  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
            18:04  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 36)     0:19  Huw Brown NOC         M12        0:19  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 2 ( 35)     0:21  Anna Barber LEI       W12        0:42  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 3 ( 34)     1:27  Huw Brown NOC         M12        2:09  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 4 ( 56)     0:49  Anna Barber LEI       W12        2:59  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 5 ( 43)     1:51  Huw Brown NOC         M12        4:50  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 6 ( 80)     1:06  Huw Brown NOC         M12        5:56  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 7 ( 42)     1:22  Huw Brown NOC         M12        7:18  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 8 ( 33)     1:37  Huw Brown NOC         M12        8:55  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
 9 ( 41)     1:21  Huw Brown NOC         M12       10:16  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
10 ( 40)     1:27  Huw Brown NOC         M12       11:43  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
11 ( 39)     0:53  Toby Williams LOG     M10       12:47  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
12 ( 38)     0:48  Oscar Wilkinson LEI   M10       13:55  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
13 ( 31)     1:41  Anna Barber LEI       W12       16:05  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
Finish       0:24  Jack Negus LEI        M10       16:32  Huw Brown NOC         M12  
            15:26  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2012 Michael Napier