Skip to main content
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood

Yvette Baker Trophy

21st October 2012

Club Scores

Participating clubs DVO, LEI, NOC
Only complete or first teams are listed. Counters for 1st teams have their club shown in bold.
Scoring: 9 best scores across all 8 classes. Max 4 counters on any one course. Max 3 counters on any one class.

LEI 896
NOC 885
DVO 878
LEI 872
NOC 859

Green M

100 Simon Bradbury                                LEI     M18          35:32
 99 Ben Beresford                                 NOC     M18          37:57
 98 Nick Malbon                                   NOC     M16          38:06
 97 William Parkinson                             NOC     M16          44:39
 96 Matthew Cox                                   LEI     M18          45:11
 95 Jack Smith                                    NOC     M16          63:35
 94 Jordan Webster                                NOC     M18          79:20

Green W

100 Hannah Cox                                    LEI     W16          48:34
 99 Victoria Littlewood                           NOC     W18          67:28
 98 Amy Kimberley                                 DVO     W18          82:27
 97 Joanna Goodhead                               DVO     W14          93:42

Light Green M

100 Euan Tebbutt                                  LEI     M14          34:42
 99 Nicholas Wilson                               LEI     M14          37:36
 98 Max Elliott                                   NOC     M16          38:52
 97 Finn Lydon                                    LEI     M14          39:27
 96 Jack Lord                                     NOC     M16          45:50
 95 Alexander Ridgway                             NOC     M14          60:08
 94 Louis Forshaw-Perring                         DVO     M14          63:17
 93 Simon Warrener                                NOC     M14          63:45
 92 Joe Uprichard                                 DVO     M14          70:23
 91 Fraser Alcock                                 LEI     M14          80:44
 90 Nicholas Gordon                               DVO     M16          87:23
 89 Cameron Ridgway                               NOC     M16         120:57
    Thomas Webster                                NOC     M16          rtd  

Light Green W

100 Elizabeth Bedwell                             DVO     W14          55:27
 99 Gabriel Rawlinson                             LEI     W14          59:26
 98 Nicola Northcott                              DVO     W14          69:35
 97 Jessica Howells                               LEI     W16         105:30
    Jessica Selby                                 DVO     W16          rtd  

Orange M

100 Ethan Tebbutt                                 LEI     M12          31:24
 99 Tom Barber                                    LEI     M14          31:35
 98 Stefan Taylor                                 NOC     M12          42:25
 97 James Lowthian                                NOC     M12          43:36
 96 James Peet                                    NOC     M12          49:33
 95 Charlie Alcock                                LEI     M12          62:31
 94 Thomas Ward                                   NOC     M12          77:57

Orange W

100 Sarah Duckworth                               DVO     W12          31:17
 99 Imogen Wilson                                 LEI     W12          36:31
 98 Ashleigh Howells                              LEI     W12          39:11
 97 Eleanor Cooley                                NOC     W14          39:45
 96 Charlotte Webster                             NOC     W14          71:38
 95 Emma Phillips                                 LEI     W14         107:32

Yellow M

100 Huw Brown                                     NOC     M12          16:32
 99 Fraser Ridgway                                NOC     M12          21:27
 98 Oscar Wilkinson                               LEI     M10          22:08
 97 Ewan Blair                                    DVO     M10          29:00
 96 Ben Hardy                                     LEI     M10          30:30
 95 Samuel Davis                                  DVO     M10          32:15
 94 Tom Cooley                                    NOC     M10          34:16
 93 James Bedwell                                 DVO     M10          42:55
 92 Francis Mayes                                 LEI     M12          44:52
 91 Jack Negus                                    LEI     M10          47:44

Yellow W

100 Anna Barber                                   LEI     W12          19:10
 99 Rachel Duckworth                              DVO     W10          20:38
 98 Reed Lydon                                    LEI     W10          22:48
 97 Holly White                                   LEI     W14          29:53
 96 Jodie Wright                                  NOC     W12          34:39

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Any queries please Michael Napier e-mail,

Results software provided by Michael Napier,