Skip to main content
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest

Results for NOC Winter League, Wellow, 11/11/2012

Courses introductory, Medium, short technical, long technical
Return to index

introductory (length 2.2km, climb 55m, 10 controls)

  1  Hazel Williams             LOG W10  19:34 
  2  Toby Williams              LOG M10  21:06 
  3  Helen Booden                   W21  26:39 
  4  Georgina Kellie                LHS  27:12 
  5  Grace Kent + Florrie Pitchers  LHS  29:10 
  6  Adele Kettey + Rhea Suribhatta LHS  35:10 
  7  Adradhana Trpiwala             LHS  40:41 
  8  Emma Cox + Peta Jarris         LHS  40:46 
  9  Sophie Marsh + Eva Hinchcliffe LHS  42:38 
 10  Orieanna Reeve Chen            LHS  48:45 

Courses introductory, Medium, short technical, long technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.3km, climb 95m, 14 controls)

  1  Joe Staszkiewicz           NOC M21  46:31 
  2  H Brown                    NOC M12  51:12 
  3  Callum Bott                    M21  59:15 
  4  Laurence White                 M20  61:30 
  5  Heather Percy                  W21  63:41 
  6  Ashleigh Howells           LEI W12  63:43 
  7  Irina Ferapontora          LHS W14  78:16 
  8  Rosie Giles                LHS W14  78:19 
  9  Diana Hailey                OD W65  80:33 
 10  Philip Emery               NOC M40  82:40 
 11  Tom Cooley                 NOC M10  87:40 
 12  Diane Ford                 LEI W65  88:27 
 13  Jodie Wright               NOC W12  88:50 
 14  John Cooley                NOC M55  89:02 
 15  Jessica Howells            LEI W16 104:09 
 16  Darren Brimer                  M45 105:42 
 17  Simon Onions               NOC M12 118:50 
mp   Samuel Davis               DVO M10  71:26 Missing nos 6,10,12
mp   Ian Jarvis                     LHS  85:31 Missing no 12
mp   Stefan Talyor              NOC M12  89:18 Missing no 4
     David Ding                 NHS M11  rtd   Missing nos 2-4,6-12
     Ben Thomas                     M20  rtd   Missing nos 6,8,10,12

Courses introductory, Medium, short technical, long technical
Return to Top, index

short technical (length 4.4km, climb 165m, 12 controls)

  1  Gary Peet                  NOC M40  61:37 
  2  Hilary Palmer              NOC W65  67:24 
  3  Roger Hailey                OD M75  67:29 
  4  Martin Wheeler             LOG M55  70:04 
  5  Dave Heath                 SYO M50  72:32 
  6  Fred Miller               NATO M60  83:24 
  7  Pauline Ward               DVO W65  83:31 
  8  John Palmer                NOC M65  90:14 
  9  Tony Buckland              NOC M75  92:47 
 10  Anne Giles                     W50  93:35 
 11  Sue Bicknell                OD W65  93:56 
 12  David Winser               NOC M60 102:32 
 13= Delphine Sutu              LOG W45 110:21 
 13= Andy Clarke               NATO M55 110:21 
mp   Simon Elliott              NOC M55  57:33 1 out of order
     Keith Streb                NOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 8-11
     David Olivant              NOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 8-11
     Laurie Fluck               LEI M65  rtd   Missing nos 8-12
     Simon Warrener             NOC M14  rtd   Missing nos 3,6-12
     Christine Elliott          NOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
     Anne Gibbs                 LOG W65  rtd   Missing nos 5-12
     Andy Furnell               LOG M45  rtd   Missing nos 8-12
     Max Elliott                NOC M16  rtd   Missing nos 5,8-11
     Geoff Gibbs                LOG M70  rtd   Missing nos 8-12
     Matthew Lea                LOG M21  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
     Sue Drew                   NOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
     Alison Slater              NOC W55  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
     Margaret Buckland          NOC W70  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
     Jim Smith                 ARDF M60  rtd   Missing nos 8-12

Courses introductory, Medium, short technical, long technical
Return to Top, index

long technical (length 6.2km, climb 205m, 19 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson           NOC M21  42:51 
  2  Ben Beresford              NOC M18  57:27 
  3  Justin Williams            LOG M45  60:28 
  4  Nick Malgon                NOC M16  71:27 
  5  Ian Howells                LEI M45  74:01 
  6  Campbell Walsh             NOC M35  74:33 
  7  Nigel Berry                NOR M45  75:34 
  8  Paul Morris                NOC M55  75:56 
  9  Steve Green                NOC M55  80:23 
 10  Roger Edwards              LEI M60  81:35 
 11  Tanya Taylor               LOG W40  82:07 
 12  Simon Ford                 LEI M65  83:39 
 13  Mark Thomson               FVO M45  84:32 
 14  Jack Smith                 NOC M16  85:28 
 15  Rowan Lee                  NOC M16  85:44 
 16  Liz Phillips                OD W45  86:58 
 17  Keith Lowthian             NOC M40  91:18 
 18  Michael Lord               NOC M50  91:44 
 19  Alan Beardsley             NOC M60  93:37 
 20  John Ward                   OD M65  97:00 
 21  Jon Cundill                DVO M45  98:14 
 22  Andy Hawkins               DVO M65  99:48 
 23  Andrew Wallace             NOC M55  99:55 
 24  Stuart Wicks               DVO M45 100:05 
 25  ian wells                 RAFO M55 100:35 
 26  Graeme Huggan              NOC M55 102:38 
 27  Nicola Northcott           DVO W14 103:03 
 28  Adrian Northcott           DVO M45 103:55 
 29  Andrew Breakwell           NOC M65 105:37 
 30  Robert Haskins             LEI M60 107:24 
 31  Jack Lord                  NOC M16 116:09 
 32  Edward Wicks              SLOW M35 125:47 
 33  Andrew Ridgway             NOC M50 132:58 
 34  Lynne                          W50 161:22 
     Bruce Bryant                OD M55  rtd   Missing nos 10-15,17
     Tracey Brookes             LEI W45  rtd   Missing nos 9-19
     Kim Buxton                 DVO W50  rtd   Missing nos 8-19
     Mike Towndrow                  M50  rtd   Missing nos 8-19

Courses introductory, Medium, short technical, long technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk