Skip to main content
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
 

NOC District Event

Walesby

23rd December 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 42)     0:34  Mark Burley BOK               M21        0:34  Mark Burley BOK      M21  
 2 ( 36)     2:48  Mark Burley BOK               M21        3:22  Mark Burley BOK      M21  
 3 ( 34)     0:42  Nathan Lawson OD              M16        4:10  Mark Burley BOK      M21  
 4 ( 32)     1:15  Nathan Lawson OD              M16        5:28  Mark Burley BOK      M21  
 5 ( 70)     3:19  Nathan Lawson OD              M16        8:49  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
 6 ( 43)     2:48  Mark Burley BOK               M21       11:40  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
 7 ( 40)     1:12  Nathan Lawson OD              M16       12:52  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
 8 ( 44)     1:19  Nathan Lawson OD              M16       14:11  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
 9 ( 45)     0:50  Joe Taunton NGOC              M21       15:06  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
10 ( 52)     3:25  Joe Taunton NGOC              M21       19:05  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
11 ( 53)     1:31  Nathan Lawson OD              M16       20:36  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
12 ( 51)     2:10  Dai Bedwell DVO               M45       22:57  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
13 ( 49)     3:26  Paul Murgatroyd LOG           M45       26:38  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
14 ( 67)     2:13  Mike Chapman LOG              M21       29:16  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
15 ( 39)     1:39  Mike Chapman LOG              M21       31:11  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
16 ( 41)     3:35  Liam Harrington LOG           M21       34:54  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
Finish       1:39  Mike Chapman LOG              M21       36:56  Nathan Lawson OD     M16  
            34:25  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 41)     1:06  Zachary Field SYO             M18        1:06  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 2 ( 36)     2:31  Richard Robinson NOC          M21        3:37  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 3 ( 32)     1:46  Richard Robinson NOC          M21        5:23  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 4 ( 70)     3:04  Richard Robinson NOC          M21        8:27  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 5 ( 42)     1:31  Richard Robinson NOC          M21        9:58  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 6 ( 33)     2:43  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       12:41  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 7 ( 39)     2:33  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       15:14  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 8 ( 44)     1:33  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       16:47  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
 9 ( 50)     2:12  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       18:59  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
10 ( 54)     4:13  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       23:12  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
11 ( 53)     2:20  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       25:32  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
12 ( 52)     1:41  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       27:13  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
13 ( 51)     0:51  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       28:04  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
14 ( 48)     2:51  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       30:55  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
15 ( 49)     0:34  Peter Helme BAOC              M35       31:33  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
16 ( 46)     0:34  Josh Beech EBOR               M21       32:07  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
17 ( 45)     0:30  Josh Beech EBOR               M21       32:40  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
18 ( 43)     1:55  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       34:35  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
19 ( 38)     2:10  Josh Beech EBOR               M21       36:45  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
20 ( 62)     1:17  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       38:02  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
21 ( 40)     2:15  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       40:17  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
22 ( 35)     2:24  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       42:41  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
23 ( 37)     1:30  Richard Robinson NOC          M21       44:11  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
Finish       1:04  Ben Beresford NOC             M18       45:18  Richard Robinson NOC M21  
            45:08  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 38)     2:49  Mick Lucking NOC              M55        2:49  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 2 ( 70)     1:27  Mark Hardy LEI                M45        4:26  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 3 ( 31)     4:24  Mark Hardy LEI                M45        9:12  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 4 ( 34)     1:41  David Vincent DVO             M50       11:04  Mark Hardy LEI       M45  
 5 ( 39)     3:42  Mick Lucking NOC              M55       14:47  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 6 ( 44)     2:13  David Vincent DVO             M50       17:37  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 7 ( 47)     2:06  Sophie Gordon DVO             W18       20:03  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 8 ( 46)     0:49  Murray White DVO              M45       21:01  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
 9 ( 48)     1:13  Paul Goodhead DVO             M50       22:26  Mick Lucking NOC     M55  
10 ( 50)     2:50  David Vincent DVO             M50       25:20  David Vincent DVO    M50  
11 ( 45)     1:40  David Vincent DVO             M50       27:00  David Vincent DVO    M50  
12 ( 43)     2:46  Mark Hardy LEI                M45       29:56  David Vincent DVO    M50  
13 ( 40)     1:39  David Cooke NOC               M60       32:12  David Vincent DVO    M50  
14 ( 41)     5:54  Mark Hardy LEI                M45       38:21  David Vincent DVO    M50  
15 ( 42)     1:11  Dave Skidmore DVO             M65       39:41  Mark Hardy LEI       M45  
Finish       2:05  Katy & Matthew Bickerdyke IND W21       41:45  Mark Hardy LEI       M45  
            38:29  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 42)     0:44  Hannah Cox LEI                W16        0:44  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 2 ( 41)     0:57  Hannah Cox LEI                W16        1:41  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 3 ( 38)     2:22  Hannah Cox LEI                W16        4:03  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 4 ( 39)     1:31  Hannah Cox LEI                W16        5:34  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 5 ( 43)     1:11  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO     M14        7:17  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 6 ( 49)     1:57  Gary Peet NOC                 M40        9:20  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 7 ( 48)     0:57  Gary Peet NOC                 M40       10:35  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 8 ( 45)     1:21  Hannah Cox LEI                W16       11:56  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
 9 ( 44)     1:08  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO     M14       13:32  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
10 ( 40)     2:01  Gary Peet NOC                 M40       15:59  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
11 ( 36)     2:26  Hannah Cox LEI                W16       18:25  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
12 ( 37)     1:02  Alison Hardy LEI              W45       19:52  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
13 ( 31)     3:06  Hannah Cox LEI                W16       22:58  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
14 ( 35)     1:18  Hannah Cox LEI                W16       24:16  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
15 ( 34)     0:23  Hannah Cox LEI                W16       24:39  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
Finish       2:22  Gary Peet NOC                 M40       27:15  Hannah Cox LEI       W16  
            24:46  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 55)     1:07  Huw Brown NOC                 M14        1:07  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 2 ( 70)     1:10  Huw Brown NOC                 M14        2:17  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 3 ( 62)     1:35  Huw Brown NOC                 M14        3:52  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 4 ( 68)     1:57  Huw Brown NOC                 M14        5:49  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 5 ( 47)     1:22  Huw Brown NOC                 M14        7:11  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 6 ( 49)     0:41  George Carley NOC             M12        7:57  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 7 ( 69)     0:48  Huw Brown NOC                 M14        8:45  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 8 ( 39)     2:54  Huw Brown NOC                 M14       11:39  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
 9 ( 61)     0:54  Huw Brown NOC                 M14       12:33  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
10 ( 38)     1:00  Huw Brown NOC                 M14       13:33  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
11 ( 37)     0:23  Huw Brown NOC                 M14       13:56  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
12 ( 66)     0:20  Huw Brown NOC                 M14       14:16  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
Finish       0:55  Huw Brown NOC                 M14       15:11  Huw Brown NOC        M14  
            15:06  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 42)     0:56  Kevin Gallagher LEI           M60        0:56  Kevin Gallagher LEI  M60  
 2 ( 41)     0:58  Jordan Webster NOC            M18        1:58  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
 3 ( 38)     2:53  Jordan Webster NOC            M18        4:51  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
 4 ( 40)     3:53  Kevin Gallagher LEI           M60        8:56  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
 5 ( 43)     1:58  Jordan Webster NOC            M18       10:54  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
 6 ( 48)     3:24  Chris Simmonds HALO           M45       14:56  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
 7 ( 50)     3:13  Chris Simmonds HALO           M45       19:35  Kevin Gallagher LEI  M60  
 8 ( 45)     1:48  Emma Vincent DVO              W20       21:57  Kevin Gallagher LEI  M60  
 9 ( 44)     1:03  Emma Vincent DVO              W20       23:30  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
10 ( 70)     6:48  Emma Vincent DVO              W20       30:29  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
11 ( 33)     4:06  Chris Simmonds HALO           M45       34:46  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
12 ( 31)     2:08  Joe Uprichard DVO             M14       37:26  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
Finish       2:52  Neil Devlin IND               M60       41:41  Jordan Webster NOC   M18  
            36:00  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 55)     1:01  Jacob Smith HALO              M10        1:01  Jacob Smith HALO     M10  
 2 ( 56)     0:54  Alice Carley NOC              W10        2:01  Jacob Smith HALO     M10  
 3 ( 57)     0:52  Ben Hardy LEI                 M10        3:04  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 4 ( 58)     1:00  Ben Hardy LEI                 M10        4:04  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 5 ( 59)     0:42  Ben Hardy LEI                 M10        4:46  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 6 ( 63)     1:23  Ben Hardy LEI                 M10        6:09  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 7 ( 65)     1:23  Tom Cooley NOC                M10       10:09  Tom Cooley NOC       M10  
 8 ( 66)     0:43  Tom Cooley NOC                M10        8:43  Alice Carley NOC     W10  
Finish       1:04  Jacob Smith HALO              M10       10:01  Alice Carley NOC     W10  
             9:02  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                          Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 55)     0:51  Stefan Taylor NOC             M12        0:51  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 2 ( 57)     1:32  Ryan Wright NOC               M12        2:28  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 3 ( 62)     1:31  Nicholas Brown   +1 NOC       M40        4:22  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 4 ( 67)     0:53  Ryan Wright NOC               M12        5:26  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 5 ( 68)     1:06  Ryan Wright NOC               M12        6:41  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 6 ( 60)     1:08  Ryan Wright NOC               M12        7:55  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 7 ( 61)     0:42  Rachel Duckworth DVO          W10        8:57  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 8 ( 64)     1:43  Ryan Wright NOC               M12       10:47  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
 9 ( 66)     1:03  Ryan Wright NOC               M12       12:00  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
Finish       0:56  Stefan Taylor NOC             M12       12:56  Stefan Taylor NOC    M12  
            11:25  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2012 Michael Napier