Skip to main content
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood

Results for NOC District Event, Walesby, 23/12/2012

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.4km, climb 10m, 8 controls)

  1  Tom Cooley                NOC M10  12:07 
  2  Harvey Mawby              IND M5   32:12 
     ---------White standard----------
mp   Alice Carley              NOC W10  10:01 Missing no 7
mp   Ben Hardy                 LEI M10  10:04 Missing no 7
mp   Jacob Smith              HALO M10  10:55 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 15m, 9 controls)

  1  Stefan Taylor             NOC M12  12:56 
  2  Rachel Duckworth          DVO W10  13:40 
  3  Ryan Wright               NOC M12  13:42 
  4  Amelia Biddulp            NOC W12  14:33 
  5  Harrington Leake          LEI M10  14:53 
  6  Jodie Wright              NOC W12  15:15 
  7  Isabella Edwards          DVO W10  16:04 
  8  Nicholas Brown   +1       NOC M40  18:27 
  9  Emma Wright               NOC W10  19:19 
     ---------Yellow standard---------
 10  Lizzie Sheridan           NOC W10  22:58 
 11  Charlotte Fox             LOG W10  24:27 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, climb 20m, 12 controls)

  1  Huw Brown                 NOC M14  15:11 
  2  Joe Field                 SYO M12  19:54 
  3  Sarah Duckworth           DVO W12  19:58 
  4  George Carley             NOC M12  20:13 
  5  Dominic Simmonds         HALO M14  24:10 
  6  Fred Beach               RAFO M14  24:32 
  7  Maria Lockie             RAFO W16  25:20 
  8  Reed Lydon                LEI W10  26:15 
  9  Hazel Williams            LOG W10  27:50 
 10  Toby Williams             LOG M10  28:55 
     ---------Orange standard---------
 11  Benjamin Mather           LOG M10  30:09 
 12  Ben Scott                RAFO M14  30:41 
 13  Fraser Ridgway            NOC M12  31:16 
 14  Euan Tryner               SYO M10  32:47 
 15  Emma Phillips             LEI W14  46:48 
 16  William Baker             NHS M12  57:27 
 17  Robert Bentley            IND M14  60:04 
 18  James Bedwell             DVO M10  61:21 
mp   Donald Flynn              NOC M12  24:45 Missing no 3
mp   Amal Radwan               IND W21 105:05 Missing no 12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 50m, 15 controls)

  1  Hannah Cox                LEI W16  27:15 
  2  Gary Peet                 NOC M40  28:57 
  3  Tom Barber                LEI M14  29:46 
  4  Alison Hardy              LEI W45  32:17 
  5  Louis Forshaw-Perring     DVO M14  32:32 
  6  Joe Uprichard             DVO M14  33:54 
  7  Alexander Ridgway         NOC M14  36:03 
  8  Ethan Tebbutt             LEI M12  36:48 
  9  Nicola Northcott          DVO W14  37:22 
 10  Elizabeth Bedwell         DVO W14  38:42 
 11  Kate Johnson              DVO W21  38:50 
 12  Simon Warrener            NOC M14  41:30 
 13  Imogen Wilson             LEI W12  44:14 
 14  Alastair Flynn            NOC M14  45:10 
 15  Dorothy Smith            HALO W60  48:03 
     ------Light Green standard-------
 16  John. B. Mawby            DVO M70  48:49 
 17  Cathryn Goodhead          DVO W50  49:35 
 18  Vivianne Lawson            OD W45  49:38 
 19  Karen Bedwell             DVO W40  51:13 
 20  Charlotte Webster         NOC W14  57:41 
 21  Nicholas Gordon           DVO M16  58:03 
 22  Isoldt Harris            HALO W50  58:33 
 23  dAVID Disbury             IND M50  60:48 
 24  Cameron Ridgway           NOC M16  61:41 
 25  Christopher Colclough     NOC M55  73:22 
 26  Keith Foster              SYO M80 110:25 
mp   James Peet                NOC M12  59:51 Missing no 13
mp   Gill Milner               DVO W75  68:44 Missing no 13
     Brian Ward                DVO M75  rtd   Missing nos 11-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 4.6km, climb 40m, 12 controls)

  1  Jordan Webster            NOC M18  41:41 
  2  Kevin Gallagher           LEI M60  41:48 
  3  Chris Simmonds           HALO M45  43:33 
  4  Emma Vincent              DVO W20  43:40 
  5  Joe Uprichard             DVO M14  44:12 
  6  Liz Phillips               OD W45  45:08 
  7  Pauline Tryner            SYO W40  45:10 
  8  Julie Webster             NOC W45  46:01 
  9  Pauline Ward              DVO W65  46:53 
 10  Neil Devlin               IND M60  48:34 
 11  Erica Pilkinton          WAOC W45  48:42 
 12  Alison Yeates             WCH W45  50:08 
 13  John Butler              HALO M65  50:57 
 14  Tony Buckland             NOC M75  51:21 
 15  Ernie Williams            LEI M70  51:28 
 16  Sue Hallett                OD W65  51:34 
 17  David Parkin              DVO M75  51:57 
 18  Barbara Tebbutt           LEI W45  52:41 
 19  Peter Chick               LEI M65  54:16 
 20  Chris Phillips            LEI M65  56:22 
 21  Molly Smith               LEI W65  56:38 
 22  Callum Bott               IND M21  57:29 
 23  John Woodall              NOC M70  61:38 
 24  Roger Keeling             DVO M65  62:18 
     ------Short Green standard-------
 25  Susan Allard              DVO W45  62:46 
 26  Diane Ford                LEI W65  63:17 
 27  Noreen Turner             WRE W70  73:10 
mp   Jen Gale                  DVO W65  53:51 Missing nos 11-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.7km, climb 100m, 15 controls)

  1  Mark Hardy                LEI M45  41:45 
  2  David Vincent             DVO M50  41:58 
  3  Mick Lucking              NOC M55  42:45 
  4= David Booker              NOC M55  45:07 
  4= Murray White              DVO M45  45:07 
  6  Paul Goodhead             DVO M50  45:08 
  7  Janet Evans               NOC W50  45:42 
  8  David Olivant             NOC M60  46:33 
  9= Barrie Speake            EBOR M70  46:57 
  9= Suzanne Humphries          OD W45  46:57 
 11  Dave Skidmore             DVO M65  47:19 
 12  Sophie Gordon             DVO W18  47:43 
 13  Helen Parkinson           NOC W45  47:55 
 14  Stephen Wright            NOC M65  48:10 
 15  Richard Llewellyn         NOC M55  49:12 
 16  Yasmin Field              SYO W14  49:29 
 17  Peter Leake               LEI M70  49:36 
 18  John Bennison           COBOC M65  50:46 
 19  Ann-Marie Duckworth       DVO W45  51:07 
 20  David Cooke               NOC M60  51:30 
 21  Peter Cholerton           NOC M55  51:33 
 22  Marcia Bradbury           SYO W55  51:35 
 23  Tracey Brookes            LEI W45  52:11 
 24= Carys James              SMOC W20  52:27 
 24= Katy & Matthew Bickerdyke IND W21  52:27 
 26  Dave Heath                SYO M50  54:03 
 27  Peter Hubberstey          NOC M65  54:52 
 28  Alex Smith               HALO M40  55:16 
 29  Rachel Davis              DVO W45  57:02 
 30  karen Williams            LOG W40  57:38 
 31  Helen Nisbet             SMOC W50  58:23 
 32  David Anderson            LEI M70  58:33 
 33  Derek Turner              WRE M70  58:43 
 34  Oonah Ridgway             NOC W50  59:03 
 35  Iain Phillips             LEI M45  59:13 
 36  Jane Booker               NOC W55  59:59 
 37  Joanna Goodhead           DVO W14  60:02 
 38  Zoe Gordon                DVO W45  61:18 
 39  Steve Burns               NOC M55  61:22 
     ---------Green standard----------
 40  Ruth Ellis                DVO W60  63:13 
 41  Wendy West                LEI W45  63:40 
 42  David Sissons             NOC M35  64:02 
 43  Margaret Keeling          DVO W65  64:46 
 44  Laurie Fluck              LEI M65  65:11 
 45  Chris Watts               DVO M45  66:47 
 46  Mary Carrick             HALO W60  68:44 
 47  Ros James                SMOC W50  69:00 
 48  Will Wheeler              HOC M60  73:06 
 49  Hannah Horsewill          NOC W16  73:29 
 50  David Winser              NOC M60  75:41 
 51  Chris Heaton              LEI M21  76:32 
 52  Chris Horsewill           NOC W50  77:47 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.8km, climb 90m, 16 controls)

  1  Nathan Lawson              OD M16  36:56 
  2  Liam Harrington           LOG M21  37:31 
  3  Joe Taunton              NGOC M21  37:53 
  4  Mark Burley               BOK M21  38:04 
  5  Paul Murgatroyd           LOG M45  38:15 
  6  Justin Williams           LOG M45  38:27 
  7  Matthew Cox               LEI M18  39:03 
  8  Andrew Llewellyn          NOC M21  39:05 
  9  David Lawson               OD M45  39:22 
 10  William Parkinson         NOC M16  40:49 
 11  tom george                LOG M20  41:40 
 12  Mark Goodhead             DVO M18  41:51 
 13  Andrew Yeates             WCH M50  42:06 
 14  Andy Lucas                LOG M45  42:30 
 15  Chris Sanderson           LOG M50  42:33 
 16  Finn Lydon                LEI M14  42:49 
 17  Graham Johnson            DVO M55  43:29 
 18  Andy Sykes                DVO M45  43:37 
 19  Dave Peter Denness        LOG M50  43:42 
 20  Simon Bradbury            LEI M18  43:43 
 21  Dai Bedwell               DVO M45  43:50 
 22  Tanya Taylor              LOG W40  43:52 
 23  Roger Edwards             LEI M60  44:48 
 24  Paul Morris               NOC M55  44:57 
 25  Bella Williams            LOG W14  45:14 
 26  Judith Hughes             WCH W45  45:41 
 27  Alastair Paterson         LEI M45  45:54 
 28  Kevin Kirk               RAFO M18  46:22 
 29  Stephen Kimberley         DVO M50  46:39 
 30  Jonathan May              LOG M35  46:44 
 31  Paul Hudson               NOC M50  46:50 
 32  Robert Brandon             OD M60  47:21 
 33  Harry Nicholson           NOC M20  47:22 
 34  Harriet Lawson             OD W18  47:28 
 35  Trish Lydon               LEI W40  47:40 
 36  Robert Parkinson          NOC M55  47:42 
 37  John Mather               LOG M40  47:57 
 38  Stuart Fraser            EBOR M21  48:13 
 39  Richard Leake             LEI M45  48:19 
 40  Russell Buxton            DVO M55  48:22 
 41  Luke Fortune             RAFO M16  48:23 
 42  Catherine Hughes          NOC W40  48:48 
 43  Neil Harvatt             HALO M55  48:55 
 44  Glynn Smith               LEI M65  49:23 
 45  Jeffrey Baker             LOG M60  49:29 
 46  Liz Godfree               DVO W60  49:36 
 47  Peter Carter              NOC M55  50:09 
 48  Nick Fletcher            RAFO M18  50:11 
 49  Alan Beardsley            NOC M60  50:20 
 50  Nigel Lydon               LEI M45  50:24 
 51  Euan Tebbutt              LEI M14  50:41 
 52  Craig Lucas               LOG M16  50:44 
 53  Mike Godfree              DVO M60  50:45 
 54  Jeff Harris              EBOR M55  52:05 
 55  Howard Sawyer            AIRE M55  52:39 
 56  Robert Jackson            NOC M50  52:49 
 57  Simon Ford                LEI M65  52:59 
 58= David Lloyd              EBOR M60  53:18 
 58= Martin Wheeler            LOG M55  53:18 
 60  Lee Rawson                IND M40  53:36 
 61  Graeme Huggan             NOC M55  53:56 
 62  Alison Wright             LOG W21  54:34 
 63  Helena Crutchley         HALO W45  54:36 
 64  Adrian Northcott          DVO M45  55:01 
 65= Peter Brookes             NOC M50  55:03 
 65= Michael Lord              NOC M50  55:03 
     ----------Blue standard----------
 67  John Ward                  OD M65  55:49 
 68  Dudley Giles              LOG M55  55:57 
 69= Amanda Roberts            LOG W50  55:58 
 69= Michael Smith            HALO M65  55:58 
 71  Mike Ridealgh            EBOR M60  56:21 
 72  Derek Gale                DVO M65  56:25 
 73  Robin Stevens             LOG M45  56:53 
 74  Mike Chapman              LOG M21  57:15 
 75  Helen Smith              HALO W35  57:39 
 76  Andrea Page               LOG W35  57:50 
 77  Michael Lindsay           DVO M60  57:58 
 78  Robert Haskins            LEI M60  59:21 
 79  Ian Rawson                IND M45  59:51 
 80  Sean Harrington           LOG M50  60:26 
 81  Andrew Ridgway            NOC M50  61:27 
 82  Jonathan Roberts          LOG M50  61:59 
 83  David Tallent         CASCADE M60  62:06 
 84  Victoria Littlewood       NOC W18  62:30 
 85  Andy Furnell              LOG M45  62:43 
 86  Hayley Fox                LOG W35  63:00 
 87  Alan West                 LEI M50  63:17 
 88  Debbie Newell         CASCADE W55  64:05 
 89  Simon West                LEI M16  64:15 
 90  Robert Hatfield           NOC M65  64:53 
 91  Liz Heaton                LEI W21  64:55 
 92  Trudy Crosby              LOG W50  65:51 
 93  Clare Hanna               LOG W45  67:41 
 94  Colin Drury               SYO M65  67:45 
 95  Andrew Oxby              RAFO M18  68:05 
 96  Phil Young                SYO M60  68:41 
 97  Matthew Lea               LOG M21  69:44 
 98  Paul Watterson            HOC M60  69:47 
 99  Tony Gordon               DVO M50  74:04 
100  Jack Lord                 NOC M16  78:59 
101  Nick Taylor               HOC M60  81:21 
102  Kaele Pilcher             LOG W50  83:45 
103  Geoff Gibbs               LOG M70  90:55 
104  Anne Gibbs                LOG W65  94:09 
mp   Delphine Suty             LOG W45  72:16 Missing no 13
     Kim Buxton                DVO W50  rtd   Missing nos 5-16

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 9.2km, 23 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson          NOC M21  45:18 
  2  Josh Beech               EBOR M21  48:19 
  3  Peter Helme              BAOC M35  52:46 
  4  John Duckworth            DVO M45  53:59 
  5  Karl Marshall             SYO M45  54:25 
  6  Jim Trueman              MDOC M45  54:46 
  7  Campbell Walsh            NOC M35  56:19 
  8  Ben Beresford             NOC M18  56:20 
  9  Zachary Field             SYO M18  56:26 
 10  Richard Parkin            DVO M40  57:51 
 11  Chris McCartney            OD M40  58:01 
 12  Nicholas Evans            NOC M50  58:23 
 13  Ian Hughes                WCH M45  59:21 
 14  Adam Bradbury             SYO M20  60:25 
 15  Mike Smith                DVO M50  61:01 
 16  Paul Bradbury             SYO M55  61:30 
 17  Sam Horsewill             NOC M20  61:37 
 18  Anthony Donaldson         NOC M45  62:41 
 19  Dean Field                SYO M45  63:29 
 20  Jake Field                SYO M16  65:45 
 21  Paul Beresford            NOC M40  66:12 
 22  Ian Wilson                LEI M45  66:31 
 23  Matthew Green             NOC M18  66:36 
 24  Lee Scott                 SYO M45  67:19 
 25  Ian Coates                SYO M50  67:36 
 26  Richard Horner                M50  67:38 
     ---------Brown standard----------
 27  Roger Phillips            LEI M35  68:23 
 28  Steve Green               NOC M55  69:59 
 29  John Franklin             SYO M60  71:16 
 30  Helen Chiswell            DVO W35  71:53 
 31  Mark Webster              NOC M45  73:32 
 32  Nigel Berry               NOR M45  74:45 
 33  Julie Ferris              LEI W45  75:16 
 34  Stuart Swalwell           DVO M60  83:22 
 35  Keith Lowthian            NOC M40  84:31 
 36  Peter Harris             HALO M50  90:16 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier,