Skip to main content
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
Return to course index
Goto previous course VSG, next course O
Goto class M14A , M16B , W14A , W16B , _LG

Splits for Course LG
Length 3.7km, 55m climb, 12 controls

                                            1[103]       2[54]        3[83]        4[34]        5[62]        6[48]        7[84]        8[68]        9[87]       10[33]       11[63]       12[100]      Finish
  1   George Van Dam                33:13    2:01(4)      3:27(3)      8:04(3)      9:34(1)     13:55(2)     16:08(2)     22:59(1)     25:32(1)     26:24(1)     28:19(1)     30:36(1)     32:51(1)     33:13(1)   
      HALO, M14A(1)                          2:01(4)      1:26(5)      4:37(6)      1:30(1)      4:21(12=)    2:13(7)      6:51(1)      2:33(8)      0:52(2)      1:55(2=)     2:17(3)      2:15(1)      0:22(4=)  
  2   Saskia Warren                 35:05    2:19(7)      3:50(4)      7:35(1)     10:44(3)     14:10(3)     16:40(3)     24:54(2)     26:34(2)     27:34(2)     29:45(2)     32:05(2)     34:42(2)     35:05(2)   
      NN, W14A(1)                            2:19(7)      1:31(7)      3:45(1)      3:09(15)     3:26(3)      2:30(12=)    8:14(5)      1:40(2)      1:00(5)      2:11(6=)     2:20(4)      2:37(5)      0:23(8=)  
  3   Joe Field                     35:58    2:12(6)      3:51(5)      8:01(2)      9:48(2)     13:31(1)     16:04(1)     24:57(3)     26:50(3)     27:53(3)     30:02(3)     32:42(3)     35:33(3)     35:58(3)   
      SYO, M14A(2)                           2:12(6)      1:39(8)      4:10(3)      1:47(4=)     3:43(4)      2:33(16)     8:53(11)     1:53(5)      1:03(6)      2:09(5)      2:40(7)      2:51(10=)    0:25(16=) 
  4   Tara Schwarze                 36:46    3:49(17)     5:11(11)     9:37(5)     14:56(9)     17:54(6)     19:54(5)     26:59(4)     28:20(4)     29:26(4)     31:53(4)     33:59(4)     36:26(4)     36:46(4)   
      EBOR, W14A(2)                          3:49(17)     1:22(4)      4:26(4)      5:19(18)     2:58(1)      2:00(3)      7:05(4)      1:21(1)      1:06(9)      2:27(12)     2:06(1)      2:27(2)      0:20(1=)  
  5   Thomas Aspin                  39:39    6:07(25)     7:53(20)    11:59(12)    13:46(6)     17:31(5)     20:03(6)     28:49(6)     30:31(5)     31:28(5)     33:18(5)     36:32(5)     39:13(5)     39:39(5)   
      CLOK, M14A(3)                          6:07(25)     1:46(10)     4:06(2)      1:47(4=)     3:45(6)      2:32(14=)    8:46(8)      1:42(3)      0:57(3)      1:50(1)      3:14(10)     2:41(7)      0:26(20=) 
  6   Sarah Duckworth               41:04    1:51(2)      3:18(2)      9:35(4)     11:18(4)     15:36(4)     18:03(4)     27:45(5)     30:46(6)     32:15(6)     34:30(6)     37:50(6)     40:41(6)     41:04(6)   
      DVO, W14A(3)                           1:51(2)      1:27(6)      6:17(16)     1:43(3)      4:18(11)     2:27(9)      9:42(12)     3:01(10=)    1:29(19=)    2:15(10)     3:20(12=)    2:51(10=)    0:23(8=)  
  7   Dominic Dakin                 43:46    3:38(16)     5:29(13)    10:17(7)     17:02(13)    20:09(9)     22:01(8)     29:05(7)     34:36(7)     36:00(7)     38:07(7)     40:33(7)     43:24(7)     43:46(7)   
      SYO, M14A(4)                           3:38(16)     1:51(14)     4:48(8)      6:45(25)     3:07(2)      1:52(2)      7:04(3)      5:31(27)     1:24(16=)    2:07(4)      2:26(5)      2:51(10=)    0:22(4=)  
  8   Alastair Flynn                44:25    1:52(3)      3:08(1)     12:32(14)    14:11(7)     25:02(16)    26:53(14)    33:55(10=)   36:21(10)    37:19(9)     39:14(9)     41:29(8)     44:02(8)     44:25(8)   
      NOC, M16B(1)                           1:52(3)      1:16(2)      9:24(25)     1:39(2)     10:51(27)     1:51(1)      7:02(2)      2:26(7)      0:58(4)      1:55(2=)     2:15(2)      2:33(3)      0:23(8=)  
  9   Matthew Hall                  46:10    5:27(24)     7:26(19)    14:56(18)    17:11(14)    21:24(10)    23:25(10)    32:05(8)     35:12(8)     36:16(8)     38:36(8)     43:10(9)     45:46(9)     46:10(9)   
      AIRE, M14A(5)                          5:27(24)     1:59(17)     7:30(22)     2:15(7)      4:13(10)     2:01(4)      8:40(7)      3:07(12)     1:04(7)      2:20(11)     4:34(24=)    2:36(4)      0:24(12=) 
 10   Oscar Anglim                  47:38    4:12(19)     5:26(12)     9:59(6)     15:57(11)    25:30(18)    27:58(16)    36:17(14)    38:02(12)    38:52(11)    41:03(11)    44:32(11)    47:12(10)    47:38(10)  
      CLOK, M14A(6)                          4:12(19)     1:14(1)      4:33(5)      5:58(20)     9:33(25)     2:28(10=)    8:19(6)      1:45(4)      0:50(1)      2:11(6=)     3:29(14)     2:40(6)      0:26(20=) 
 11   Rebecca Aspin                 47:51    5:25(23)     6:45(17)    11:23(10)    14:23(8)     20:04(8)     22:23(9)     33:08(9)     37:01(11)    38:10(10)    40:55(10)    44:11(10)    47:26(11)    47:51(11)  
      CLOK, W14A(4)                          5:25(23)     1:20(3)      4:38(7)      3:00(12)     5:41(20)     2:19(8)     10:45(14)     3:53(18)     1:09(11=)    2:45(15)     3:16(11)     3:15(17=)    0:25(16=) 
 12   James Peet                    49:52    2:36(8)      4:26(7)     15:57(19)    19:20(17)    24:20(14)    27:29(15)    36:16(13)    39:46(14)    40:54(14)    43:07(13)    46:13(12)    49:31(12)    49:52(12)  
      NOC, M14A(7)                           2:36(8)      1:50(12=)   11:31(27)     3:23(16)     5:00(15)     3:09(22)     8:47(9)      3:30(16)     1:08(10)     2:13(9)      3:06(8)      3:18(19)     0:21(3)   
 13   James Lowthian                50:26    3:10(13)     4:57(8)     10:41(8)     12:40(5)     18:14(7)     20:52(7)     33:55(10=)   36:10(9)     40:09(13)    43:23(14)    47:16(14)    50:06(13)    50:26(13)  
      NOC, M14A(8)                           3:10(13)     1:47(11)     5:44(11=)    1:59(6)      5:34(18=)    2:38(17)    13:03(22)     2:15(6)      3:59(32)     3:14(20)     3:53(18)     2:50(9)      0:20(1=)  
 14   Caitlin Chafer                50:55    6:25(26)     8:06(21)    13:20(16)    16:15(12)    22:10(11)    24:17(11)    35:31(12)    38:24(13)    39:53(12)    42:57(12)    47:02(13)    50:33(14)    50:55(14)  
      LEI, W14A(5)                           6:25(26)     1:41(9)      5:14(10)     2:55(10)     5:55(22)     2:07(6)     11:14(17)     2:53(9)      1:29(19=)    3:04(18)     4:05(21)     3:31(23)     0:22(4=)  
 15   Jack Tiffin (M21)             55:04    8:58(30)    11:20(27)    16:10(21)    19:48(21)    25:22(17)    28:14(17)    39:54(16)    42:55(15)    44:07(15)    47:39(15)    51:17(15)    54:40(15)    55:04(15)  
      LEI, _LG(1), [M21]                     8:58(30)     2:22(20)     4:50(9)      3:38(17)     5:34(18=)    2:52(20)    11:40(19)     3:01(10=)    1:12(14)     3:32(23=)    3:38(16)     3:23(21)     0:24(12=) 
 16   Alexandra Hare                56:17    3:08(12)     4:58(9)     11:11(9)     17:25(15)    23:07(12)    26:14(12)    38:04(15)    44:43(16)    46:08(16)    49:10(16)    52:45(16)    55:48(16)    56:17(16)  
      NATO, W14A(6)                          3:08(12)     1:50(12=)    6:13(15)     6:14(24)     5:42(21)     3:07(21)    11:50(20)     6:39(28)     1:25(18)     3:02(17)     3:35(15)     3:03(14)     0:29(24=) 
 17   Joseph Metcalfe               58:22    3:37(15)     6:14(16)    13:15(15)    15:36(10)    31:01(24)    33:33(23)    42:22(17)    46:28(17)    47:33(17)    50:46(17)    55:08(17)    57:57(17)    58:22(17)  
      NATO, M14A(9)                          3:37(15)     2:37(21)     7:01(18)     2:21(8)     15:25(31)     2:32(14=)    8:49(10)     4:06(20)     1:05(8)      3:13(19)     4:22(23)     2:49(8)      0:25(16=) 
 18   Jeneba Hampshire Wright (W12  59:21    3:58(18)     5:55(15)    11:41(11)    24:50(24)    29:42(21)    33:17(22)    44:18(18)    47:27(18)    49:14(18)    52:10(19)    55:30(18)    58:57(18)    59:21(18)  
      NN, W14A(7), [W12]                     3:58(18)     1:57(16)     5:46(13)    13:09(31)     4:52(14)     3:35(24)    11:01(16)     3:09(13)     1:47(25)     2:56(16)     3:20(12=)    3:27(22)     0:24(12=) 
 19   Eleanor Cooley                63:02    3:36(14)     6:50(18)    16:36(23)    19:23(18)    30:49(23)    33:34(24)    44:27(19)    48:41(20)    51:39(21)    56:02(21)    59:14(19)    62:36(19)    63:02(19)  
      NOC, W16B(1)                           3:36(14)     3:14(24)     9:46(26)     2:47(9)     11:26(28)     2:45(18)    10:53(15)     4:14(22)     2:58(30)     4:23(30)     3:12(9)      3:22(20)     0:26(20=) 
 20   Rebecca Navarret              63:29    2:44(9)      5:43(14)    14:15(17)    19:47(20)    24:08(13)    26:36(13)    45:06(21)    49:44(21)    51:05(20)    54:38(20)    59:18(20)    62:59(20)    63:29(20)  
      RAFO, _LG(2)                           2:44(9)      2:59(22)     8:32(24)     5:32(19)     4:21(12=)    2:28(10=)   18:30(27=)    4:38(24)     1:21(15)     3:33(25=)    4:40(27)     3:41(25)     0:30(26)  
 21   Siobhan Byrd (W21)            67:21    6:40(28)     9:40(25)    18:11(25)    24:13(23)    28:07(19)    30:37(19)    49:07(24)    53:51(23)    55:00(23)    58:33(23)    63:07(22)    66:50(21)    67:21(21)  
      _LG(3)                                 6:40(28)     3:00(23)     8:31(23)     6:02(23)     3:54(8)      2:30(12=)   18:30(27=)    4:44(26)     1:09(11=)    3:33(25=)    4:34(24=)    3:43(26)     0:31(27)  
 22   Maria Van Dam (W40)           68:24    4:42(21)     9:37(24)    16:34(22)    19:39(19)    24:45(15)    29:03(18)    45:38(22)    50:19(22)    52:41(22)    56:13(22)    62:11(21)    67:52(22)    68:24(22)  
      HALO, _LG(4), [W40]                    4:42(21)     4:55(26)     6:57(17)     3:05(14)     5:06(17)     4:18(27)    16:35(26)     4:41(25)     2:22(27)     3:32(23=)    5:58(28)     5:41(28)     0:32(28)  
 23   Andrew Page (M40)             70:05    2:49(11)     5:01(10)    12:13(13)    18:14(16)    31:23(25)    37:26(25)    47:42(23)    58:31(25)    61:19(26)    63:53(25)    66:25(23)    69:40(23)    70:05(23)  
      IND, _LG(5), [M40]                     2:49(11)     2:12(18)     7:12(20)     6:01(21=)   13:09(30)     6:03(31)    10:16(13)    10:49(30)     2:48(29)     2:34(13)     2:32(6)      3:15(17=)    0:25(16=) 
 24   Joshua Boyles                 71:16    2:05(5)      3:58(6)     30:41(29)    33:44(28)    37:35(27)    43:01(27)    54:24(26)    58:22(24)    59:55(24)    63:17(24)    67:18(24)    70:53(24)    71:16(24)  
      NATO, M16B(2)                          2:05(5)      1:53(15)    26:43(31)     3:03(13)     3:51(7)      5:26(30)    11:23(18)     3:58(19)     1:33(24)     3:22(21)     4:01(20)     3:35(24)     0:23(8=)  
 25   Laura Harrison                72:11    2:46(10)     8:43(22)    16:05(20)    23:23(22)    28:27(20)    31:18(20)    55:14(27)    59:27(26)    60:51(25)    64:38(26)    68:36(25)    71:42(25)    72:11(25)  
      EPOC, W14A(8)                          2:46(10)     5:57(29)     7:22(21)     7:18(27)     5:04(16)     2:51(19)    23:56(31)     4:13(21)     1:24(16=)    3:47(28)     3:58(19)     3:06(16)     0:29(24=) 
 26   Monty Barker-Pilsworth        72:46    4:55(22)    12:04(29)    17:48(24)    26:34(25)    30:18(22)    32:20(21)    44:33(20)    47:47(19)    49:17(19)    51:28(18)    69:30(26)    72:24(26)    72:46(26)  
      RAFO, M14A(10)                         4:55(22)     7:09(31)     5:44(11=)    8:46(29)     3:44(5)      2:02(5)     12:13(21)     3:14(14)     1:30(21)     2:11(6=)    18:02(32)     2:54(13)     0:22(4=)  
 27   Richard Smith                 83:48    1:47(1)     24:55(32)    31:02(30)    34:00(29)    38:05(28)    48:53(28)    67:32(28)    72:06(29)    73:17(28)    76:00(28)    80:16(28)    83:20(27)    83:48(27)  
      NOC, M16B(3)                           1:47(1)     23:08(32)     6:07(14)     2:58(11)     4:05(9)     10:48(32)    18:39(30)     4:34(23)     1:11(13)     2:43(14)     4:16(22)     3:04(15)     0:28(23)  
 28   Maureen Webb (W60)            85:20    9:30(32)    13:07(30)    20:15(26)    27:38(26)    33:56(26)    37:40(26)    51:38(25)    65:47(27)    67:45(27)    71:30(27)    77:52(27)    84:18(28)    85:20(28)  
      CLOK, _LG(6), [W60]                    9:30(32)     3:37(25)     7:08(19)     7:23(28)     6:18(23)     3:44(25)    13:58(23)    14:09(32)     1:58(26)     3:45(27)     6:22(30)     6:26(29)     1:02(31)  
 29   Emma Phillips                 94:21    4:14(20)    10:08(26)    30:14(28)    37:21(30)    44:30(29)    49:26(29)    67:57(29)    71:45(28)    74:21(29)    79:11(29)    85:20(29)    93:57(29)    94:21(29)  
      LEI, W16B(2)                           4:14(20)     5:54(28)    20:06(30)     7:07(26)     7:09(24)     4:56(29)    18:31(29)     3:48(17)     2:36(28)     4:50(31)     6:09(29)     8:37(30)     0:24(12=) 
 30   Alex Farnworth (M18)         112:01    9:05(31)    15:28(31)    33:54(31)    46:33(31)    70:46(31)    74:03(31)    88:45(31)    92:11(31)    93:43(31)    97:12(31)   101:02(30)   111:27(30)   112:01(30)  
      EBOR, _LG(7), [M18]                    9:05(31)     6:23(30)    18:26(29)    12:39(30)    24:13(32)     3:17(23)    14:42(25)     3:26(15)     1:32(23)     3:29(22)     3:50(17)    10:25(32)     0:34(29=) 
 31   Roger Mawby (M75)            114:52    6:27(27)    11:46(28)    26:09(27)    32:10(27)    44:47(30)    49:35(30)    78:40(30)    86:15(30)    89:16(30)    96:47(30)   104:25(31)   113:40(31)   114:52(31)  
      EBOR, _LG(8)                           6:27(27)     5:19(27)    14:23(28)     6:01(21=)   12:37(29)     4:48(28)    29:05(32)     7:35(29)     3:01(31)     7:31(32)     7:38(31)     9:15(31)     1:12(32)  
mp    Ian Gillies (M45)             80:54    7:04(29)     9:25(23)      ---        25:37        35:38        39:49        54:10        66:19        67:50        71:41        76:18        80:20        80:54      
      IND, _LG, [M45]                        7:04(29)     2:21(19)      ---        16:12        10:01(26)     4:11(26)    14:21(24)    12:09(31)     1:31(22)     3:51(29)     4:37(26)     4:02(27)     0:34(29=) 

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course VSG, next course O
Goto class M14A , M16B , W14A , W16B , _LG