Skip to main content
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
Return to course index
Goto previous course LG, next course Y
Goto class M12A , M14B , W12A , W14B , _O

Splits for Course O
Length 3.0km, 60m climb, 13 controls

                                       1[46]        2[47]        3[75]        4[67]        5[78]        6[34]        7[97]        8[58]        9[60]       10[63]       11[70]       12[39]       13[100]      Finish
  1   Rachel Duckworth         27:03    3:40(5)      5:17(3)      6:46(3)      8:23(3)     10:27(3)     11:58(3)     14:20(2)     17:11(2)     19:21(2)     22:19(2)     24:19(2)     25:54(2)     26:42(2)     27:03(1=)  
      DVO, W12A(1)                      3:40(5)      1:37(1=)     1:29(3)      1:37(1=)     2:04(5)      1:31(1)      2:22(7)      2:51(2)      2:10(2)      2:58(2)      2:00(2)      1:35(3=)     0:48(2)      0:21(1)   
  2   George Carley            27:03    2:40(2)      4:17(1)      5:39(2)      7:19(2)      8:33(1=)    10:25(1)     11:47(1)     15:05(1)     17:51(1)     21:04(1)     24:09(1)     25:43(1)     26:35(1)     27:03(1=)  
      NOC, M14B(1)                      2:40(2)      1:37(1=)     1:22(2)      1:40(3)      1:14(1)      1:52(4)      1:22(1)      3:18(3)      2:46(4)      3:13(3)      3:05(4)      1:34(2)      0:52(4)      0:28(9)   
  3   Adam Thorpe              35:43    2:35(1)      4:27(2)      5:33(1)      7:15(1)      8:33(1=)    11:18(2)     21:21(7)     25:37(6)     27:41(5)     30:13(3)     31:46(3)     34:40(3)     35:20(3)     35:43(3)   
      EPOC, M12A(1)                     2:35(1)      1:52(4)      1:06(1)      1:42(4)      1:18(2)      2:45(8)     10:03(24)     4:16(11)     2:04(1)      2:32(1)      1:33(1)      2:54(18)     0:40(1)      0:23(2)   
  4   Oliver Black             37:15    7:32(16)     9:43(13)    11:45(13)    14:35(9)     16:12(6)     17:48(5)     19:32(4)     22:00(3)     26:26(3)     30:27(4)     33:22(4)     35:21(4)     36:41(4)     37:15(4)   
      M14B(2)                           7:32(16)     2:11(9)      2:02(13)     2:50(13)     1:37(3)      1:36(3)      1:44(2)      2:28(1)      4:26(16)     4:01(6)      2:55(3)      1:59(6)      1:20(11)     0:34(12=) 
  5   Ben Dempsey              39:53    3:23(3)      5:25(4)      7:21(4)     13:25(7)     17:12(7)     18:46(7)     20:34(5)     25:10(5)     28:12(6)     32:33(6)     36:51(6)     38:21(5)     39:24(5)     39:53(5)   
      MDOC, M12A(2)                     3:23(3)      2:02(6)      1:56(11)     6:04(24)     3:47(18)     1:34(2)      1:48(4)      4:36(13)     3:02(5)      4:21(8=)     4:18(11)     1:30(1)      1:03(6)      0:29(10)  
  6   Doreen Best (W65)        40:34    3:36(4)      6:14(5)      8:14(5)     10:42(4)     12:55(4)     15:10(4)     17:19(3)     22:05(4)     27:06(4)     31:27(5)     36:27(5)     38:36(6)     39:57(6)     40:34(6)   
      SYO, _O(1)                        3:36(4)      2:38(13=)    2:00(12)     2:28(8)      2:13(7)      2:15(7)      2:09(5)      4:46(14=)    5:01(18)     4:21(8=)     5:00(13)     2:09(10)     1:21(12=)    0:37(15=) 
  7   Louisa Brammer (W10)     43:25    4:15(7)      7:29(6)      9:42(7)     12:13(5)     14:21(5)     18:36(6)     20:48(6)     26:12(7)     29:44(7)     35:01(8)     38:14(7)     40:55(7)     42:45(7)     43:25(7)   
      WRE, W12A(2)                      4:15(7)      3:14(16)     2:13(15)     2:31(9)      2:08(6)      4:15(17)     2:12(6)      5:24(16)     3:32(9)      5:17(17)     3:13(5)      2:41(16)     1:50(18)     0:40(18)  
  8   Ed Ball                  46:10    9:39(19)    11:45(16)    13:25(14)    15:24(12)    19:23(11)    22:18(10)    26:20(12)    30:21(9)     33:59(9)     38:46(10)    42:29(8)     44:30(8)     45:45(8)     46:10(8)   
      M14B(3)                           9:39(19)     2:06(7)      1:40(5=)     1:59(6)      3:59(19)     2:55(11)     4:02(15=)    4:01(9)      3:38(12)     4:47(14)     3:43(8)      2:01(7)      1:15(9)      0:25(4)   
  9   Hazel Williams           47:08   11:16(20)    15:16(20)    16:46(18)    18:23(17)    20:39(14)    22:32(11)    24:18(8)     28:17(8)     30:51(8)     34:09(7)     44:04(9)     45:39(9)     46:44(9)     47:08(9)   
      SN, W12A(3)                      11:16(20)     4:00(22)     1:30(4)      1:37(1=)     2:16(8=)     1:53(5)      1:46(3)      3:59(8)      2:34(3)      3:18(4)      9:55(21)     1:35(3=)     1:05(7)      0:24(3)   
 10   Samuel Davis             48:16   11:41(21)    13:48(19)    15:39(17)    17:36(16)    21:36(15)    24:28(13)    28:23(14)    32:37(13)    36:14(12)    40:49(12)    44:30(11)    46:38(11)    47:49(10)    48:16(10)  
      DVO, M12A(3)                     11:41(21)     2:07(8)      1:51(10)     1:57(5)      4:00(20)     2:52(10)     3:55(14)     4:14(10)     3:37(11)     4:35(12=)    3:41(6=)     2:08(9)      1:11(8)      0:27(8)   
 11   Benjamin Mather          48:29    5:24(8)      9:11(11)    11:17(11)    15:15(10)    18:05(9)     21:03(8)     24:29(9)     30:27(10)    34:08(10)    38:41(9)     44:22(10)    46:36(10)    47:54(11)    48:29(11)  
      LOG, M12A(4)                      5:24(8)      3:47(18)     2:06(14)     3:58(18)     2:50(12)     2:58(12=)    3:26(13)     5:58(17)     3:41(13)     4:33(11)     5:41(16)     2:14(11=)    1:18(10)     0:35(14)  
 12   William Baker            49:10    5:45(11)     8:23(9)     10:06(8)     12:23(6)     23:07(17)    25:21(15)    28:14(13)    31:53(12)    35:24(11)    39:44(11)    44:54(12)    46:58(12)    48:36(12)    49:10(12)  
      NOC, M14B(4)                      5:45(11)     2:38(13=)    1:43(7)      2:17(7)     10:44(24)     2:14(6)      2:53(8)      3:39(6)      3:31(8)      4:20(7)      5:10(14)     2:04(8)      1:38(16)     0:34(12=) 
 13   Donald Flynn             49:52   13:44(22)    15:37(21)    17:17(20)    20:03(19)    23:14(18)    26:12(17)    30:43(17)    34:20(15)    37:54(15)    42:29(14)    46:10(13)    48:28(13)    49:22(13)    49:52(13)  
      NOC, M14B(5)                     13:44(22)     1:53(5)      1:40(5=)     2:46(11)     3:11(14)     2:58(12=)    4:31(19)     3:37(4=)     3:34(10)     4:35(12=)    3:41(6=)     2:18(15)     0:54(5)      0:30(11)  
 14   Kay Mayes (W50)          55:30    5:33(9)      8:39(10)    11:13(10)    15:17(11)    17:55(8)     21:10(9)     24:30(10)    30:55(11)    36:22(13)    43:18(15)    47:27(14)    51:37(14)    54:16(14)    55:30(14)  
      IND, _O(2), [W50]                 5:33(9)      3:06(15)     2:34(19)     4:04(19)     2:38(10)     3:15(14)     3:20(12)     6:25(19)     5:27(20)     6:56(21)     4:09(10)     4:10(22)     2:39(21)     1:14(22)  
 15   Ruth Baker (W40)         56:10    6:40(13)     9:14(12)    11:35(12)    14:23(8)     19:45(12)    23:04(12)    26:04(11)    34:03(14)    37:24(14)    42:19(13)    51:53(15)    54:07(15)    55:31(15)    56:10(15)  
      IND, _O(3)                        6:40(13)     2:34(12)     2:21(16)     2:48(12)     5:22(21)     3:19(15)     3:00(10)     7:59(21)     3:21(7)      4:55(15)     9:34(20)     2:14(11=)    1:24(14)     0:39(17)  
 16   Sasha Barker-Pilsworth   59:54    8:35(18)    11:05(15)    13:28(15)    17:14(14)    23:19(19)    26:07(16)    30:11(15)    34:39(16)    39:21(17)    44:29(17)    55:42(17)    58:37(16)    59:28(16)    59:54(16)  
      RAFO, M14B(6)                     8:35(18)     2:30(11)     2:23(17)     3:46(17)     6:05(22)     2:48(9)      4:04(18)     4:28(12)     4:42(17)     5:08(16)    11:13(22)     2:55(19)     0:51(3)      0:26(5=)  
 17   Francis Mayes            60:30    5:38(10)     7:50(7)      9:39(6)     17:34(15)    19:50(13)    26:55(18)    30:57(18)    34:43(17)    38:03(16)    43:38(16)    56:28(18)    58:43(17)    60:04(17)    60:30(17)  
      LEI, M14B(7)                      5:38(10)     2:12(10)     1:49(9)      7:55(25)     2:16(8=)     7:05(22)     4:02(15=)    3:46(7)      3:20(6)      5:35(19)    12:50(24)     2:15(13)     1:21(12=)    0:26(5=)  
 18   Pete Wilson (M45)        61:35   19:45(24)    21:33(24)    23:18(22)    26:57(22)    28:46(21)    32:11(21)    41:00(21)    44:37(19)    48:23(19)    52:51(19)    57:32(19)    59:21(19)    60:53(18)    61:35(18)  
      IND, _O(4)                       19:45(24)     1:48(3)      1:45(8)      3:39(16)     1:49(4)      3:25(16)     8:49(23)     3:37(4=)     3:46(14)     4:28(10)     4:41(12)     1:49(5)      1:32(15)     0:42(19)  
 19   Christine Williams (W55  62:05    6:56(14)    10:49(14)    13:55(16)    18:39(18)    22:05(16)    28:50(19)    31:44(19)    36:30(18)    45:29(18)    50:53(18)    54:39(16)    59:12(18)    61:13(19)    62:05(19)  
      SYO, _O(5), [W55]                 6:56(14)     3:53(20)     3:06(21)     4:44(20)     3:26(17)     6:45(21)     2:54(9)      4:46(14=)    8:59(23)     5:24(18)     3:46(9)      4:33(23)     2:01(19)     0:52(20)  
 20   Lucy Howlett             69:38    4:13(6)      8:04(8)     10:32(9)     16:33(13)    19:22(10)    24:32(14)    30:24(16)    46:13(21)    51:19(20)    57:21(20)    64:33(20)    67:29(20)    69:12(20)    69:38(20)  
      EBOR, W12A(4)                     4:13(6)      3:51(19)     2:28(18)     6:01(23)     2:49(11)     5:10(18)     5:52(22)    15:49(24)     5:06(19)     6:02(20)     7:12(18)     2:56(20)     1:43(17)     0:26(5=)  
 21   Sarah Godfrey (W40)      74:07   17:12(23)    20:47(23)    25:46(23)    28:40(23)    32:03(22)    37:18(22)    41:20(22)    47:27(22)    53:22(21)    60:49(21)    68:33(21)    71:19(21)    75:24(21)    74:07(21)  
      IND, _O(6), [W40]                17:12(23)     3:35(17)     4:59(24)     2:54(14)     3:23(16)     5:15(20)     4:02(15=)    6:07(18)     5:55(22)     7:27(22)     7:44(19)     2:46(17)     4:05(24)   ***:43(24)  
 22   Joanne Brown (W50)       82:03    7:47(17)    13:33(18)    17:36(21)    23:30(21)    26:46(20)    32:00(20)    36:38(20)    45:27(20)    55:36(22)    66:34(22)    72:18(22)    77:29(22)    80:37(22)    82:03(22)  
      IND, _O(7), [W50]                 7:47(17)     5:46(23)     4:03(22)     5:54(22)     3:16(15)     5:14(19)     4:38(20)     8:49(22)    10:09(24)    10:58(23)     5:44(17)     5:11(24)     3:08(23)     1:26(23)  
 23   Jack Farnworth (M16)     86:50   21:55(25)    25:52(25)    28:46(24)    31:21(24)    34:28(23)    48:31(23)    51:42(23)    61:35(23)    65:26(23)    69:17(23)    81:28(23)    83:45(23)    86:13(23)    86:50(23)  
      EBOR, _O(8)                      21:55(25)     3:57(21)     2:54(20)     2:35(10)     3:07(13)    14:03(24)     3:11(11)     9:53(23)     3:51(15)     3:51(5)     12:11(23)     2:17(14)     2:28(20)     0:37(15=) 
 24   Beryl Pay (W80)         103:40    6:57(15)    16:06(22)    29:09(25)    32:40(25)    39:32(24)    52:08(24)    57:44(24)    65:34(24)    71:14(24)    90:39(24)    96:07(24)    99:46(24)   102:28(24)   103:40(24)  
      WRE, _O(9), [W80]                 6:57(15)     9:09(25)    13:03(25)     3:31(15)     6:52(23)    12:36(23)     5:36(21)     7:50(20)     5:40(21)    19:25(24)     5:28(15)     3:39(21)     2:42(22)     1:12(21)  
      Ben Bishop               rtd      5:52(12)    12:06(17)    16:50(19)    22:24(20)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        50:05      
      LEI, M14B                         5:52(12)     6:14(24)     4:44(23)     5:34(21)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        27:41      

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course LG, next course Y
Goto class M12A , M14B , W12A , W14B , _O