Skip to main content
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus
8 Mar 14Boundary and Tippings Woods
23 Apr 14Boughton Brake
17 May 14Langold Country Park
18 May 14Newark
1 Jun 14Oxclose Wood
Return to course index
Goto previous course Y
Goto class M10B , W10B , _W

Splits for Course W
Length 1.5km, 20m climb, 13 controls

                                       1[101]       2[43]        3[99]        4[96]        5[42]        6[53]        7[93]        8[32]        9[36]       10[73]       11[39]       12[76]       13[100]      Finish
  1   Imogen Noot-Williams     16:05    0:55(3)      2:21(3)      3:10(2)      4:02(2)      5:08(2)      6:09(2)      8:56(1)      9:31(1)     11:08(1)     12:41(1)     13:53(1)     14:44(1)     15:31(1)     16:05(1)   
      EPOC, W10B(1)                     0:55(3)      1:26(3)      0:49(4)      0:52(3)      1:06(4)      1:01(8)      2:47(3)      0:35(4=)     1:37(1)      1:33(4=)     1:12(1)      0:51(3)      0:47(4)      0:34(5)   
  2   Emily Cross (W16)        19:00    0:49(1)      3:48(8)      4:42(7)      5:32(5)      6:35(4)      7:32(4)     10:33(3)     11:16(3)     13:01(2)     14:34(3)     16:03(2)     17:09(2)     18:20(2)     19:00(2)   
      IND, _W(1)                        0:49(1)      2:59(8)      0:54(5)      0:50(2)      1:03(3)      0:57(7)      3:01(4)      0:43(9)      1:45(3)      1:33(4=)     1:29(5=)     1:06(8=)     1:11(6)      0:40(7)   
  3   George Drury             19:12    1:22(12)     4:41(10)     5:36(10)     6:08(8)      7:01(5)      7:57(5)     10:24(2)     10:58(2)     13:02(3)     14:30(2)     16:10(3)     17:15(3)     18:36(3)     19:12(3)   
      IND, _W(2)                        1:22(12)     3:19(10)     0:55(6)      0:32(1)      0:53(1)      0:56(6)      2:27(1=)     0:34(3)      2:04(4=)     1:28(3)      1:40(8)      1:05(7)      1:21(7)      0:36(6)   
  4   Yolanda Hampshire Wrigh  19:38    1:10(8)      2:18(2)      3:14(3)      4:28(3)      5:35(3)      6:59(3)     10:35(4)     11:43(4)     14:01(5)     15:50(5)     17:09(5)     18:31(5)     19:06(4)     19:38(4)   
      NN, W10B(2)                       1:10(8)      1:08(2)      0:56(7)      1:14(7)      1:07(5)      1:24(10)     3:36(5)      1:08(12)     2:18(7)      1:49(6)      1:19(4)      1:22(11)     0:35(1=)     0:32(3=)  
  5   Charlotte Squire         21:57    1:13(9)      3:15(7)      4:50(9)      6:40(9)      7:41(7)      8:51(8)     11:18(5)     11:53(5)     13:59(4)     15:17(4)     16:49(4)     17:39(4)     21:25(5)     21:57(5)   
      NOC, W10B(3)                      1:13(9)      2:02(7)      1:35(11)     1:50(10)     1:01(2)      1:10(9)      2:27(1=)     0:35(4=)     2:06(6)      1:18(2)      1:32(7)      0:50(2)      3:46(10)     0:32(3=)  
  6   Oliver Backer            23:49    0:57(4)      4:01(9)      4:43(8)      5:49(7)      7:11(6)      8:05(6)     12:11(6)     12:48(6)     15:36(6)     17:49(6)     19:18(6)     20:06(6)     22:39(6)     23:49(6)   
      IND, M10B(1)                      0:57(4)      3:04(9)      0:42(1)      1:06(5)      1:22(8)      0:54(5)      4:06(6)      0:37(6)      2:48(8)      2:13(8)      1:29(5=)     0:48(1)      2:33(9)      1:10(11)  
  7   Hannah Mather            24:23    0:54(2)      2:01(1)      2:44(1)      3:44(1)      5:00(1)      5:49(1)     17:47(10)    18:07(10)    19:46(7)     21:02(7)     22:15(7)     23:17(7)     23:52(7)     24:23(7)   
      LOG, W10B(4)                      0:54(2)      1:07(1)      0:43(2)      1:00(4)      1:16(7)      0:49(4)     11:58(12)     0:20(1)      1:39(2)      1:16(1)      1:13(2)      1:02(6)      0:35(1=)     0:31(2)   
  8   Sam Havenhand            31:32    1:21(11)     3:08(6)      4:14(5)      5:33(6)      7:48(9)      9:39(10)    15:07(9)     15:47(8)     19:52(8)     22:41(8)     24:48(8)     26:09(8)     30:44(8)     31:32(8)   
      _W(3)                             1:21(11)     1:47(5)      1:06(8=)     1:19(8=)     2:15(11)     1:51(12)     5:28(9)      0:40(7)      4:05(10)     2:49(9)      2:07(11)     1:21(10)     4:35(11)     0:48(8=)  
  9   Luis Billington          33:40    1:09(6=)    15:46(11)    16:33(11)    17:40(11)    19:03(11)    19:42(11)    24:53(11)    25:16(11)    27:20(10)    29:31(10)    31:34(10)    32:33(10)    33:15(9)     33:40(9)   
      _W(4)                             1:09(6=)    14:37(11)     0:47(3)      1:07(6)      1:23(9)      0:39(2)      5:11(8)      0:23(2)      2:04(4=)     2:11(7)      2:03(10)     0:59(5)      0:42(3)      0:25(1)   
mp    Ella Backer              23:51    1:07(5)      3:06(4=)     4:34(6)      6:48(10)     8:03(10)     8:50(7)     13:07(7)     13:48(7)       ---          ---        21:01        22:07        23:03        23:51      
      IND, M10B                         1:07(5)      1:59(6)      1:28(10)     2:14(11)     1:15(6)      0:47(3)      4:17(7)      0:41(8)       ---          ---         7:13         1:06(8=)     0:56(5)      0:48(8=)  
mp    Matthew Havenhand        31:34    1:20(10)     3:06(4=)     4:12(4)      5:31(4)      7:45(8)      9:17(9)     15:05(8)     16:10(9)     19:53(9)     23:12(9)     25:01(9)     26:30(9)       ---        31:34      
      _W                                1:20(10)     1:46(4)      1:06(8=)     1:19(8=)     2:14(10)     1:32(11)     5:48(10)     1:05(11)     3:43(9)      3:19(10)     1:49(9)      1:29(12)      ---         5:04      
mp    Anna Hebb                38:20    1:09(6=)      ---         3:11          ---         6:23         6:59        13:59        14:44        20:03        33:43        35:01        35:55        37:31        38:20      
      M10B                              1:09(6=)      ---         2:02          ---         3:12         0:36(1)      7:00(11)     0:45(10)     5:19(11)    13:40(11)     1:18(3)      0:54(4)      1:36(8)      0:49(10)  

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course Y
Goto class M10B , W10B , _W