Skip to main content
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
7 Apr 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
 

NOC District Event

Harlow Wood

17th March 2013

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     0:55  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        0:55  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 2 ( 62)     1:08  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        2:03  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 3 ( 41)     0:50  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        2:53  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 4 ( 61)     0:50  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        3:43  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 5 ( 53)     2:36  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        6:19  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 6 ( 54)     1:37  Harry Nicholson NOC         M21        8:10  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 7 ( 32)     0:24  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        8:34  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 8 ( 35)     1:06  Dave Schorah DEE            M21        9:40  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
 9 ( 47)     2:06  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       11:46  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
10 ( 45)     0:27  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       12:13  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
11 ( 71)     0:25  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       12:38  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
12 ( 72)     2:00  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       14:38  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
13 ( 33)     1:32  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       16:10  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
14 ( 56)     1:04  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       17:14  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
15 ( 49)     3:36  Harry Nicholson NOC         M21       20:56  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
16 ( 67)     1:01  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       21:57  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
17 ( 39)     1:34  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       23:31  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
18 ( 36)     3:17  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       26:48  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
19 ( 37)     0:51  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       27:39  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
20 ( 65)     3:03  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       30:42  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
21 ( 51)     0:36  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       31:18  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
22 ( 52)     2:09  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       33:27  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
23 ( 70)     1:07  Dave Schorah DEE            M21       34:34  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
Finish       0:17  Nigel Lydon LEI             M45       34:53  Dave Schorah DEE     M21  
            34:31  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     0:54  Andy Simpson OD             M40        0:54  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 2 ( 41)     1:50  Andy Simpson OD             M40        2:44  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 3 ( 40)     0:39  Andy Simpson OD             M40        3:23  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 4 ( 42)     1:13  Andy Simpson OD             M40        4:36  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 5 ( 77)     1:26  Justin Williams LOG         M45        6:14  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 6 ( 53)     1:40  Andy Simpson OD             M40        7:54  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 7 ( 64)     0:43  Andy Simpson OD             M40        8:37  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 8 ( 35)     2:58  Andy Simpson OD             M40       11:35  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
 9 ( 47)     2:14  Andy Simpson OD             M40       13:49  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
10 ( 45)     0:31  Joe Taunton NGOC            M21       14:22  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
11 ( 46)     0:43  Jaakko Marjanen             M21       15:14  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
12 ( 48)     2:16  Justin Williams LOG         M45       18:00  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
13 ( 33)     3:11  Andy Simpson OD             M40       21:11  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
14 ( 87)     2:05  Andy Simpson OD             M40       23:16  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
15 ( 57)     1:03  Joe Taunton NGOC            M21       24:19  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
16 ( 56)     1:53  Andy Simpson OD             M40       26:12  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
17 ( 49)     3:19  Andy Simpson OD             M40       29:31  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
18 ( 50)     2:07  Andy Simpson OD             M40       31:38  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
19 ( 36)     3:27  Andy Simpson OD             M40       35:05  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
20 ( 60)     0:27  Andy Simpson OD             M40       35:32  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
21 ( 37)     0:44  Charles Nell RAFO           M21       36:16  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
22 ( 65)     3:02  Charles Nell RAFO           M21       39:28  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
23 ( 51)     0:41  Joe Taunton NGOC            M21       40:09  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
24 ( 44)     1:12  Jaakko Marjanen             M21       41:22  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
25 ( 43)     4:06  Andy Simpson OD             M40       45:28  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
26 ( 34)     3:05  Andy Simpson OD             M40       48:33  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
27 ( 67)     2:28  Andy Simpson OD             M40       51:01  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
28 ( 39)     1:39  Andy Simpson OD             M40       52:40  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
29 ( 52)     1:25  Andy Simpson OD             M40       54:05  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
Finish       1:09  Matthew Cox LEI             M18       55:19  Andy Simpson OD      M40  
            54:10  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 42)     1:19  Zachary Field SYO           M18        1:19  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 2 ( 62)     1:36  Zachary Field SYO           M18        2:55  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 3 ( 41)     0:57  Yasmin Field SYO            W14        3:54  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 4 ( 40)     0:46  Zachary Field SYO           M18        4:40  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 5 ( 53)     4:00  Zachary Field SYO           M18        8:40  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 6 ( 64)     0:52  Zachary Field SYO           M18        9:32  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 7 ( 43)     2:39  Zachary Field SYO           M18       12:11  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 8 ( 34)     3:23  Zachary Field SYO           M18       15:34  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
 9 ( 67)     2:58  Zachary Field SYO           M18       18:32  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
10 ( 69)     0:47  Zachary Field SYO           M18       19:19  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
11 ( 36)     3:04  Zachary Field SYO           M18       22:23  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
12 ( 60)     0:33  Zachary Field SYO           M18       22:56  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
13 ( 37)     0:51  Richard Naish DVO           M45       23:48  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
14 ( 59)     1:46  Zachary Field SYO           M18       25:34  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
15 ( 44)     1:36  Richard Naish DVO           M45       27:15  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
16 ( 52)     1:46  Zachary Field SYO           M18       29:01  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
17 ( 70)     1:30  Murray White DVO            M45       30:32  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
Finish       0:17  Max Elliott NOC             M18       30:59  Zachary Field SYO    M18  
            30:40  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 42)     2:22  Sarah Duckworth DVO         W12        2:22  Sarah Duckworth DVO  W12  
 2 ( 77)     2:10  Alastair Flynn NOC          M14        4:35  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 3 ( 41)     2:31  Simon Warrener NOC          M14        7:09  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 4 ( 61)     1:24  Alastair Flynn NOC          M14        8:33  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 5 ( 86)     3:55  Simon Warrener NOC          M14       12:48  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 6 ( 32)     2:28  Christine Elliott NOC       W55       15:42  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 7 ( 34)     4:44  Sarah Duckworth DVO         W12       21:27  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 8 ( 67)     3:40  Daniel Stephens             M21       25:48  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
 9 ( 69)     0:51  Alastair Flynn NOC          M14       26:39  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
10 ( 39)     2:31  Christine Elliott NOC       W55       30:46  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
11 ( 52)     2:56  Sarah Duckworth DVO         W12       34:09  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
12 ( 70)     2:15  Imogen Wilson LEI           W14       37:02  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
Finish       0:27  Ethan Tebbutt LEI           M12       37:30  Alastair Flynn NOC   M14  
            32:14  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 58)     2:55  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W10        2:55  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 2 ( 78)     3:01  Joe Field SYO               M12        7:52  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 3 ( 54)     2:41  Laura Harrison EPOC         W12       10:56  Reed Lydon LEI       W12  
 4 ( 48)     4:01  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W10       15:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 5 ( 72)     2:41  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W10       17:51  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 6 ( 82)     3:12  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W10       21:03  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 7 ( 50)     5:09  William Baker NOC           M12       30:08  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
 8 ( 39)     2:18  Laura Harrison EPOC         W12       34:50  Reed Lydon LEI       W12  
Finish       2:10  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W10       37:02  Rachel Duckworth DVO W10  
            28:08  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 42)     2:17  David Olivant NOC           M65        2:17  David Olivant NOC    M65  
 2 ( 55)     2:19  Jane Burgess DVO            W55        4:58  Karen Williams LOG   W40  
 3 ( 41)     2:08  Peter Hubberstey NOC        M65        7:18  Robert Shooter DVO   M55  
 4 ( 61)     1:46  Jane Burgess DVO            W55        9:11  Robert Shooter DVO   M55  
 5 ( 53)     4:20  Jane Burgess DVO            W55       14:00  Jane Burgess DVO     W55  
 6 ( 54)     2:36  David Olivant NOC           M65       17:00  Jane Burgess DVO     W55  
 7 ( 34)     5:38  Karen Williams LOG          W40       23:34  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
 8 ( 49)     3:00  David Olivant NOC           M65       26:48  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
 9 ( 67)     2:13  Jane Burgess DVO            W55       29:34  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
10 ( 69)     1:18  Robert Shooter DVO          M55       31:03  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
11 ( 39)     2:00  David Olivant NOC           M65       33:06  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
12 ( 88)     2:30  Christine Middleton DVO     W65       35:47  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
13 ( 70)     1:15  David Olivant NOC           M65       37:08  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
Finish       0:30  David Olivant NOC           M65       37:48  Peter Hubberstey NOC M65  
            33:50  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 63)     1:10  Ben Naish                   M9         1:10  Ben Naish            M9   
 2 ( 73)     0:34  Josh + Hannah Schofield NOC W18M6      1:45  Ben Naish            M9   
 3 ( 58)     0:51  Ben Naish                   M9         2:36  Ben Naish            M9   
 4 ( 75)     1:20  Ben Naish                   M9         3:56  Ben Naish            M9   
 5 ( 68)     1:06  Ben Naish                   M9         5:02  Ben Naish            M9   
 6 ( 74)     0:42  Ben Naish                   M9         5:44  Ben Naish            M9   
 7 ( 85)     1:40  Ben Naish                   M9         7:24  Ben Naish            M9   
 8 ( 78)     1:26  Ben Naish                   M9         8:50  Ben Naish            M9   
 9 ( 38)     0:48  Ben Naish                   M9         9:38  Ben Naish            M9   
10 ( 80)     0:40  Ben Naish                   M9        10:18  Ben Naish            M9   
11 ( 76)     0:43  Ben Naish                   M9        11:01  Ben Naish            M9   
Finish       0:22  Ben Naish                   M9        11:23  Ben Naish            M9   
            11:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 84)     2:23  Ben Hardy LEI               M10        2:23  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 2 ( 75)     1:44  Hazel Williams LOG          W10        4:30  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 3 ( 74)     1:43  Ben Hardy LEI               M10        6:13  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 4 ( 82)     1:39  Harrington Leake LEI        M10        8:18  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 5 ( 79)     1:46  Hazel Williams LOG          W10       11:00  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 6 ( 83)     1:41  Hazel Williams LOG          W10       13:17  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 7 ( 85)     1:20  Hazel Williams LOG          W10       14:37  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 8 ( 78)     1:08  Hazel Williams LOG          W10       16:08  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
 9 ( 38)     0:38  Ben Hardy LEI               M10       16:46  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
10 ( 76)     1:12  Hazel Williams LOG          W10       17:59  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
Finish       0:21  Harrington Leake LEI        M10       18:28  Ben Hardy LEI        M10  
            15:35  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier