Skip to main content
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park
13 Apr 13Thoresby North and West
14 Apr 13Wollaton Park
11 May 13Rushcliffe Country Park
8 Jun 13The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
30 Jun 13Berry Hill Park

Results for NOC District Event, Bramcote Hills & Hemlockstone, 07/04/2013

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.7km, climb 55m, 13 controls)

  1  Benjamin Squire         NOC M10  12:30 
  2  Libby Barber            LEI W10  16:16 
  3  Alexa Lindsay           DVO W10  16:41 
  4  Charlotte Squire        NOC W6   18:46 
  5  Finlay Lowthian         NOC M10  20:43 
  6  Ailith Smith            DVO W10  20:49 
  7  Josh Schofield              M6   21:03 
  8  Ivan Smith              DVO M10  24:27 
     --------White standard---------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 65m, 12 controls)

  1  Harrington Leake        LEI M10  15:34 
  2  David Ding              NHS M12  26:09 
  3  Matilda Cope             OD W14  34:13 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  4  Jorja Birkin +1             W7   62:03 
mp   Ben Hardy               LEI M10  25:25 Missing no 5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 95m, 17 controls)

  1  Rachel Duckworth        DVO W10  25:49 
  2  Anna Barber             LEI W14  26:18 
  3  Reed Lydon              LEI W12  29:48 
  4  Rebecca Nisbet         SMOC W12  35:24 
  5  Samuel Davis            DVO M12  38:48 
  6  Matthew Jackson         DVO M12  41:04 
  7  Donald Flynn            NOC M14  44:32 
  8  Jane Feltbower           OD W60  44:45 
     --------Orange standard--------
  9  Barbara Morse            OD W60  50:53 
 10  Fraser Ridgway          NOC M12  54:38 
 11  Sue Bowman               OD W65  55:47 
 12  Kathy Gilman            NOC W45  64:55 
 13  James Bedwell           DVO M12  65:39 
mp   Beryl Pay               WRE W80  85:50 Missing nos 6-7
     Georgina Kellie         LHS W12  rtd   Missing nos 9-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 120m, 15 controls)

  1  Ethan Tebbutt           LEI M12  29:00 
  2  Imogen Wilson           LEI W14  30:21 
  3  James Lowthian          NOC M12  31:25 
  4  Sarah Duckworth         DVO W12  32:31 
  5  Alastair Flynn          NOC M14  37:14 
  6  Lindsey Brown           NOC W55  41:32 
  7  Emma Bishton                W21  43:35 
  8  Diana Hailey             OD W70  45:16 
     -----Light Green standard------
  9  Dabiel Gilman           NOC M16  48:24 
 10  Charlotte Webster       NOC W14  50:25 
 11  Julie Starkey           LEI W50  51:20 
 12  Christine Smith             W45  71:06 
 13  John Pickles            NOC M60  74:24 
 14  Jessica Howells         LEI W16  90:23 
     Amanda Smith                W45  rtd   Missing nos 6,13-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.0km, climb 150m, 19 controls)

  1  Hilary Palmer           NOC W65  31:32 
  2  Peter Hubberstey        NOC M65  40:03 
  3  Barbara Tebbutt         LEI W45  42:13 
  4  Jane Burgess            DVO W55  42:40 
  5  Ernie Williams          LEI M70  43:04 
  6  Pauline Ward            DVO W65  43:52 
  7  Stephen Nightingale     HOC M65  45:56 
  8  John Bowman              OD M70  47:20 
  9  Eric Porter             LEI M70  49:31 
 10  Thelma Spalton           OD W65  49:46 
 11  John Woodall            NOC M75  50:56 
 12  Graeme Watson           NOC M45  56:07 
 13  Melanie Elkington        OD W50  58:09 
 14  Alexander Ridgway       NOC M16  59:45 
 15  Diane Ford              LEI W65  64:03 
 16  Patrick Pay             WRE M75  65:02 
 17  Roger Keeling           DVO M70  66:17 
     -----Short Green standard------
 18  Karen Bedwell           DVO W40  67:01 
 19  Karin Kirk               OD W65  71:48 
 20  Yvonne Feasey         COBOC W45  75:14 
 21  Jen Gale                DVO W65  75:53 
 22  Margaret Buckland       NOC W70  76:36 
 23  Lesley Norton           WRE W70  76:58 
 24  Colin Curtis           WAOC M75  79:09 
 25  Suzette Spears          HOC W70  80:38 
 26  Brian Ward              DVO M75  82:50 
 27  Jane Stew                   W55  83:56 
mp   Roger Hailey             OD M75  40:44 Missing no 12
mp   David Parkin            DVO M80  47:46 Missing no 12
mp   Alison Hayes            DVO W50  56:46 Missing no 11
mp   Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M14  59:23 Missing no 6
mp   Molly Smith             LEI W65  64:35 Missing no 12
     Andy Smith              DVO W45  rtd   Missing nos 16-19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.0km, climb 185m, 22 controls)

  1  Hannah Cox              LEI W16  35:13 
  2  Steve Schofield         NOC M50  35:16 
  3  Jack Lord               NOC M16  39:34 
  4  David Bray              LEI M60  40:37 
  5  Murray White            DVO M45  40:43 
  6  Louis Forshaw-Perring   DVO M14  40:54 
  7  Delia Kingsbury         WRE W45  41:24 
  8  Joe Uprichard           DVO M14  42:48 
  9  Simon Ford              LEI M70  43:30 
 10  Peter Carey              OD M65  43:33 
 11  David Olivant           NOC M65  43:50 
 12  Aimee Morse              OD W16  44:06 
 13  Helen Parkinson         NOC W45  44:48 
 14  Stuart Swalwell         DVO M60  44:57 
 15  Liz Phillips             OD W45  45:43 
 16  Carys James            SMOC W20  46:13 
 17  Elizabeth Bedwell       DVO W16  46:27 
 18  George Normand          LEI M65  46:35 
 19  Rachel Davis            DVO W45  47:00 
 20  Andy Barker-Pilsworth  RAFO M40  47:36 
 21  Ian Parfitt             DVO M60  48:01 
 22  Colin Drury             SYO M65  48:49 
 23  John Palmer             NOC M65  49:07 
 24  Kevin Price             DVO M50  49:08 
 25  Helen Elkington          OD W20  49:29 
 26  Glyn Mayley             LOG M55  50:38 
 27  Stuart Wicks            DVO M45  50:58 
 28  Chris Brown             NOC M40  51:49 
 29  Peter Leake             LEI M70  52:07 
 30  Alison Yeates           WCH W45  52:10 
 31  Rebecca Hemsley        UYOC W21  52:22 
 32  Rhiannon Cope            OD W16  52:40 
     --------Green standard---------
 33  Rachel Johnson           OD W18  53:29 
 34  Helen Nisbet           SMOC W50  53:52 
 35  Jeffrey Baker           LOG M60  54:30 
 36  Margaret Willdig         OD W60  56:01 
 37  Julie Webster           NOC W45  56:17 
 38  Colin Spears            HOC M75  56:18 
 39  Janet Richardson         OD W60  57:34 
 40  Stephen Beresford      MDOC M65  57:53 
 41  Zoe Nicolson             OD W16  58:21 
 42  John Pigott           POTOC M65  59:10 
 43  Wendy West              LEI W50  60:33 
 44  Dawn Moore              DVO W55  61:36 
 45  David Winser            NOC M60  62:56 
 46  Peter Cholerton         NOC M55  64:38 
 47  Ruth Ellis              DVO W60  65:40 
 48  Andrew Shaw             IND M55  67:51 
 49  Derek Bishton           DVO M60  69:18 
 50  Laurie Fluck            LEI M65  69:37 
 51  Margaret Keeling        DVO W65  71:11 
 52  Jonny Lyon             UYOC M21  72:52 
 53  Kevin Barber            LEI M40  75:13 
 54  Ros James              SMOC W50  77:01 
 55  Wendy Foster            NOC W50  81:50 
 56  Anne Gibbs              LOG W65  84:43 
 57  Geoff Gibbs             LOG M70 103:54 
mp   Oonah Ridgway           NOC W50  58:22 Missing no 10
mp   Peter Chick             LEI M65  58:53 Missing no 22

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.2km, climb 300m, 28 controls)

  1  Paul Murgatroyd         LOG M45  44:01 
  2  Andy Sykes              DVO M45  45:50 
  3  Matthew Litchfield          M21  46:25 
  4  Mick Lucking            NOC M55  48:09 
  5  Graham Pigott         POTOC M21  48:49 
  6  Finn Lydon              LEI M14  49:34 
  7  Alastair Paterson       LEI M45  49:56 
  8  Ian Wilson              LEI M45  50:51 
  9  John Hawkins            DVO M55  50:59 
 10  Andis Celinskis         NOC M21  51:11 
 11  Nicholas Wilson         LEI M14  51:14 
 12  Roger Edwards           LEI M60  51:26 
 13  Robert Smith            DVO M50  51:53 
 14  Andrew Jackson          DVO M50  52:04 
 15  Lesley Ross              OD W45  52:10 
 16  Anne Straube             OD W35  52:22 
 17  Graham Thorne           NOC M40  52:44 
 18  Ian Howells             LEI M50  53:21 
 19  Trish Lydon             LEI W45  53:31 
 20  James Bennett               M21  54:25 
 21= Ray Collins             WCH M55  54:42 
 21= E-card  260032                   54:42 
 23  Jonathan Howell         WCH M60  55:26 
 24  Nigel Lydon             LEI M45  55:44 
 25  Daniel Roth              OD M40  56:29 
 26  Tom Barber              LEI M16  58:05 
 27  Andrew Ridgway          NOC M50  58:14 
 28  Glynn Smith             LEI M65  58:15 
 29  Keith Willdig            OD M60  59:25 
 30  Simon Starkey           LEI M55  60:53 
 31  Robert Parkinson        NOC M55  61:21 
 32  John Franklin           SYO M60  61:31 
 33  Rod Postlethwaite       WRE M55  61:54 
 34  Joanne Nell            RAFO W45  62:13 
 35  Robert Haskins          LEI M60  62:20 
 36  Michael Lord            NOC M50  62:55 
 37  John Ward                OD M65  63:24 
 38  Tracey Brookes          LEI W45  64:00 
 39  Derek Gale              DVO M65  65:09 
 40  Michael Lindsay         DVO M60  65:12 
 41  Ann-Marie Duckworth     DVO W45  65:26 
 42  Gerry Spalton            OD M65  65:30 
 43  Sheila Carey             OD W65  65:41 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 44  Michael Nell           RAFO M60  66:21 
 45  David Booker            NOC M55  67:02 
 46  Chris Bosley            LEI M65  67:15 
 47  Dave Skidmore           DVO M65  69:01 
 48  Mary Adams              WCH W50  69:06 
 49  Neil Adams              WCH M50  69:11 
 50  Jane Booker             NOC W55  69:40 
 51  Luis Perdigao           NOC M35  70:01 
 52  Alan West               LEI M55  70:29 
 53  Carol Dredge            WCH W55  72:23 
 54  Ursula Williamson       LEI W50  74:39 
 55  Rebecca Perring         DVO W45  75:24 
 56  Mark Sherriff           LEI M50  77:19 
 57  Kevin Ross               OD M50  77:20 
 58  Sean Harrington         LOG M55  86:10 
 59  David Sissons           NOC M40  87:05 
mp   Mike Hampton             OD M65  53:39 4 out of order
mp   Mark Hardy              LEI M45  59:15 Missing no 14
mp   Roy Lindsell            WRE M65  62:39 Missing no 10
mp   Andrew Wallace          NOC M55  64:22 Missing no 16
mp   Ally Wright            LOG W321  67:03 Missing no 5
     Paul Hudson             NOC M50  rtd   Missing nos 22-28

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.4km, climb 360m, 35 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson        NOC M21  44:47 
  2  Peter Hodkinson         NOC M21  45:31 
  3  Joe Taunton            NGOC M21  52:23 
  4  Dai Bedwell             DVO M45  56:45 
  5  Richard Parkin          DVO M45  57:05 
  6  Charles Nell           RAFO M21  59:38 
  7  Matthew Cox             LEI M18  60:21 
  8  Euan Tebbutt            LEI M16  63:49 
  9  Bob Dredge              WCH M60  64:06 
 10  Tony Feltbower         MDOC M55  64:34 
 11  Martin Pigott         POTOC M35  66:59 
     --------Brown standard---------
 12  Alan Le Moigne          DVO M35  67:59 
 13  Nick Malbon             NOC M18  69:23 
 14  James Mellor            NOC M16  70:41 
 15  Richard Leake           LEI M45  71:06 
 16  Dave Denness            LOG M50  74:42 
 17  Jack Smith              NOC M16  77:05 
 18  Helen Chiswell          DVO W35  81:11 
 19  Ian Wells              RAFO M60  85:11 
mp   Tanya Taylor            LOG W40  68:08 Missing no 24
mp   Michael King             OD M55  83:17 Missing no 19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk