Skip to main content
14 Jul 13Bulwell Hall Park
20 Jul 13Burntstump Country Park
4 Aug 13Holme Pierrepont
7 Sep 13Shireoaks
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
 

NOC EMOA League Middle Races

Bestwood Country Park

12th October 2013

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 48)     2:40  Alastair Paterson LEI M45        2:40  Alastair Paterson LEI M45  
 2 ( 84)     0:55  Jack Lord NOC         M16        4:06  Alastair Paterson LEI M45  
 3 ( 51)     0:35  Jack Lord NOC         M16        4:44  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
 4 ( 79)     2:16  Alastair Paterson LEI M45        7:03  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
 5 ( 50)     1:04  Matt White LEI        M45        8:21  Alastair Paterson LEI M45  
 6 ( 82)     2:03  Jack Lord NOC         M16       10:46  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
 7 ( 77)     3:03  Alison Hardy LEI      W45       13:53  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
 8 ( 68)     1:50  Matt White LEI        M45       16:29  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
 9 ( 83)     0:50  Jack Lord NOC         M16       17:19  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
10 ( 69)     1:28  Alastair Paterson LEI M45       19:11  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
11 ( 62)     0:46  Jack Lord NOC         M16       19:57  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
12 ( 58)     1:34  Andrew Yeates WCH     M50       21:52  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
13 ( 59)     1:05  Alastair Paterson LEI M45       23:05  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
14 ( 53)     1:10  Paul Hudson NOC       M50       24:27  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
15 ( 57)     1:10  Alastair Paterson LEI M45       26:32  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
16 ( 63)     3:25  Paul Hudson NOC       M50       30:20  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
17 ( 70)     0:36  Alastair Paterson LEI M45       31:28  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
18 ( 85)     3:25  David Pettit DVO      M21       37:09  Alison Hardy LEI      W45  
19 ( 80)     1:07  Matt White LEI        M45       38:34  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
20 ( 52)     0:29  Matt White LEI        M45       39:06  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
21 ( 42)     1:58  David Pettit DVO      M21       41:10  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
Finish       0:11  Jack Lord NOC         M16       41:21  Jack Lord NOC         M16  
            33:40  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 60)     0:51  Ben Beresford NOC     M18        0:51  Ben Beresford NOC     M18  
 2 ( 33)     0:39  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        1:35  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 3 ( 48)     1:22  Mark Burley BOK       M21        3:09  Michael Barnby WCH    M35  
 4 ( 84)     0:44  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        4:07  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 5 ( 51)     0:27  Daniel Kotecky OD     M18        4:39  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 6 ( 49)     1:48  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        6:27  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 7 ( 79)     0:52  Chris McCartney OD    M40        7:20  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 8 ( 76)     0:34  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21        7:59  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
 9 ( 82)     1:44  Richard Robinson NOC  M21        9:43  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
10 ( 55)     1:44  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       11:27  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
11 ( 59)     1:05  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       12:32  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
12 ( 83)     1:08  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       13:40  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
13 ( 69)     1:15  Mark Burley BOK       M21       14:55  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
14 ( 74)     0:16  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       15:11  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
15 ( 62)     0:43  Chris Williamson SOC  M21       15:58  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
16 ( 53)     2:29  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       18:27  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
17 ( 57)     1:01  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       19:28  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
18 ( 63)     2:32  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       22:00  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
19 ( 77)     1:11  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       23:11  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
20 ( 85)     2:07  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       25:18  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
21 ( 67)     0:40  Joe Taunton NGOC      M21       26:21  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
22 ( 80)     0:29  Dai Bedwell DVO       M45       26:54  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
23 ( 47)     0:53  Michael Barnby WCH    M35       27:54  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
24 ( 42)     0:57  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       28:51  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
Finish       0:09  Richard Robinson NOC  M21       29:00  Richard Robinson NOC  M21  
            27:40  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 33)     1:49  Judith Holt DVO       W60        1:49  Judith Holt DVO       W60  
 2 ( 65)     1:29  Judith Holt DVO       W60        3:18  Judith Holt DVO       W60  
 3 ( 84)     1:21  David Bray LEI        M60        4:50  Judith Holt DVO       W60  
 4 ( 49)     3:02  David Bray LEI        M60        8:20  Liz Heaton LEI        W21  
 5 ( 79)     1:16  Chris Heaton LEI      M21        9:44  Liz Heaton LEI        W21  
 6 ( 76)     1:04  David Bray LEI        M60       10:54  Liz Heaton LEI        W21  
 7 ( 50)     0:59  David Bray LEI        M60       12:33  David Bray LEI        M60  
 8 ( 74)     2:11  Chris Heaton LEI      M21       14:49  David Bray LEI        M60  
 9 ( 56)     2:45  Carys James SMOC      W20       18:45  David Bray LEI        M60  
10 ( 77)     1:20  Judith Holt DVO       W60       20:11  David Bray LEI        M60  
11 ( 59)     1:44  David Bray LEI        M60       21:55  David Bray LEI        M60  
12 ( 53)     1:14  Simon Ford LEI        M70       23:11  David Bray LEI        M60  
13 ( 72)     1:48  Simon Ford LEI        M70       25:23  David Bray LEI        M60  
14 ( 63)     2:48  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55       28:14  David Bray LEI        M60  
15 ( 54)     0:26  Liz Heaton LEI        W21       29:02  David Bray LEI        M60  
16 ( 67)     5:21  Alan Beardsley NOC    M65       34:38  David Bray LEI        M60  
17 ( 80)     1:00  David Bray LEI        M60       35:38  David Bray LEI        M60  
18 ( 52)     0:40  Simon Ford LEI        M70       36:27  David Bray LEI        M60  
19 ( 42)     2:00  Chris Heaton LEI      M21       38:45  David Bray LEI        M60  
Finish       0:13  Simon Davis DVO       M50       39:00  David Bray LEI        M60  
            34:30  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 33)     1:17  Tom Barber LEI        M16        1:17  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
 2 ( 78)     0:54  Alastair Flynn NOC    M14        2:41  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
 3 ( 84)     2:22  Alastair Flynn NOC    M14        5:12  Alastair Flynn NOC    M14  
 4 ( 51)     0:44  Tom Barber LEI        M16        6:11  Alastair Flynn NOC    M14  
 5 ( 79)     2:21  Tom Barber LEI        M16        9:02  Alastair Flynn NOC    M14  
 6 ( 50)     1:17  Tom Barber LEI        M16       10:50  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
 7 ( 61)     0:26  Tom Barber LEI        M16       11:16  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
 8 ( 74)     3:08  Tom Barber LEI        M16       14:24  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
 9 ( 82)     0:35  Tom Barber LEI        M16       14:59  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
10 ( 45)     1:30  Tom Barber LEI        M16       16:29  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
11 ( 71)     2:10  Tom Barber LEI        M16       18:39  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
12 ( 70)     1:48  Tom Barber LEI        M16       20:27  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
13 ( 73)     2:50  Tom Barber LEI        M16       23:17  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
14 ( 42)     0:41  Tom Barber LEI        M16       23:58  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
Finish       0:11  Tom Barber LEI        M16       24:09  Tom Barber LEI        M16  
            22:14  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 40)     2:01  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12        2:01  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 2 ( 49)     2:51  Sarah Parkin          W40        5:08  James Bedwell DVO     M12  
 3 ( 61)     3:33  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12        8:44  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 4 ( 74)     4:45  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12       13:29  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 5 ( 62)     2:22  Ben Naish             M10       18:12  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 6 ( 45)     1:29  Ben Naish             M10       19:48  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 7 ( 56)     2:42  Sarah Parkin          W40       22:53  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 8 ( 36)     2:04  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12       24:57  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
 9 ( 85)     2:21  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12       27:18  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12  
10 ( 38)     2:02  Joshua + Daniel Chick M6&8      34:04  Ben Naish             M10  
11 ( 73)     2:55  Ben Naish             M10       36:59  Ben Naish             M10  
12 ( 42)     1:08  Isabella Edwards DVO  W12       38:22  Ben Naish             M10  
Finish       0:11  Ben Naish             M10       38:33  Ben Naish             M10  
            30:24  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 52)     4:17  David Parkin DVO      M80        4:17  David Parkin DVO      M80  
 2 ( 49)     1:33  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60        9:00  David Parkin DVO      M80  
 3 ( 79)     1:23  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       10:47  David Parkin DVO      M80  
 4 ( 76)     1:14  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       12:57  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
 5 ( 62)     4:19  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       17:16  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
 6 ( 68)     4:28  David Parkin DVO      M80       22:08  David Parkin DVO      M80  
 7 ( 53)     2:29  David Parkin DVO      M80       24:37  David Parkin DVO      M80  
 8 ( 72)     2:06  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       27:03  David Parkin DVO      M80  
 9 ( 71)     2:43  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       31:48  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
10 ( 54)     1:49  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       33:37  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
11 ( 85)     5:12  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       38:49  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
12 ( 47)     2:05  Ann Armistead DVO     W60       40:59  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
13 ( 42)     2:10  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       43:09  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
Finish       0:14  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60       43:23  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M60  
            36:02  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 39)     0:30  Libby Barber LEI      W10        0:30  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 2 ( 32)     0:51  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W10        1:44  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 3 ( 75)     0:17  Libby Barber LEI      W10        2:01  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 4 ( 35)     1:43  Libby Barber LEI      W10        3:44  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 5 ( 37)     1:18  Libby Barber LEI      W10        5:02  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 6 ( 34)     1:04  Libby Barber LEI      W10        6:06  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 7 ( 43)     1:28  Libby Barber LEI      W10        7:34  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 8 ( 41)     1:20  Libby Barber LEI      W10        8:54  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
 9 ( 36)     1:17  Libby Barber LEI      W10       10:11  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
10 ( 64)     2:19  Libby Barber LEI      W10       12:30  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
11 ( 42)     1:33  Libby Barber LEI      W10       14:03  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
Finish       0:15  Libby Barber LEI      W10       14:18  Libby Barber LEI      W10  
            13:55  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 39)     0:39  Ben Hardy LEI         M10        0:39  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 2 ( 40)     1:28  Ben Hardy LEI         M10        2:07  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 3 ( 38)     1:39  Ben Hardy LEI         M10        3:46  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 4 ( 34)     1:27  Ben Hardy LEI         M10        5:13  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 5 ( 43)     1:04  Ben Hardy LEI         M10        6:17  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 6 ( 44)     1:37  Ben Hardy LEI         M10        7:54  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 7 ( 46)     2:54  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       10:48  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 8 ( 58)     2:24  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       13:12  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
 9 ( 36)     2:29  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       15:41  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
10 ( 31)     1:01  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       16:42  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
11 ( 64)     0:57  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       17:39  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
12 ( 73)     0:49  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       18:28  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
13 ( 42)     1:05  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       19:33  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
Finish       0:16  Ben Hardy LEI         M10       19:49  Ben Hardy LEI         M10  
            19:49  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier