Skip to main content
14 Sep 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
12 Oct 13Bestwood Country Park
19 Oct 13Worksop College
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
22 Dec 13Walesby Forest
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
 

NOC District Event

Thoresby North

10th November 2013

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 48)     2:11  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18        2:11  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
 2 ( 65)     1:40  Richard Payne EPOC        M60        3:53  Richard Payne EPOC       M60  
 3 ( 56)     6:47  Paul Morris NOC           M55        9:05  Paul Morris NOC          M55  
 4 ( 66)     2:53  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18        6:51  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
 5 ( 59)     4:16  Paul Bradbury SYO         M55       11:36  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
 6 ( 74)     1:35  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18       13:11  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
 7 ( 76)     3:05  Paul Morris NOC           M55       16:53  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
 8 ( 57)     1:10  Andy Sykes DVO            M45       18:38  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
 9 ( 65)     5:19  Andy Sykes DVO            M45       25:49  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
10 ( 61)     2:29  Andy Sykes DVO            M45       28:23  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
11 ( 75)     3:12  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18       31:35  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
12 ( 60)     2:24  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14       34:17  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
13 ( 80)     0:59  Joe Uprichard DVO         M14       35:35  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
14 ( 70)     1:48  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18       37:23  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
15 ( 67)     1:55  Andy Sykes DVO            M45       39:38  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
16 ( 63)     2:00  Paul Morris NOC           M55       41:41  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
17 ( 64)     5:20  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14       47:48  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
18 ( 72)     1:30  Mark Goodhead DVO         M18       49:18  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
19 ( 37)     0:29  Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14       49:49  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
Finish       0:23  Paul Bradbury SYO         M55       50:12  Mark Goodhead DVO        M18  
            51:25  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 65)     2:42  Richard Parkin DVO        M45        2:42  Richard Parkin DVO       M45  
 2 ( 54)     0:57  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21        4:00  Peter Tryner SYO         M35  
 4 ( 66)     2:36  Richard Parkin DVO        M45        6:43  Richard Parkin DVO       M45  
 5 ( 59)     3:41  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       10:39  Richard Parkin DVO       M45  
 6 ( 36)     1:50  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       12:42  Richard Parkin DVO       M45  
 7 ( 44)     1:12  Justin Williams LOG       M45       13:59  Richard Parkin DVO       M45  
 8 ( 74)     1:36  Liam Harrington LOG       M21       15:40  Richard Parkin DVO       M45  
 9 ( 57)     3:25  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       19:14  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
10 ( 65)     5:08  Liam Harrington LOG       M21       24:25  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
11 ( 78)     4:04  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       28:29  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
12 ( 75)     0:48  Liam Harrington LOG       M21       29:32  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
13 ( 79)     1:56  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       31:28  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
14 ( 77)     1:33  Justin Williams LOG       M45       33:08  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
15 ( 78)     3:00  Justin Williams LOG       M45       36:28  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
16 ( 68)     3:50  Justin Williams LOG       M45       40:26  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
17 ( 63)     1:58  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       42:24  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
18 ( 43)     1:54  Bella Williams SN         W16       44:18  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
19 ( 60)     2:45  Justin Williams LOG       M45       47:48  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
20 ( 55)     1:27  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       49:15  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
21 ( 72)     0:50  Justin Williams LOG       M45       50:05  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
22 ( 37)     0:28  Joe Taunton NGOC          M21       50:33  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
Finish       0:22  Bella Williams SN         W16       50:58  Joe Taunton NGOC         M21  
            48:02  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 82)     2:27  David Booker NOC          M55        2:27  David Booker NOC         M55  
 2 ( 65)     0:47  Brian Ward HALO           M50        3:17  David Booker NOC         M55  
 3 ( 54)     1:21  Simon Elliott NOC         M55        5:24  David Booker NOC         M55  
 4 ( 61)     2:26  Brian Ward HALO           M50        7:55  David Booker NOC         M55  
 5 ( 64)     2:56  Brian Ward HALO           M50       11:48  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
 6 ( 49)     4:16  Brian Ward HALO           M50       16:04  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
 7 ( 62)     2:42  Simon Elliott NOC         M55       18:50  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
 8 ( 68)     2:17  Brian Ward HALO           M50       21:07  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
 9 ( 63)     2:17  William Parkinson NOC     M18       23:27  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
10 ( 70)     2:04  Alexander Ridgway NOC     M16       25:33  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
11 ( 51)     2:47  Brian Ward HALO           M50       28:20  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
12 ( 71)     3:28  Tom Staszkiewicz NOC      M21       32:16  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
13 ( 75)     3:26  Brian Ward HALO           M50       35:42  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
14 ( 72)     1:15  Simon Elliott NOC         M55       37:08  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
15 ( 37)     0:28  Tom Staszkiewicz NOC      M21       37:48  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
Finish       0:23  William Parkinson NOC     M18       38:22  Brian Ward HALO          M50  
            35:20  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 53)     2:09  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14        2:09  Alastair Flynn NOC       M14  
 2 ( 82)     2:01  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W12        5:48  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 3 ( 65)     0:48  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14        6:44  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 4 ( 64)     6:32  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14       14:30  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 5 ( 75)     0:43  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14       15:29  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 6 ( 78)     1:19  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W12       16:48  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 7 ( 67)     6:05  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W12       22:53  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 8 ( 68)     1:17  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W12       24:10  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
 9 ( 63)     3:00  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14       27:29  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
10 ( 70)     2:37  Simon Warrener NOC        M14       30:20  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
11 ( 81)     2:01  James Peet NOC            M14       32:46  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
12 ( 75)     3:32  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14       37:57  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
13 ( 72)     1:46  Simon Warrener NOC        M14       41:14  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
14 ( 37)     0:42  Alastair Flynn NOC        M14       42:04  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
Finish       0:23  Sarah Duckworth DVO       W12       42:27  Sarah Duckworth DVO      W12  
            34:55  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 35)     2:21  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10        2:21  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 2 ( 40)     2:42  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10        5:03  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 3 ( 61)     1:55  Fraser Ridgway NOC        M12        7:51  Fraser Ridgway NOC       M12  
 4 ( 58)     1:59  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10       10:17  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 5 ( 42)     3:48  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10       14:05  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 6 ( 43)     2:43  George Holmes ANT GEL     M12       17:00  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 7 ( 49)     2:17  Ian Jarvis IND                      19:44  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 8 ( 81)     3:31  Rachel Duckworth DVO      W10       23:15  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
 9 ( 60)     1:44  Peta Jarvis LEI           W12       25:19  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
10 ( 52)     3:42  George Holmes ANT GEL     M12       34:48  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
11 ( 55)     3:13  George Holmes ANT GEL     M12       38:29  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
12 ( 37)     0:33  Hazel Williams LOG        W10       39:07  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
Finish       0:26  Hazel Williams LOG        W10       39:35  Rachel Duckworth DVO     W10  
            30:54  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 53)     2:23  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65        2:23  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
 2 ( 65)     3:09  John Butler HALO          M70        6:26  John Butler HALO         M70  
 3 ( 61)     3:58  Ranald Macdonald DVO      M60       10:50  John Butler HALO         M70  
 4 ( 78)     4:20  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       16:53  John Butler HALO         M70  
 5 ( 60)     3:46  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       22:43  Ernie Williams LEI       M70  
 6 ( 70)     3:14  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       26:38  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
 7 ( 49)     1:35  Amanda Ward HALO          W50       28:16  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
 8 ( 62)     3:21  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       31:37  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
 9 ( 67)     3:04  Julie Webster NOC         W45       35:12  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
10 ( 75)     6:08  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       41:20  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
11 ( 72)     1:46  Paul Stothard LEI         M45       43:10  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
12 ( 37)     0:38  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       43:48  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
Finish       0:28  Andrew Breakwell NOC      M65       44:16  Andrew Breakwell NOC     M65  
            37:50  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 38)     0:34  Alex Gordon CRICH C       M10        0:34  Alex Gordon CRICH C      M10  
 2 ( 31)     0:49  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        1:28  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 3 ( 35)     0:58  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        2:26  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 4 ( 32)     1:12  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        3:38  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 5 ( 40)     1:13  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        4:51  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 6 ( 33)     1:02  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        5:53  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 7 ( 34)     0:57  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        6:50  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 8 ( 41)     0:27  Benjamin Squire NOC       M10        8:29  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
 9 ( 83)     0:54  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10        9:23  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
10 ( 73)     1:06  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10       10:29  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
11 ( 47)     0:53  Ben Holmes CRICH C        M10       11:23  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
12 ( 37)     1:00  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10       12:23  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M10  
Finish       0:42  Nick Brown NOC            M40       15:21  Alex Gordon CRICH C      M10  
            11:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                      Class   Elapsed  Name                     Class
 1 ( 38)     0:33  George Holmes ANT GEL     M12        0:33  George Holmes ANT GEL    M12  
 2 ( 35)     1:48  Peta Jarvis LEI           W12        2:21  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 3 ( 40)     2:48  Peta Jarvis LEI           W12        5:09  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 4 ( 39)     1:58  George Carley NOC         M12        7:21  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 5 ( 42)     2:04  Toby Williams LOG         M10        9:47  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 6 ( 46)     2:06  Peta Jarvis LEI           W12       11:53  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 7 ( 50)     2:19  Peta Jarvis LEI           W12       14:12  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 8 ( 45)     1:50  Emma Van Dam HALO         W10       16:18  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
 9 ( 73)     2:16  Emma Van Dam HALO         W10       18:41  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
10 ( 47)     0:52  Peta Jarvis LEI           W12       19:33  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
11 ( 37)     1:00  Ewan Gregory CRICH C      M10       20:41  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
Finish       0:29  Austin Tomlinson CRICH C  M10       21:11  Peta Jarvis LEI          W12  
            20:03  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2013 Michael Napier