Skip to main content
26 Oct 13Wellow Park
9 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
10 Nov 13Thoresby North and West
16 Nov 13Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
1 Dec 13Colwick Woods
5 Jan 14Shirebrook Wood
26 Jan 14Vicar Water Country Park
1 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
2 Feb 14Thieves Wood and Nomanshill Wood
8 Feb 14Trent University - Clifton Campus

Results for NOC District Event, Walesby Forest, 22/12/2013

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to index

White (length 1.6km, 11 controls)

  1  Rhiannon Emery             NOC W12  10:11 
  2  Tom Drohan                 NOC M10  10:39 
  3  Ben Drohan                 NOC M10  10:41 
  4  Freddie & Tristan         BASS M10  11:18 
  5  Alessandra & Teddy Edwards IND W10  14:08 
  6  Ailith Smith               DVO W10  14:16 
  7  Lauren Emery               NOC W10  15:29 
  8  Alexa Lindsay              DVO W10  18:38 
  9  Ivan Smith                 DVO M10  18:45 
 10  Critchley Family           IND M10  32:39 
 11  Fraser Shaw              INVOC M3   38:21 
     ----------White standard----------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, 11 controls)

  1  Theo Severn                NOC M10  13:47 
  2  Harrington Leake           LEI M10  16:27 
  3  Ben Hardy                  LEI M10  16:35 
  4  Ruby Owen                  BOK W10  17:14 
  5  Sasha Barker-Pilsworth     IND M12  17:24 
  6  Henry Wilson               IND M12  17:57 
  7  Guy Owen                   BOK M10  19:12 
  8  Tom Cooley                 NOC M10  20:14 
  9  Wright Family              IND M10  20:32 
 10  Tom Drohan                 NOC M10  20:42 
     ---------Yellow standard----------
 11  Ben Drohan                 NOC M10  20:47 
 12  Jody Wright                NOC W14  22:37 
 13  Isabella Edwards           DVO W12  22:56 
 14  Emma Wright                NOC W10  24:21 
 15  Seth Smith                HALO M1   31:52 
 16  James Quesne              RAFO M16  32:33 
 17  Josh Schofield             IND M8   33:20 
 18  Alastair Ferraro           IND M35  49:45 
 19  Ruetschlin Family          IND M10  60:26 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.2km, 12 controls)

  1  Richard Smith              NHS M16  20:13 
  2  George Carley              NOC M12  24:17 
  3  Nick Brown                 NOC M40  25:11 
  4  Hazel Williams             LOG W10  25:22 
  5  Andrew Oxby               RAFO M18  25:37 
  6  Ben Scott                 RAFO M16  25:57 
  7  Daniel Shields            RAFO M16  26:26 
  8  Dominic Simmonds          HALO M14  28:01 
  9  Toby Williams              LOG M10  28:27 
 10  Will Chew                 RAFO M14  28:40 
 11  Alex Farnworth            EBOR M16  30:38 
 12  Donald Flynn               NOC M14  33:26 
 13  Alice Owen                 BOK W40  33:31 
     ---------Orange standard----------
 14  Samuel Davis               DVO M12  34:18 
 15  Maria Lockie              RAFO W18  34:27 
 16  Jordan Avery              RAFO M16  37:59 
 17  Ryan Smith                RAFO M16  42:32 
 18  Vicky Green               RAFO W18  42:43 
 19  Stephen Hunt               NOC M45  46:08 
 20  Alex & Anna Belletty       LOG M10  46:16 
 21  Jack Farnworth            EBOR M14  47:47 
 22  Justin Walker              IND M10  48:30 
 23  Ann O'Grady               HALO W75  50:43 
 24  Kay Mayes                  IND W45  52:12 
 25  Pete Wilson                IND M45  52:35 
mp   Stefan Taylor              NOC M14  22:51 Missing no 11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, 15 controls)

  1  Ethan Tebbutt              LEI M12  27:05 
  2  Huw Brown                  NOC M14  28:13 
  3  Alastair Flynn             NOC M14  30:00 
  4  Anna Barber                LEI W14  31:21 
  5  Edward Nicholson           NOC M55  32:27 
  6  Juliet Severn              NOC W45  35:07 
  7  Simon Warrener             NOC M14  35:57 
  8  Karen Williams             LOG W40  36:58 
  9  Wright Family              IND M10  37:22 
 10  Eleanor Cooley             NOC W14  38:23 
 11  Erica Pilkinton           WAOC W50  39:27 
 12  Nicholas Gordon            DVO M16  40:36 
 13  Monty Barker-Pilsworth    RAFO M14  41:20 
     -------Light Green standard-------
 14  James Peet                 NOC M14  45:30 
 15  Cathryn Goodhead           DVO W50  46:12 
 16  Christopher Colclough      NOC M55  47:00 
 17  Sue Drew                   NOC W55  47:03 
 18  Andy Smith                 DVO W45  48:23 
 19  Jessica Dring-Morris       LEI W14  54:14 
 20  Alison Hayes               DVO W50  54:16 
 21  Francis Mayes              LEI M12  59:05 
 22  Patrick O'Grady           HALO M75  61:15 
 23  Emma Phillips              LEI W16  63:01 
 24  Ludwik Michalek            IND M50  94:01 
mp   Jordan Webster             NOC M18  24:07 Missing no 9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.8km, 17 controls)

  1  Bruce Bryant                OD M55  25:58 
  2  Hilary Palmer              NOC W65  33:06 
  3  Roger Hailey                OD M75  33:29 
  4  Chris Simmonds            HALO M50  33:31 
  5  Dave Heath                 SYO M55  34:17 
  6  Cameron Ridgway            NOC M18  36:36 
  7  David Parkin               DVO M80  37:48 
  8  Peter Leake                LEI M70  38:10 
  9  Karin Kirk                  OD W65  39:08 
 10  Chris Phillips             LEI M65  39:21 
 11  Bob Alderson               NOC M70  40:11 
 12  Ernie Williams             LEI M70  41:11 
 13  Sue Hallett                 OD W65  41:28 
 14  Eric Porter                LEI M70  41:48 
 15  Alison Yeates              WCH W45  42:05 
 16  Pat Conway                 LEI W55  44:33 
     -------Short Green standard-------
 17  Hilary Simpson              OD W70  44:38 
 18  Jen Gale                   DVO W65  45:10 
 19= Dorothy Smith             HALO W60  48:52 
 19= John Woodall               NOC M75  48:52 
 21  Hally Hardie              WAOC M70  48:56 
 22  Molly Smith                LEI W65  51:00 
 23  Chris Horsewill            NOC W50  51:04 
 24  Roger Keeling              DVO M70  55:36 
 25  Tony Berwick               DVO M75  56:50 
 26  Alison Slater              NOC W55  58:12 
 27  Colin Curtis              WAOC M75  58:29 
 28  Pat Marston                SYO W65  66:57 
 29  Brian Ward                 DVO M75  74:21 
mp   Noreen Ives               WAOC W60  40:14 Missing no 8
mp   Gill Milner                DVO W75  77:51 3 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.0km, 19 controls)

  1  Hannah Cox                 LEI W16  30:35 
  2  Steve Schofield            NOC M50  36:04 
  3  Chris Heaton               LEI M21  39:15 
  4  Alexander Ridgway          NOC M16  39:35 
  5  David Booker               NOC M55  39:36 
  6  Sophie Gordon              DVO W18  40:37 
  7  Jim Carley                 NOC M40  41:05 
  8  Liz Phillips                OD W45  41:56 
  9  Stephen Wright             NOC M65  42:58 
 10  Rachel Davis               DVO W45  43:06 
 11  Helen Parkinson            NOC W45  43:13 
 12  Imogen Wilson              LEI W14  43:35 
 13  Kim Buxton                 DVO W50  44:37 
 14  Joanna Goodhead            DVO W16  45:06 
 15  John Palmer                NOC M65  45:20 
 16  Marcia Bradbury            SYO W55  46:02 
 17  Trevor Simpson              OD M70  46:10 
 18  Philip Emery               NOC M40  46:43 
 19  John Middler                OD M60  46:59 
 20  Philip Kirk                 OD M55  47:52 
 21  Peter Cholerton            NOC M55  48:06 
 22  Derek Bishton              DVO M60  48:27 
 23  Andy Portsmouth            LEI M55  48:34 
 24  Rod Ryall                      M70  48:42 
 25  Ian Sparkes                LEI M65  49:45 
 26  Jessica Beresford          NOC W16  50:18 
 27  Jane Booker                NOC W55  50:19 
     ----------Green standard----------
 28  Henry Marston              SYO M65  50:21 
 29  Toby Manning               LEI M60  50:23 
 30  Gillian Hanson              HH W45  50:58 
 31  Oonah Ridgway              NOC W50  51:10 
 32  David Anderson             LEI M70  51:23 
 33  Tony Gordon                DVO M50  51:35 
 34  Liz Cuckson                SYO W45  51:47 
 35  David Sissons              NOC M40  51:51 
 36  Jane Burgess               DVO W55  51:59 
 37  Julie Webster              NOC W45  52:22 
 38  Peter Chick                LEI M65  53:07 
 39  Pauline Ward               DVO W65  53:47 
 40  Zoe Gordon                 DVO W45  54:12 
 41  John Cooke                 DVO M65  54:53 
 42  Danny Chan                HALO M35  55:05 
 43  Felicity Manning           LEI W60  55:17 
 44  Liz Davies                AIRE W60  55:34 
 45  Laurie Fluck               LEI M65  57:39 
 46  Ruth Ellis                 DVO W60  59:04 
 47  Hannah Horsewill           NOC W18  59:19 
 48  Will Wheeler               HOC M60  59:20 
 49  Carolyn Marr                OD W65  59:57 
 50  Jane Dring-Morris          LEI W45  60:33 
 51  Maria Roberts              NOC W50  62:31 
 52  Margaret Keeling           DVO W65  67:56 
     Mike Hampton                OD M65  rtd   DNS

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.5km, 22 controls)

  1  Mark Burley                BOK M21  35:00 
  2  Harrison McCartney          OD M16  36:12 
  3  Mark Goodhead              DVO M18  38:33 
  4  Matthew Owen               BOK M45  40:02 
  5  James Bennett              WCH M21  40:36 
  6  Adam Bradbury              SYO M21  41:04 
  7  Finn Lydon                 LEI M14  41:13 
  8  Tom Barber                 LEI M16  41:42 
  9  Andrew Yeates              WCH M50  41:51 
 10  Dean Field                 SYO M50  43:25 
 11  Paul Hudson                NOC M50  44:15 
 12  Alastair Paterson          LEI M45  44:20 
 13  Neil Harvatt              HALO M55  44:34 
 14  Brian Hostad              HALO M45  44:44 
 15  Jack Smith                 NOC M16  45:01 
 16  Lesley Ross                 OD W45  45:18 
 17  Andrew Farnworth          EBOR M45  45:41 
 18  Alison Hardy               LEI W45  46:24 
 19  Andrew Ridgway             NOC M50  46:33 
 20  Kevin Sheridan             NOC M40  46:36 
 21  David Vincent              DVO M50  47:46 
 22  Trish Lydon                LEI W45  48:03 
 23  Robert Brandon              OD M60  48:04 
 24  Robert Parkinson           NOC M55  48:19 
 25= Dave Skidmore              DVO M65  49:33 
 25= Judith Hughes              WCH W45  49:33 
 27  Michael Lindsay            DVO M60  50:33 
 28  Rowan Lee                  NOC M16  51:07 
 29  Peter Carter               NOC M55  51:11 
 30  Keith Roberts              NOC M50  51:27 
 31  David Pettit               DVO M21  51:31 
 32  Dave Marr                   OD M60  51:41 
 33  Alex Smith                HALO M45  52:06 
     ----------Blue standard-----------
 34  John Ward                   OD M65  52:59 
 35  Mark Hardy                 LEI M45  53:38 
 36  Derek Gale                 DVO M65  53:56 
 37  Richard Llewellyn          NOC M55  55:03 
 38  Guy Seaman               INVOC M60  55:20 
 39  Paul Goodhead              DVO M50  55:36 
 40  Michael Smith             HALO M65  57:43 
 41= Andy Sykes                 DVO M45  58:00 
 41= Robert Haskins             LEI M60  58:00 
 43  Val Johnson                DVO W50  60:05 
 44  Helen Smith               HALO W35  60:09 
 45  Liz Heaton                 LEI W21  60:18 
 46  Graeme Huggan              NOC M55  61:52 
 47  Ursula Williamson          LEI W50  61:56 
 48  Peter Brookes              NOC M50  62:16 
 49  Robert Jackson             NOC M50  65:20 
 50  Nick Taylor                    M65  67:57 
 51  Paul Watterson             HOC M60  69:44 
 52  Simon Davis                DVO M50  69:54 
 53  Clare De Faye              DVO W55  75:36 
 54  Keith Streb                NOC M60  82:00 
 55  Katherine Walsh            IND W50  94:53 
mp   Euan Tebbutt               LEI M16  49:22 Missing no 7
     Glynn Smith                LEI M65  rtd   Missing nos 10-22

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 9.2km, 25 controls)

  1  Nigel Mockridge            NOC M50  51:55 
  2  Chris McCartney             OD M40  53:33 
  3  Chris Williamson           SOC M21  59:39 
  4  Ian Hughes                 WCH M50  59:56 
  5  Robert Smith               DVO M50  60:34 
  6  Matthew Litchfield         NOC M21  60:59 
  7  Nicholas Evans             NOC M50  61:45 
  8  Ian Wilson                 LEI M45  63:59 
  9  Matthew Green              NOC M20  66:46 
 10  Steve Green                NOC M55  67:27 
 11  Tanya Taylor               LOG W40  67:50 
 12  Graham Johnson             DVO M55  68:46 
 13  Ian Coates                 SYO M50  69:01 
 14  John Worth                TVOC M45  70:19 
 15  Gary Peet                  NOC M40  71:14 
 16  Richard Leake              LEI M45  74:27 
 17  Beth Hanson                 HH W18  74:33 
 18  Peter Gilbert              IND M55  75:31 
 19  Roy Mitton                 NOC M40  77:42 
     ----------Brown standard----------
 20  Julie Ferris               LEI W45  81:26 
 21  ian wells                 RAFO M60  82:18 
mp   Iain Phillips              LEI M45  79:03 Missing no 25

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index

Chase (length 6.4km, 23 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson           NOC M21  29:11 
  2  Matthew Cox                LEI M18  32:21 
  3  Liam Harrington            LOG M21  33:20 
  4  Joe Taunton               NGOC M21  33:38 
  5  Justin Williams            LOG M45  34:07 
  6  Paul Murgatroyd            LOG M45  34:09 
  7  Charles Nell              RAFO M21  35:02 
  8  Richard Parkin             DVO M45  35:48 
  9  Simon Bradbury             LEI M20  35:49 
 10  Zachary Field              SYO M18  36:03 
 11  Dom Belletty               LOG M40  37:10 
 12  Paul Caban                 INT M45  38:04 
 13  Bella Williams              SN W16  38:25 
 14  Jake Field                 SYO M18  39:51 
 15  Paul Bradbury              SYO M55  40:00 
 16  Nicholas Wilson            LEI M14  40:53 
 17  Kevin Kirk                 LOG M20  42:08 
 18  Dave Denness               LOG M50  42:50 
 19  tom george                 LOG M20  43:44 
 20= Craig Lucas                LOG M16  44:13 
 20= Russell Buxton             DVO M55  44:13 
 22  Mike Chapman               LOG M21  45:20 
 23  Mark Webster               NOC M45  45:48 
 24  Jonathan May               LOG M35  46:19 
 25  Jack Lord                  NOC M16  46:39 
 26  Keith Lowthian             NOC M40  47:57 
 27  Amanda Roberts             LOG W50  48:47 
 28  Paul Van Dam              HALO M45  48:55 
 29  George Van Dam            HALO M12  49:05 
 30  Joanne Nell               RAFO W45  49:33 
 31  Janet Evans                NOC W50  49:38 
 32  Alan Beardsley             NOC M65  50:00 
 33  Liz Godfree                DVO W65  50:23 
 34  Andy Barker-Pilsworth     RAFO M40  50:31 
 35  Mike Godfree               DVO M60  51:15 
 36  Andy Lucas                 LOG M45  51:20 
 37  Jeffrey Baker              LOG M60  51:28 
 38  Michael Lord               NOC M50  52:12 
 39  Robin Stevens              LOG M50  53:09 
 40  Michael Nell              RAFO M60  53:40 
 41  Kevin Rice                 LOG M50  54:27 
 42  Andrea Page                LOG W35  54:42 
 43  Jonathan Roberts           LOG M50  55:13 
 44  Marc Aluzzi               RAFO M35  57:19 
 45  Delphine Suty              LOG W45  66:11 
 46  Trudy Crosby               LOG W50  66:44 
 47  Steve Edgar                LEI M45  67:48 
 48  Lindsey Freeman            LOG W60  67:53 
 49  Clare Hanna                LOG W45  69:06 
 50  Anne Gibbs                 LOG W65  75:14 
 51  Katie Mylett               LOG W21  76:02 
 52  Geoff Gibbs                LOG M70  83:22 
 53  Christina Belletty         LOG W35  86:58 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Chase
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk