Skip to main content
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
11 Nov 12Wellow Park

Results for NOC Summer League, Wollaton Park, 29/07/2012

Courses Orange, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to index

Orange (length 3.5km, climb 40m, 9 controls)

  1  Jamie Lowthian         NOC M12  27:03 
  2  Cathy Brown                W40  27:25 
  3  Ronley Family                   35:00 
  4  Fred Pashley Johnson       M14  38:08 
  5  Sam Nash                   M14  38:09 
  6  Fraser Ridgeway        NOC M12  49:01 
     -------Orange standard--------
  7  Anita Pashley              W40  54:21 
  8  Adam Hughes                M7   60:18 
  9  Euan Hughes                M6   61:25 
mp   Harriet Rayfield           W20  26:46 Missing nos 2-3,8
     Robert Haskins         LEI M60  rtd   Missing nos 2,4-8; 2 out of order

Courses Orange, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Introductory (length 2.2km, climb 25m, 10 controls)

  1  Phoebe Gutteridge          W10  27:18 
  2  Benjamin Squire        NOC M10  27:43 
  3  Vlad & Pasha           UKR M10  32:18 
  4  Finlay Lowthian        NOC M10  37:27 
  5  Claire Rogers                   37:32 
  6  William Astor              M55  40:08 
  7  Artem & Andriy         UKR M10  40:18 
  8  0lga & Anna            UKR W10  42:50 
  9  Charlotte Squire       NOC W10  48:14 
 10  Rory Squire            NOC M10  48:48 
 11  Maria & Liliya   UKR W10 & W14  72:35 
 12  Ben Goodless               M10  74:46 
 13  Katya & Nastia O       UKR W10  75:08 
 14  Nastia S & Alina       UKR W10  77:30 

Courses Orange, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 6.7km, climb 65m, 24 controls)

  1  Rob Baker              SYO M21  30:18 
  2  Anthony Squire         NOC M35  32:27 
  3  Carlos Fernandez Lence NOC M35  36:24 
  4  Matthew Green          NOC M18  38:12 
  5  Nick Malbon            NOC M16  39:35 
  6  Clare Baker            SYO W21  41:05 
  7  David Bennett          DVO M35  41:31 
  8  Steve Green            NOC M55  41:56 
  9  Paul Morris            NOC M55  43:38 
 10  William Parkinson      NOC M16  45:06 
 11  Andrew Ridgeway        NOC M50  45:13 
 12  Roy Mitton             NOC M40  45:42 
 13  Mark Goodhead          DVO M18  46:01 
 14  Fran Garcia                M21  49:53 
 15  Robert Haskins         LEI M60  49:55 
 16  Alan Beardsley         NOC M60  50:11 
 17  Helen Chiswell         DVO W35  51:18 
 18  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  51:31 
 19  Michael Lord           NOC M50  52:10 
 20  Robert Parkinson       NOC M55  52:13 
 21  ian wells             RAFO M55  52:36 
 22  Caroline Wickham       NOC W50  52:37 
 23  Paul Goodhead          DVO M50  54:38 
 24  Diane Mitson               W35  54:50 
 25  Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  56:45 
 26  Peter Cholerton        NOC M55  57:59 
 27  Tracey Brookes         LEI W45  59:44 
 28  Joanna Goodhead        DVO W14  61:30 
 29  Tim Cairns             DVO M45  64:00 
 30  Chris Watts                M50  68:57 
 31  Margaret Keeling       DVO W65  71:17 
dsq  Richard Beadle         NOC M50  99:00 DNF
mp   Richard Nash           NOC M45  46:21 1 out of order

Courses Orange, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.1km, climb 50m, 15 controls)

  1  Joe Elliott            NOC M18  28:07 
  2  Max Elliott            NOC M16  30:57 
  3  Caroline Wickham       NOC W50  31:22 
  4  Alexander Ridgeway     NOC M14  32:20 
  5  Simon Elliott          NOC M55  32:26 
  6  Christine Elliott      NOC W50  36:03 
  7  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60  40:38 
  8  Cameron Ridgeway       NOC M16  41:18 
  9  Sue Hallett             OD W65  41:49 
 10  Simon Warrener         NOC M14  41:59 
 11  Oonah Ridgeway         NOC W50  42:11 
 12  Richard Masjoan            M35  46:25 
 13  Roger Keeling          DVO M65  51:00 
 14  Sally Dipple           DVO W50  52:08 
 15  Tom Robinson           WRE M18  53:23 
 16  John Wilkinson         DVO M65  67:53 
 17  Colin Dudgeon             SMOC  84:52 

Courses Orange, Introductory, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk