Skip to main content
18 Mar 12Holme Pierrepont
22 Apr 12Thoresby North and West
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
 

NOC Summer League

Colwick Park

15th July 2012

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Introductory

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 45)     0:49  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        0:49  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 2 ( 42)     0:48  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        1:37  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 3 ( 38)     3:19  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        4:56  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 4 ( 34)     3:27  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10        8:23  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 5 ( 36)     2:10  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       10:33  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 6 ( 41)     3:23  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       13:56  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 7 ( 44)     3:56  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       17:52  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
 8 ( 43)     1:49  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       19:41  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
Finish       0:35  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       20:16  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10  
            20:16  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Long Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 54)     3:30  Matthew Green NOC     M18        3:30  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 2 ( 52)     1:38  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21        5:14  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 3 ( 55)     2:01  Matthew Green NOC     M18        7:15  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 4 ( 57)     1:59  David Bennett DVO     M35        9:34  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 5 ( 56)     1:07  Paul Beresford NOC    M40       11:03  Matthew Green NOC     M18  
 6 ( 31)     7:51  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       19:25  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
 7 ( 36)     3:08  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       22:33  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
 8 ( 51)     2:28  Matthew Green NOC     M18       25:06  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
 9 ( 40)     1:32  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       26:38  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
10 ( 39)     1:48  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       28:26  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
11 ( 37)     1:17  Matthew Green NOC     M18       29:45  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
12 ( 32)     3:07  Paul Hudson NOC       M50       32:55  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
13 ( 35)     1:28  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       34:23  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
Finish       1:59  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21       36:22  Jeff Colbert SYO      M21  
            34:53  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Medium

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 38)     1:58  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W14        1:58  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W14  
 2 ( 47)     3:02  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12        5:06  Charlotte Webster NOC W14  
 3 ( 50)     1:02  Thomas Webster NOC    M16        6:34  Charlotte Webster NOC W14  
 4 ( 49)     1:15  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12        7:55  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12  
 5 ( 48)     0:39  Thomas Webster NOC    M16        8:43  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12  
 6 ( 39)     1:59  Charlotte Webster NOC W14       11:11  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12  
 7 ( 37)     2:11  John Cooley NOC       M55       14:15  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W14  
 8 ( 33)     3:55  Maria Roberts NOC     W45       20:40  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W14  
 9 ( 36)     4:06  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12       25:39  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W14  
10 ( 41)     1:25  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12       27:44  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W14  
11 ( 51)     2:27  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12       31:06  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12  
12 ( 46)     1:18  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12       32:24  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12  
Finish       0:20  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12       32:44  Jamie Lowthian NOC    M12  
            25:37  represents ideal time

 Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

Course Short Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 35)     2:25  Mick Lucking NOC      M55        2:25  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 2 ( 36)     0:59  Mick Lucking NOC      M55        3:24  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 3 ( 51)     2:33  Jordan Webster NOC    M18        6:22  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 4 ( 40)     1:55  Mick Lucking NOC      M55        8:17  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 5 ( 55)     4:11  Mick Lucking NOC      M55       12:28  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 6 ( 57)     2:26  Stuart Tyler LEI      M45       15:06  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 7 ( 56)     1:09  Finlay Lowthian NOC   M10       16:49  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 8 ( 54)     2:18  Mark Webster NOC      M45       19:26  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
 9 ( 53)     1:12  Mick Lucking NOC      M55       20:38  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
10 ( 39)     3:37  Mick Lucking NOC      M55       24:15  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
11 ( 37)     1:24  Jordan Webster NOC    M18       26:19  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
12 ( 32)     3:41  Mick Lucking NOC      M55       30:00  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
13 ( 41)     3:09  Martin Checkley SYO   M60       33:09  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
14 ( 46)     2:41  Mark Webster NOC      M45       36:17  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
Finish       0:23  Stuart Tyler LEI      M45       36:41  Mick Lucking NOC      M55  
            34:03  represents ideal time

Top, Introductory, Long Tech, Medium, Short Tech

MERCS (c) 2012 Michael Napier