Skip to main content
13 May 12Burntstump Country Park
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods

Results for NOC Summer League, Rushcliffe Country Park, 19/08/2012

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to index

Introductory (length 2.0km, 10 controls)

  1  Alice Carley           NOC W10  17:16 
  2  Luke Snell & Harrison           20:17 
  3  Jack Dinmore & Joae Hurst       25:34 
  4  Rosie & Emma Squires            27:37 
  5  Phoebe Gutteridge          W10  28:58 
  6  Hannah Mather          LOG W10  33:17 
  7  Lily Snell                      38:32 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.8km, 10 controls)

  1  John Shaw                  M60  27:03 
  2  Matthew Illsley            M21  27:40 
  3  Mark Townsend              M21  29:35 
  4  Andrew Wetton              M21  29:38 
  5  Jon & Chanton Rooke             33:01 
  6  George Carley          NOC M12  35:17 
  7  Alison May                 W55  38:43 
  8  Dorothy Woodall        NOC W70  44:49 
  9  Stefan Taylor              M12  46:18 
 10  Winne, Stella & Jessie + 2 NOC  51:52 
 11  Phoebe Gutteridge          W10  54:10 
 12  Nicola Drury           NOC W50  57:04 
 13  Nina Drury             NOC W10  90:25 
mp   Benjamin Mather        LOG M10 100:41 Missing no 10
     Fiona Woodward                  rtd   Missing nos 5-6,8-10

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Short Tech (length 4.6km, 17 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson       NOC M21  32:48 
  2  Elizabeth Parkinson    NOC W20  38:15 
  3  Daniel Roth             OD M40  39:46 
  4  Max Elliott            NOC M16  42:27 
  5  David Olivant          NOC M60  42:43 
  6  Jeff Baker             LOG M40  43:16 
  7  Christine Elliott      NOC W50  43:32 
  8  Phil Tusker            NOC M45  44:37 
  9  Jane Booker            NOC W55  45:58 
 10  Andrew Thomas              M45  46:34 
 11  Ben Lord               NOC M18  47:07 
 12  Ruth Ellis             DVO W60  48:08 
 13  Angus Thomas               M14  49:23 
 14  Pat Conway             LEI W55  50:30 
 15  Graeme Watson              M45  50:51 
 16  Jill Emmerson           OD W45  51:21 
 17  Clare Hanna            LOG W45  51:45 
 18  Rosie Shaw            SMOC W60  51:57 
 19  Anne Kimberley         DVO W50  52:44 
 20  Maria Roberts          NOC W45  52:47 
 21  Janet Richardson        OD W60  52:57 
 22  Jen Gale               DVO W65  54:43 
 23  Matthew Illsley                 55:17 
 24  Sue Bicknell            OD W65  55:34 
 25  John Woodall           NOC M70  56:52 
 26  Mark Townsend                   57:03 
 27  Andy Wetton                     57:06 
 28  Roger Keeling          DVO M65  59:23 
 29  Jean Hall              DVO W65  60:20 
 30  Alison Slater          NOC W55  68:50 
 31  Thelma Spalton          OD W60  71:11 
 32  Diane Ford             LEI W65  79:59 
 33  Frank Smith             OD M80  86:50 

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Long Tech (length 6.5km, 24 controls)

  1  Steve Dempsey         MDOC M45  36:47 
  2  William Parkinson      NOC M16  43:42 
  3  Paul Morris            NOC M55  43:47 
  4  Joe Elliott            NOC M18  44:21 
  5  Nick Malton            NOC M16  44:49 
  6  Stephen Kimberley      DVO M50  44:58 
  7  Andy Emmerson           OD M55  45:20 
  8  Andis Celinskis       AIRE M21  45:23 
  9  Steve Green            NOC M55  45:26 
 10  Matthew Green          NOC M18  45:36 
 11  Tanya Taylor           LOG W40  46:26 
 12  Paul Hudson            NOC M50  47:51 
 13  Anne Straube            OD W35  48:17 
 14  John Mather            LOG M40  48:27 
 15  Liz Godfree            DVO W60  48:33 
 16  Robert Haskins         LEI M60  48:37 
 17= Simon Elliott          NOC M55  48:48 
 17= Robert Parkinson       NOC M55  48:48 
 19  Roy Mitton             NOC M40  48:55 
 20  Mike Godfree           DVO M60  49:28 
 21  Jack Lord              NOC M16  50:07 
 22  Michael Lord           NOC M50  50:24 
 23  Tracey Brookes         LEI W45  50:53 
 24  Simon Ford             LEI M65  51:38 
 25  Dave Skidmore          DVO M65  51:47 
 26  Helen Chiswell         DVO W35  51:56 
 27  Helen Parkinson        NOC W45  52:13 
 28  Graeme Huggan          NOC M55  52:15 
 29  David Booker           NOC M55  52:32 
 30  ian wells             RAFO M55  52:59 
 31  Gerry Spalton           OD M65  53:07 
 32  Keith Roberts          NOC M50  55:51 
 33  Derek Gale             DVO M65  56:23 
 34  Alan Beardsley         NOC M60  57:01 
 35  John Middler            OD M60  57:13 
 36  John Marriott          LEI M60  59:04 
 37  James Montgomery           M21  59:33 
 38  David Hall             DVO M65  60:17 
 39  Steve Edgar            LEI M45  64:10 
 40  Jim Mitchell           PFO M70  70:00 
 41  Margaret Keeling       DVO W65  70:43 
 42  John Wilkinson         DVO M65  81:45 
mp   Gillian Rowan-Wilde    PFO W65  86:10 Missing no 14

Courses Introductory, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk