Skip to main content
1 Jul 12Rufford Country Park
8 Jul 12Nottingham City
15 Jul 12Colwick Park
29 Jul 12Wollaton Park
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest

Results for NOC Summer League, Brierley Country Park, 23/09/2012

Courses Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Score, Short Technical
Return to index

Introductory (length 1.9km, 13 controls)

  1  Xavi Salcedo              M10  15:27 
  2= Evan Blair            DVO M10  15:54 
  2= Finlay Lowthian       NOC M10  15:54 
  4  Freddie Salcedo           M5   17:23 
  5  Samual Stuttle        NOC M12  24:44 
  6  Jacob Fuller              M10  28:01 
  7  William Baker         NOC M12  28:03 
  8  Ruth Allen                W35  28:25 
  9  Stephanie Fuller          W40  28:32 
 10  Katie Spendlove           W4   37:41 
 11  Isabella Robinson     NOC W1   40:30 
mp   Donald Flynn              M12  29:38 Missing no 13

Courses Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Score, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 5.5km, 20 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson      NOC M21  36:46 
  2  Simon Elliott         NOC M55  44:21 
  3  William Parkinson     NOC M16  45:44 
  4  Paul Morris           NOC M55  47:04 
  5  Paul Beresford        NOC M40  49:57 
  6  Matthew Green         NOC M18  52:13 
  7  Steve Green           NOC M55  53:43 
  8  Robert Haskins        LEI M60  55:37 
  9  Graeme Huggan         NOC M55  55:53 
 10  Paul Hudson           NOC M50  56:09 
 11  Keith Roberts         NOC M50  58:18 
 12  Michael Lord          NOC M50  59:59 
 13  Alan Beardsley        NOC M60  60:55 
 14  Andrew Ridgway        NOC M50  62:59 
 15  Tracey Brookes        LEI W45  65:26 
 16  Tim Cairns            DVO M45  68:13 
 17  Helen Parkinson       NOC W45  69:20 
 18  John Cundill          DVO M45  70:25 
 19  Keith Streb           NOC M55  70:50 
 20  Steve Edgar           LEI M45  72:24 
 21  Drew Vanbeck         SMOC M45  86:50 
 22  Matthew Illsley           M35 107:08 
 23  Robert Illsley            M60 107:10 
mp   David Cooke           NOC M60  65:29 Missing no 7
     Jack Lord             NOC M16  rtd   Missing nos 9-20
     Mark Townsend             M21  rtd   Missing nos 12-20
     John Hayes                M21  rtd   Missing nos 12-20

Courses Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Score, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 3.1km, 12 controls)

  1  Jamie Lowthian        NOC M12  44:38 
  2  Oonah Ridgway         NOC W50  57:10 
  3  Tom Ward              NOC M12  71:58 
  4  Philippa Cutajar      NOC W50  79:25 
  5  Emma Gough                M21  90:32 
  6  Fagin Grainger            M14 100:33 
  7  Will Stewart          NOC M12 106:15 
mp   Christopher Cutajar   NOC M12  76:06 Missing no 6
     Evan Blair            DVO M10  rtd   Missing nos 8-12

Courses Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Score, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Score (31 controls, limit 45 minutes)

  1  Simon Warrener        NOC M14    250  41:10     250            31, 39, 38, 47, 48, 59, 71, 56, 69, 65, 58, 34, 33, 70, 35, 36, 60, 37, 44, 32, 62, 40, 41, 42, 43
  2  James Recaldin        NOC M12    200  36:35     200            43, 42, 41, 40, 31, 39, 38, 37, 48, 59, 36, 35, 58, 34, 33, 70, 60, 44, 32, 62
  3  Eleanor Cooley        NOC W14    200  37:44     200            43, 42, 41, 40, 31, 39, 38, 48, 59, 36, 35, 58, 34, 33, 70, 60, 37, 44, 32, 62
  4  O Fowkes & O Stirland NOC W14    180  45:41     180            43, 42, 41, 40, 31, 39, 38, 37, 33, 34, 58, 35, 70, 36, 71, 56, 69, 32
  5  Cameron Ridgway       NOC M16    180  46:08     180            40, 31, 39, 38, 37, 33, 34, 70, 60, 36, 35, 58, 69, 65, 67, 54, 50, 71
  6  Huw Brown             NOC M14    160  42:46     160            32, 33, 34, 58, 65, 56, 71, 59, 35, 37, 38, 39, 31, 40, 42, 43
  7  Amelia Biddulph       NOC W14    160  43:18     160            40, 41, 48, 59, 35, 58, 34, 33, 70, 36, 38, 37, 44, 32, 62, 43
  8  Jodie Wright          NOC W14    160  43:20     160            40, 41, 48, 59, 35, 58, 34, 33, 70, 36, 38, 37, 44, 32, 62, 43
  9  Stefan Taylor         NOC M14    150  47:19     150            31, 39, 40, 41, 42, 38, 37, 33, 34, 58, 69, 56, 71, 52, 59
 10  Rudra Mutalik         NOC M12    140  43:41     140            43, 42, 41, 40, 31, 39, 38, 37, 33, 34, 58, 35, 36, 32
 11  Tom Cooley            NOC M10    140  51:44     140            42, 41, 40, 31, 39, 38, 37, 33, 34, 69, 56, 71, 52, 43
 12  Fraser Ridgway        NOC M12    120  26:28     120            40, 31, 39, 38, 37, 33, 34, 44, 32, 62, 42, 43

Courses Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Score, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 4.2km, 17 controls)

  1= Gary Peet             NOC M40  38:37 
  1= Max Elliott           NOC M16  38:37 
  3  David Olivant         NOC M60  42:53 
  4  Tony Horsewill        NOC M55  45:05 
  5  David Bray            LEI M55  50:08 
  6  Alastair Flynn        NOC M14  51:20 
  7  Christine Elliott     NOC W50  52:07 
  8  Peter Hubberstey      NOC M65  52:13 
  9  Maria Roberts         NOC W45  52:21 
 10  Richard Llewellyn     NOC M55  55:56 
 11  Hannah Horsewill      NOC W16  58:34 
 12  John Woodall          NOC M70  62:17 
 13  Laurie Flucic         LEI M65  62:35 
 14  Chris Horsewill       NOC W50  65:15 
 15  Derek Bishton         DVO M60  66:32 
 16  James Peet            NOC M10  67:15 
 17  Alison Slater         NOC W55  72:50 
 18  Lucy Taylor          CLOK W21  78:12 
mp   Sally Dipple          DVO W55  59:59 Missing no 15

Courses Introductory, Long Technical, Medium, Score, Short Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk