Skip to main content
19 Aug 12Rushcliffe Country Park
23 Sep 12Brierley Country Park
14 Oct 12Bramcote Hills and The Hemlockstone
21 Oct 12Byron's Walk
11 Nov 12Wellow Park
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest
16 Feb 13Sansom Wood

Results for NOC Winter League, Colwick Woods, 02/12/2012

Courses White, Orange, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to index

White (length 1.3km, 9 controls)

  1  Finlay Lothian   NOC M120  19:33 
  2  Benjamin Squire   NOC M10  21:50 
  3  Charlotte Squire  NOC W10  29:08 
  4  Josh Schofield + 1DVO M6   30:36 
     -----White standard------

Courses White, Orange, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.2km, 11 controls)

  1  Jamie Lothian     NOC M12  18:53 
  2  Diane Ford        LEI W65  31:50 
  3  Emily Nash            W12  34:23 
  4  Emma Phillips     LEI W14  37:44 
     -----Orange standard-----
  5  Alison May        NOC W55  38:04 
  6  Angela Lucking    NOC W50  38:09 
  7  Charlotte Fox     LOG W10  43:14 

Courses White, Orange, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Long Technical (length 5.4km, climb 255m, 20 controls)

  1  Paul Morris       NOC M55  50:58 
  2  Andy Hemsted      HOC M60  52:39 
  3  Andis Celinskis   NOC M21  54:18 
  4  Steve Schofield       M45  54:39 
  5  Ian Hopkins       HOC M45  55:53 
  6= Anthony Squire    NOC M35  56:43 
  6= Roger Edwards     LEI M60  56:43 
  8  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  57:19 
  9  Glynn Smith       LEI M65  58:41 
 10  Henry Morgan    POTOC M55  59:13 
 11  Glyn Sawford          M50  61:13 
 12  Rex Bleakman      DVO M65  64:38 
 13  Stuart Tyler      LEI M45  65:03 
 14  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  65:52 
 15  Jeffrey Baker     LOG M60  68:57 
 16  Peter Hornsby     LEI M55  74:36 
 17  John Marriott     LEI M60  77:43 
 18  Andrew Breakwell  NOC M65  79:23 
 19  Kim Buxton        DVO W50  85:18 
 20  Russell Buxton    DVO M55  87:20 
 21  Peter Leake       LEI M70  94:47 
 22  Iain Phillips     LEI M45 103:34 
mp   David Bray        LEI M55  65:48 Missing no 6
     Richard Nash      DVO M45  rtd   Missing nos 14-20; 1 out of order

Courses White, Orange, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index

Short Technical (length 3.3km, climb 175m, 14 controls)

  1  Mick Lucking      NOC M55  31:06 
  2  Max Elliott       NOC M16  34:12 
  3  Simon Elliott     NOC M55  35:28 
  4  Chris Brown       NOC M40  39:14 
  5  Alan Beardsley    NOC M60  39:57 
  6  Simon Ford        LEI M65  43:07 
  7  Andrew Wallace    NOC M55  46:46 
  8  Peter Hubberstey  NOC M65  49:00 
  9  David Wayles      NOC M45  49:50 
 10  Callum Bott           M21  50:19 
 11  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  51:07 
 12  Ben Thomas            M20  52:23 
 13  Christine Elliott NOC W50  52:29 
 14  Lawrence White        M20  53:38 
 15  Lindsey Brown     NOC W50  55:47 
 16  David Winser      NOC M60  56:23 
 17  John Woodall      NOC M70  60:14 
 18  Molly Smith       LEI W65  61:26 
 19  Graham Watson     NOC M45  61:56 
 20  Heather Percy         W21  62:18 
 21  Jim Smith             M60  63:02 
 22  Jamie Lothian     NOC M12  64:06 
 23  Margaret Keeling  DVO W65  66:29 
 24  John Pickles      NOC M60  66:31 
 25  Alison Slater     NOC W55  83:34 
 26  Emma Warren           W21  85:27 
 27  Penny Hemsted     HOC W70  96:54 
mp   Keith Streb       NOC M55  45:31 Missing no 11
mp   Hayley Fox        LOG W35  63:16 Missing no 14
mp   Roger Keeling     DVO M65  71:28 Missing nos 4,14
     Hilary Palmer     NOC W65  rtd   Retired

Courses White, Orange, Long Technical, Short Technical
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk