Skip to main content
2 Dec 12Colwick Woods
23 Dec 12Walesby Forest
6 Jan 13Vicar Water Country Park
26 Jan 13Ollerton Pit Wood
3 Feb 13Sherwood Forest
2 Mar 13Bevercotes Pit Wood
16 Mar 13Ollerton Pit Wood
17 Mar 13Harlow Wood
23 Mar 13Worksop College
6 Apr 13Langold Country Park

Results for NOC Winter League, Sansom Wood, 16/02/2013

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to index

Intro (length 2.1km, climb 50m, 8 controls)

  1  Stephan Taylor    NOC M14  19:14 
  2  Fred Baker         ID M5   33:32 

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Medium (length 2.7km, climb 80m, 9 controls)

  1  Christine Elliott NOC W55  26:52 
  2  William baker     NOC M12  35:44 
  3  Daniel Stephens    ID M21  38:48 
  4  Songhurst Family   ID M50  50:01 
  5  Robert Bentley     ID M14  69:28 

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Short Tech (length 4.4km, climb 80m, 13 controls)

  1  Harry Nicholson   NOC M21  33:00 
  2  Mike Hampton       OD M65  38:52 
  3  Gary Peet         NOC M40  41:43 
  4  Andrew Breakwell  NOC M65  42:19 
  5  Simon Elliott     NOC M55  45:21 
  6  Max Elliott       NOC M18  46:57 
  7  Edward Nicholson  NOC M55  48:07 
  8  Tracey Brookes    LEI W45  49:38 
  9  John Ward          OD M65  51:23 
 10  Richard Llewellyn NOC M55  51:59 
 11  Helen Parkinson   NOC W45  52:06 
 12  Laurie Fluck      LEI M65  64:26 
 13  David Winser      NOC M60  68:54 
 14  John Woodall      NOC M75  72:08 
 15  Theo Wilson        ID M14  76:27 
 16  Thelma Spalton     OD W65  76:43 
 17  Simon Warrener    NOC M14  77:42 
 18  Sally Dipple      DVO W55  94:56 
 19  Margaret Buckland NOC W70 115:16 
mp   Alistair Flynn    NOC M14  74:40 Missing no 13
     Kevin Gallagher   LEI M60  dns   

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index

Long Tech (length 6.2km, climb 120m, 16 controls)

  1  Chris McCartney    OD M40  45:06 
  2  Mick Malbon       NOC M18  45:09 
  3  Paul Morris       NOC M55  46:40 
  4  Mike Capper      WAOC M55  55:00 
  5  James Montgomery   ID M21  58:37 
  6  Gerry Spalton      OD M65  59:05 
  7  ian wells        RAFO M60  59:58 
  8  Robert Parkinson  NOC M55  62:48 
  9  Andrew Ridgway    NOC M50  65:05 
 10  Keith Lowthian    NOC M40  65:18 
 11  Tanya Taylor      LOG W40  65:38 
 12  Judith Hughes     WCH W45  67:11 
 13  Robert Haskins    LEI M60  68:28 
 14  Andrew Wallace    NOC M55  69:11 
 15  Tim Cairns        DVO M45  74:14 
 16  Ian Hughes        WCH M50  88:23 
 17  Jeffrey Baker     LOG M60  96:22 

Courses Intro, Medium, Short Tech, Long Tech
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk