Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to course index
Goto previous course 15, next course 17
Goto class M12A , M14B , Ornge, W12A , W14B

Splits for Course 16
Length 4.1km, 40m climb, 9 controls

                                        1[69]        2[77]        3[91]        4[34]        5[61]        6[93]        7[87]        8[94]        9[74]       Finish
  1   Jamie Goddard             30:08    3:15(8)      4:09(4)      6:59(3)     11:11(1)     13:36(1)     18:46(1)     21:18(1)     23:58(1)     29:17(1)     30:08(1)   
      FVO, M12A(1)                       3:15(8)      0:54(4)      2:50(6)      4:12(1)      2:25(4)      5:10(1)      2:32(1)      2:40(8)      5:19(1)      0:51(9=)  
  2   Toby Williams             32:53    2:57(2)      3:46(1)      6:35(1)     11:38(2)     13:55(2)     19:22(2)     23:11(2)     25:39(2)     32:07(2)     32:53(2)   
      LOG, M12A(2)                       2:57(2)      0:49(1)      2:49(4=)     5:03(7)      2:17(3)      5:27(2)      3:49(14)     2:28(4)      6:28(8=)     0:46(4=)  
  3   Barney Steventon-Barnes   33:35    3:31(15)     5:18(22=)    8:07(10)    12:48(3=)    14:59(3)     21:06(3)     24:06(3)     27:04(3)     32:49(3)     33:35(3)   
      SUFFOC, M12A(3)                    3:31(15)     1:47(27)     2:49(4=)     4:41(4)      2:11(1)      6:07(4=)     3:00(3)      2:58(12=)    5:45(4)      0:46(4=)  
  4   Maya Hampshire Wright     35:27    3:26(13)     4:26(9)      8:04(8)     12:54(5)     15:30(4)     21:34(4)     25:20(4)     27:58(4)     34:26(4)     35:27(4)   
      NN, W12A(1)                        3:26(13)     1:00(9)      3:38(17)     4:50(5)      2:36(10)     6:04(3)      3:46(13)     2:38(7)      6:28(8=)     1:01(23=) 
  5   Benjamin Squire           38:42    2:58(3)      3:55(2)      7:56(7)     13:56(10)    16:23(8)     22:42(7)     28:35(8)     32:34(8)     37:55(5)     38:42(5)   
      NOC, M12A(4)                       2:58(3)      0:57(7=)     4:01(26)     6:00(15)     2:27(6)      6:19(8)      5:53(32=)    3:59(25)     5:21(2)      0:47(6)   
  6   Florence Lunn             39:41    3:09(6)      5:18(22=)    8:30(16)    13:32(8)     16:06(6)     22:17(5)     26:33(5)     30:29(5)     37:57(6)     39:41(6)   
      OD, W12A(2)                        3:09(6)      2:09(33)     3:12(11)     5:02(6)      2:34(9)      6:11(6=)     4:16(17)     3:56(24)     7:28(18=)    1:44(39)  
  7   Robert Narbett (M50)      39:49    3:07(5)      4:43(12)     7:49(6)     14:15(11)    16:56(9)     24:06(8)     27:20(6)     31:13(6)     38:38(7)     39:49(7)   
      BOK, Ornge(1)                      3:07(5)      1:36(23=)    3:06(8=)     6:26(18)     2:41(12)     7:10(15)     3:14(8=)     3:53(22)     7:25(16)     1:11(34)  
  8   Alexandra Crawshaw        40:31    3:12(7)      4:25(8)      7:31(4)     13:20(7)     16:07(7)     22:18(6)     27:52(7)     32:47(10)    39:32(8)     40:31(8)   
      EPOC, W12A(3)                      3:12(7)      1:13(11)     3:06(8=)     5:49(13)     2:47(14)     6:11(6=)     5:34(29=)    4:55(31)     6:45(13)     0:59(18=) 
  9   Harrington Leake          40:53    2:56(1)      4:23(7)      9:14(19)    15:26(17)    18:12(12)    29:27(21)    32:37(18)    34:44(16)    40:08(9)     40:53(9)   
      LEI, M12A(5)                       2:56(1)      1:27(19)     4:51(32)     6:12(17)     2:46(13)    11:15(33)     3:10(5)      2:07(1)      5:24(3)      0:45(3)   
 10   Ben O'Donnell             41:14    3:50(22=)    5:01(16=)   10:28(28)    17:57(25)    20:48(22)    27:35(16)    31:07(15)    33:48(11)    40:22(10)    41:14(10)  
      DVO, M12A(6)                       3:50(22=)    1:11(10)     5:27(35)     7:29(27)     2:51(18)     6:47(12)     3:32(10)     2:41(9)      6:34(11)     0:52(11)  
 11   Tabitha Lunn              42:05    3:16(9)      5:13(19)     8:24(13)    14:35(13)    17:31(11)    24:51(9)     29:13(9)     32:26(7)     41:09(11)    42:05(11)  
      OD, W12A(4)                        3:16(9)      1:57(30)     3:11(10)     6:11(16)     2:56(19)     7:20(18=)    4:22(19)     3:13(17)     8:43(23)     0:56(14=) 
 12   Isabel Sunley             42:27    3:50(22=)    6:22(28)     9:35(22)    15:22(15)    18:31(14)    26:12(11)    29:50(11)    34:22(13)    41:25(12)    42:27(12)  
      WCOC, W12A(5)                      3:50(22=)    2:32(37)     3:13(12)     5:47(12)     3:09(22)     7:41(24)     3:38(11=)    4:32(29)     7:03(15)     1:02(27=) 
 13   Thomas Martin             42:29    3:33(16)     4:57(15)     8:14(11)    17:00(22)    19:50(18)    26:29(13)    30:53(13)    33:56(12)    41:45(13)    42:29(13)  
      SOS, M12A(7)                       3:33(16)     1:24(18)     3:17(13)     8:46(30)     2:50(16=)    6:39(11)     4:24(21)     3:03(14=)    7:49(21)     0:44(1=)  
 14   Libby Barber              42:48    4:13(27=)    6:30(29)    10:06(25)    17:22(24)    19:52(19)    26:19(12)    30:38(12)    34:32(14)    41:58(14)    42:48(14)  
      LEI, W12A(6)                       4:13(27=)    2:17(35)     3:36(16)     7:16(25)     2:30(7)      6:27(10)     4:19(18)     3:54(23)     7:26(17)     0:50(8)   
 15   Henry Taylor              44:11    6:59(38)     7:49(32)    10:17(27)    14:36(14)    17:08(10)    29:17(20)    34:51(22)    37:04(18)    43:07(15)    44:11(15)  
      SAX, M12A(8)                       6:59(38)     0:50(2)      2:28(1=)     4:19(2)      2:32(8)     12:09(35)     5:34(29=)    2:13(2)      6:03(5=)     1:04(30=) 
 16   Emily Pieters (W40)       44:41    4:05(26)     6:15(27)    10:09(26)    16:36(20)    20:15(21)    27:37(17)    32:34(17)    35:37(17)    43:29(16)    44:41(16)  
      SYO, Ornge(2), [W40]               4:05(26)     2:10(34)     3:54(22)     6:27(19)     3:39(28)     7:22(20)     4:57(26)     3:03(14=)    7:52(22)     1:12(35)  
 17   Imogen Pieters            45:02    3:36(18)     5:10(18)    12:53(32)    21:38(30)    24:36(27)    31:55(25)    35:03(23)    37:40(20)    44:09(17)    45:02(17)  
      SYO, W12A(7)                       3:36(18)     1:34(22)     7:43(42)     8:45(29)     2:58(20)     7:19(17)     3:08(4)      2:37(6)      6:29(10)     0:53(12)  
 18   Tommy Heap                45:30    3:45(21)     5:15(20)     8:43(17)    15:25(16)    18:13(13)    25:15(10)    29:48(10)    32:46(9)     44:33(18)    45:30(18)  
      SO, M12A(9)                        3:45(21)     1:30(20=)    3:28(14)     6:42(20=)    2:48(15)     7:02(14)     4:33(23)     2:58(12=)   11:47(33)     0:57(16=) 
 19   Ben Gostick               45:54   13:02(44)    14:38(44)    17:06(41)    21:40(31)    23:55(25)    30:02(23)    33:13(19)    39:07(22)    45:10(19)    45:54(19)  
      HH, M12A(10)                      13:02(44)     1:36(23=)    2:28(1=)     4:34(3)      2:15(2)      6:07(4=)     3:11(6=)     5:54(37)     6:03(5=)     0:44(1=)  
 20   Edith Stagg               47:17    3:25(10=)    4:40(11)     7:33(5)     12:48(3=)    19:07(15)    26:38(14)    32:09(16)    34:39(15)    46:21(20)    47:17(20)  
      BOK, W12A(8)                       3:25(10=)    1:15(12=)    2:53(7)      5:15(9)      6:19(39)     7:31(22)     5:31(28)     2:30(5)     11:42(31)     0:56(14=) 
 21   Sarah Darley              48:06    4:28(30)     5:44(25)     9:50(23)    16:53(21)    19:43(17)    27:43(18)    30:57(14)    37:27(19)    47:05(21)    48:06(21)  
      GO, W12A(9)                        4:28(30)     1:16(14=)    4:06(27)     7:03(24)     2:50(16=)    8:00(25)     3:14(8=)     6:30(38)     9:38(26)     1:01(23=) 
 22   Alexander Evans           50:03    3:41(20)     5:01(16=)    9:24(20=)   16:19(18)    19:34(16)    28:09(19)    34:04(21)    39:05(21)    49:02(22)    50:03(22)  
      POTOC, M12A(11)                    3:41(20)     1:20(16)     4:23(28)     6:55(23)     3:15(23=)    8:35(27)     5:55(34)     5:01(32)     9:57(29)     1:01(23=) 
 23   Tereza Maria Rush (W35)   51:07    3:35(17)     4:30(10)     8:27(15)    14:17(12)    30:14(35)    36:40(29)    41:12(29)    43:54(26)    50:10(23)    51:07(23)  
      BOK, Ornge(3)                      3:35(17)     0:55(5=)     3:57(23)     5:50(14)    15:57(42)     6:26(9)      4:32(22)     2:42(10)     6:16(7)      0:57(16=) 
 24   Debbie Lamb (W21)         51:13    5:49(32)     7:12(31)    13:41(35)    19:09(27)    22:24(23)    29:44(22)    33:22(20)    43:19(24)    50:18(24)    51:13(24)  
      SWOC, Ornge(4), [W21]              5:49(32)     1:23(17)     6:29(41)     5:28(11)     3:15(23=)    7:20(18=)    3:38(11=)    9:57(41)     6:59(14)     0:55(13)  
 25   Joe Owens (M14)           54:05    3:37(19)     4:52(13)     8:25(14)    18:33(26)    22:49(24)    30:23(24)    36:04(25)    43:41(25)    53:05(25)    54:05(25)  
      SYO, Ornge(5)                      3:37(19)     1:15(12=)    3:33(15)    10:08(32)     4:16(31)     7:34(23)     5:41(31)     7:37(40)     9:24(25)     1:00(20=) 
 26   Andy Stewart (M45)        54:16    3:25(10=)    4:55(14)     9:24(20=)   25:05(36)    28:20(31)    35:36(28)    40:10(28)    46:52(28)    53:27(26)    54:16(26)  
      BAOC, Ornge(6)                     3:25(10=)    1:30(20=)    4:29(29=)   15:41(42)     3:15(23=)    7:16(16)     4:34(24)     6:42(39)     6:35(12)     0:49(7)   
 27   Tegan Frampton            56:01    5:34(31)     8:14(35)    12:43(31)    20:43(28)    24:02(26)    33:20(27)    39:34(27)    45:20(27)    55:02(27)    56:01(27)  
      HH, W12A(10)                       5:34(31)     2:40(38)     4:29(29=)    8:00(28)     3:19(26)     9:18(29)     6:14(35=)    5:46(36)     9:42(27)     0:59(18=) 
 28   Finley Flippance          60:09    4:13(27=)    6:54(30)    10:42(29)    21:17(29)    24:53(28)    33:04(26)    36:15(26)    40:32(23)    59:01(28)    60:09(28)  
      OD, M12A(12)                       4:13(27=)    2:41(39)     3:48(20)    10:35(34)     3:36(27)     8:11(26)     3:11(6=)     4:17(28)    18:29(41)     1:08(32=) 
 29   George Martin             60:21    3:51(24)     5:32(24)    11:34(30)    25:19(37)    28:23(32)    44:28(36)    49:14(35)    51:31(32)    59:19(29)    60:21(29)  
      CLOK, M12A(13)                     3:51(24)     1:41(25=)    6:02(40)    13:45(39)     3:04(21)    16:05(40)     4:46(25)     2:17(3)      7:48(20)     1:02(27=) 
 30   Rachel Alexander (W55)    61:04    4:21(29)     6:14(26)     9:53(24)    16:35(19)    33:11(37)    40:39(31)    45:02(30)    50:40(30)    59:45(30)    61:04(30)  
      OD, Ornge(7)                       4:21(29)     1:53(29)     3:39(18)     6:42(20=)   16:36(43)     7:28(21)     4:23(20)     5:38(35)     9:05(24)     1:19(37=) 
 31   Ben Hardy                 61:36    3:27(14)     4:20(5)      8:19(12)    13:37(9)     16:03(5)     43:26(34)    47:33(33)    50:45(31)    60:34(31)    61:36(31)  
      LEI, M12A(14)                      3:27(14)     0:53(3)      3:59(24=)    5:18(10)     2:26(5)     27:23(43)     4:07(16)     3:12(16)     9:49(28)     1:02(27=) 
 32   Matthew Taylor            62:17    3:25(10=)    4:22(6)      8:05(9)     13:18(6)     39:08(41)    48:04(39)    50:47(36)    53:34(34)    61:02(32)    62:17(32)  
      SAX, M12A(15)                      3:25(10=)    0:57(7=)     3:43(19)     5:13(8)     25:50(44)     8:56(28)     2:43(2)      2:47(11)     7:28(18=)    1:15(36)  
 33   Martin Mitchell (M45)     63:51    6:09(35)     7:50(33)    13:10(33)    24:21(34)    29:10(33)    41:22(32)    46:40(32)    50:13(29)    62:47(33)    63:51(33)  
      HOC, Ornge(8), [M45]               6:09(35)     1:41(25=)    5:20(33)    11:11(37)     4:49(32)    12:12(36)     5:18(27)     3:33(18)    12:34(36)     1:04(30=) 
 34   David Bentley (M40)       66:56    7:00(39)    10:09(39)    15:47(38)    26:07(38)    31:11(36)    42:36(33)    49:11(34)    53:19(33)    65:03(34)    66:56(34)  
      IND, Ornge(9)                      7:00(39)     3:09(42)     5:38(38)    10:20(33)     5:04(35)    11:25(34)     6:35(38)     4:08(26)    11:44(32)     1:53(41=) 
 35   Bryony Stagg              71:49    4:01(25)     5:17(21)     9:06(18)    23:02(33)    27:11(30)    37:44(30)    46:32(31)    56:32(36)    70:58(36)    71:49(35)  
      BOK, W12A(11)                      4:01(25)     1:16(14=)    3:49(21)    13:56(40)     4:09(30)    10:33(31)     8:48(42)    10:00(42)    14:26(37)     0:51(9=)  
 36   Edward Cochrane (M21)     72:09   10:04(42)    13:23(42)    18:04(42)    28:10(40)    33:26(38)    46:42(37)    55:45(40)    59:28(38)    70:23(35)    72:09(36)  
      Ornge(10)                         10:04(42)     3:19(43)     4:41(31)    10:06(31)     5:16(36)    13:16(37)     9:03(43)     3:43(19)    10:55(30)     1:46(40)  
 37   Murray Patrick (M35)      73:02    6:46(36)     8:37(36)    13:59(36)    26:24(39)    40:02(42)    50:21(41)    56:14(41)    60:01(40)    72:01(38)    73:02(37)  
      BAOC, Ornge(11)                    6:46(36)     1:51(28)     5:22(34)    12:25(38)    13:38(40)    10:19(30)     5:53(32=)    3:47(20)    12:00(34)     1:01(23=) 
 38   Christine Williams (W60)  73:24    6:47(37)    10:53(40)    16:28(40)    32:46(42)    37:40(40)    48:23(40)    54:57(39)    59:07(37)    71:27(37)    73:24(38)  
      SYO, Ornge(12), [W60]              6:47(37)     4:06(44)     5:35(37)    16:18(43)     4:54(33)    10:43(32)     6:34(37)     4:10(27)    12:20(35)     1:57(43)  
 39   Sebastian Mitchell        73:43   10:02(41)    12:01(41)    16:00(39)    22:47(32)    26:33(29)    43:35(35)    51:53(37)    55:42(35)    72:43(39)    73:43(39)  
      HOC, M12A(16)                     10:02(41)     1:59(31)     3:59(24=)    6:47(22)     3:46(29)    17:02(41)     8:18(41)     3:49(21)    17:01(39)     1:00(20=) 
 40   June Cairns-Smith (W50)   75:30    6:05(34)     9:10(37)    14:57(37)    28:54(41)    33:56(39)    47:44(38)    53:58(38)    59:29(39)    74:11(40)    75:30(40)  
      WCH, Ornge(13), [W50]              6:05(34)     3:05(41)     5:47(39)    13:57(41)     5:02(34)    13:48(38)     6:14(35=)    5:31(34)    14:42(38)     1:19(37=) 
 41   Pat Marston (W65)         94:38    7:19(40)    10:03(38)    20:47(43)    40:33(43)    46:51(43)    61:17(42)    68:49(42)    73:52(41)    92:36(41)    94:38(41)  
      SYO, Ornge(14)                     7:19(40)     2:44(40)    10:44(43)    19:46(44)     6:18(38)    14:26(39)     7:32(39)     5:03(33)    18:44(42)     2:02(44)  
 42   Anne Cunningham (W50)    101:16   11:35(43)    14:06(43)    33:24(44)    40:52(44)    55:05(44)    73:55(43)    78:00(43)    82:34(42)   100:08(42)   101:16(42)  
      DVO, Ornge(15), [W50]             11:35(43)     2:31(36)    19:18(45)     7:28(26)    14:13(41)    18:50(42)     4:05(15)     4:34(30)    17:34(40)     1:08(32=) 
mp    Megan Carter-Davies (W20  38:28    5:51(33)     7:53(34)    13:21(34)    24:23(35)    29:46(34)      ---          ---          ---        36:35        38:28      
      MWOC, Ornge                        5:51(33)     2:02(32)     5:28(36)    11:02(36)     5:23(37)      ---          ---          ---         6:49         1:53(41=) 
mp    Alice Carley              50:04    3:05(4)      4:00(3)      6:44(2)     17:21(23)    19:58(20)    26:57(15)    35:04(24)      ---        49:04        50:04      
      NOC, W12A                          3:05(4)      0:55(5=)     2:44(3)     10:37(35)     2:37(11)     6:59(13)     8:07(40)      ---        14:00         1:00(20=) 
      Grundey Elizabeth (W55)   rtd     15:39(45)    20:48(45)    35:09(45)    57:24(45)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        65:30      
      NOC, Ornge                        15:39(45)     5:09(45)    14:21(44)    22:15(45)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---         8:06      

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course 15, next course 17
Goto class M12A , M14B , Ornge, W12A , W14B