Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to course index
Goto previous course 16, next course 18
Goto class M10A , M12B , W10A , W12B , Yellw

Splits for Course 17
Length 3.1km, 30m climb, 12 controls

                                           1[88]        2[33]        3[66]        4[77]        5[32]        6[80]        7[61]        8[42]        9[82]       10[83]       11[36]       12[74]       Finish
  1   Daniel Ferraro               22:47    1:50(7)      4:37(4)      6:46(4)      9:30(5)     11:00(6)     13:01(4)     15:00(4)     17:29(3)     18:47(3)     19:23(3)     20:54(2)     21:51(1)     22:47(1)   
      NOC, M10A(1)                          1:50(7)      2:47(2)      2:09(5=)     2:44(7)      1:30(9)      2:01(3)      1:59(4)      2:29(2)      1:18(10)     0:36(1=)     1:31(3)      0:57(1=)     0:56(6)   
  2   Ella May Rush                22:54    1:39(5)      4:33(3)      6:40(3)      8:55(3)     10:13(2)     12:15(1)     14:19(1)     16:51(1)     17:59(1)     18:57(2)     20:42(1)     21:59(2)     22:54(2)   
      BOK, W10A(1)                          1:39(5)      2:54(3)      2:07(3)      2:15(3)      1:18(3)      2:02(4)      2:04(6)      2:32(3)      1:08(6=)     0:58(13=)    1:45(5)      1:17(5)      0:55(5)   
  3   Tom Drohan (M14)             23:38    1:13(1)      4:19(2)      6:22(2)      8:44(2)     10:15(3)     12:30(3)     14:27(3)     18:28(4)     19:22(4)     20:03(4)     21:25(3)     22:37(3)     23:38(3)   
      NOC, Yellw(1)                         1:13(1)      3:06(5)      2:03(2)      2:22(4=)     1:31(10)     2:15(6)      1:57(3)      4:01(13)     0:54(2)      0:41(3)      1:22(1)      1:12(4)      1:01(8)   
  4   Daisy Rennie                 24:52    1:52(8)      4:55(6)      7:03(6)      9:13(4)     10:22(4)     12:19(2)     14:25(2)     17:03(2)     18:01(2)     18:43(1)     23:01(4)     23:58(4)     24:52(4)   
      LEI, W10A(2)                          1:52(8)      3:03(4)      2:08(4)      2:10(2)      1:09(1)      1:57(2)      2:06(7)      2:38(4)      0:58(4)      0:42(4=)     4:18(20)     0:57(1=)     0:54(3=)  
  5   Robbie Lightfoot             26:46    1:35(3)      4:46(5)      6:56(5)      9:36(6)     10:55(5)     13:44(5)     16:18(5)     20:05(5)     21:21(5)     22:10(5)     24:22(5)     25:41(5)     26:46(5)   
      SYO, M10A(2)                          1:35(3)      3:11(6)      2:10(8)      2:40(6)      1:19(4)      2:49(10)     2:34(11)     3:47(12)     1:16(9)      0:49(10)     2:12(10)     1:19(6=)     1:05(10)  
  6   Alyssia Griffiths-Gray (W18  29:19    1:53(9)      6:38(8)      8:47(8)     12:12(7)     13:55(7)     16:30(6)     19:24(7)     22:53(7)     24:25(7)     25:07(7)     26:53(7)     28:27(6)     29:19(6)   
      NOC, Yellw(2)                         1:53(9)      4:45(11)     2:09(5=)     3:25(10)     1:43(12)     2:35(7)      2:54(13)     3:29(9)      1:32(13)     0:42(4=)     1:46(6)      1:34(10)     0:52(1=)  
  7   Hannah Mather                31:11    1:37(4)      7:36(13)    10:05(11)    13:24(8=)    14:53(8)     18:04(9)     20:52(9)     24:00(9)     25:54(9)     26:40(8)     28:29(8)     29:52(7)     31:11(7)   
      LOG, W10A(3)                          1:37(4)      5:59(16)     2:29(11)     3:19(9)      1:29(8)      3:11(11)     2:48(12)     3:08(7)      1:54(18)     0:46(7)      1:49(7)      1:23(8)      1:19(15)  
  8   Theo Steventon-Barnes        31:17    2:26(12)     9:44(16)    12:10(15)    15:42(14)    17:03(12)    19:49(10)    22:00(10)    25:04(11)    26:25(11)    27:22(11)    28:56(9)     30:25(8)     31:17(8)   
      SUFFOC, M10A(3)                       2:26(12)     7:18(19)     2:26(10)     3:32(11)     1:21(6)      2:46(9)      2:11(8)      3:04(6)      1:21(11)     0:57(12)     1:34(4)      1:29(9)      0:52(1=)  
  9   Yolanda Hampshire Wright     31:57    2:45(14)     8:25(15)    12:17(16)    15:19(13)    18:12(15)    20:23(12)    22:39(11)    24:49(10)    25:57(10)    27:05(10)    29:11(10)    30:49(9)     31:57(9)   
      NN, W10A(4)                           2:45(14)     5:40(15)     3:52(19)     3:02(8)      2:53(22)     2:11(5)      2:16(9)      2:10(1)      1:08(6=)     1:08(17)     2:06(9)      1:38(11)     1:08(11)  
 10   Emma Drohan (W40)            34:39    2:29(13)     7:18(11)    10:33(13)    14:12(10)    16:25(10)    19:50(11)    22:55(12)    26:33(12)    28:11(12)    29:04(12)    31:19(11)    33:00(10)    34:39(10)  
      IND, Yellw(3)                         2:29(13)     4:49(12)     3:15(16)     3:39(13)     2:13(16=)    3:25(14)     3:05(14=)    3:38(11)     1:38(14)     0:53(11)     2:15(11)     1:41(12)     1:39(16=) 
 11   Christopher Colcough (M60)   35:10    2:50(16)     6:56(9)      9:41(9)     13:24(8=)    15:05(9)     17:47(8)     20:10(8)     23:25(8)     24:40(8)     26:52(9)     32:41(12)    34:00(11)    35:10(11)  
      NOC, Yellw(4)                         2:50(16)     4:06(8)      2:45(13)     3:43(14)     1:41(11)     2:42(8)      2:23(10)     3:15(8)      1:15(8)      2:12(20)     5:49(22)     1:19(6=)     1:10(12)  
 12   Marc Stuart (M40)            36:57    2:58(17)     7:20(12)    10:29(12)    15:04(12)    17:17(13)    20:40(13)    23:45(13)    28:02(13)    29:44(13)    30:46(13)    33:29(13)    35:15(12)    36:57(12)  
      BAOC, Yellw(5)                        2:58(17)     4:22(9)      3:09(15)     4:35(16)     2:13(16=)    3:23(13)     3:05(14=)    4:17(14)     1:42(15)     1:02(15)     2:43(14)     1:46(14)     1:42(18)  
 13   Matilda Tikkanen             39:01    2:49(15)     6:05(7)      8:14(7)     20:48(17)    22:05(17)    27:13(18)    29:13(18)    31:57(15)    33:20(14)    34:08(14)    36:00(14)    37:45(13)    39:01(13)  
      LEI, W12B(1)                          2:49(15)     3:16(7)      2:09(5=)    12:34(21)     1:17(2)      5:08(19)     2:00(5)      2:44(5)      1:23(12)     0:48(9)      1:52(8)      1:45(13)     1:16(13)  
 14   Lucy Owens (W45)             43:33    3:08(18)     8:02(14)    11:31(14)    15:50(15)    18:05(14)    22:29(14)    26:04(14)    31:28(14)    34:29(15)    36:11(15)    39:21(15)    41:50(14)    43:33(14)  
      SYO, Yellw(6)                         3:08(18)     4:54(13)     3:29(18)     4:19(15)     2:15(18)     4:24(18)     3:35(16)     5:24(16)     3:01(21)     1:42(19)     3:10(15)     2:29(17)     1:43(19)  
 15   Charlotte Fox                45:25    3:22(19)    10:19(18)    14:21(18)    19:15(16)    21:19(16)    25:05(16)    28:57(17)    35:42(16)    37:28(16)    38:34(16)    41:54(16)    44:08(15)    45:25(15)  
      LOG, W12B(2)                          3:22(19)     6:57(18)     4:02(20)     4:54(18)     2:04(13)     3:46(15)     3:52(18)     6:45(18)     1:46(16)     1:06(16)     3:20(16=)    2:14(16)     1:17(14)  
 16   Carlos Albarez               47:59    3:28(20)     9:59(17)    13:05(17)    21:46(18)    23:52(18)    27:56(19)    32:35(19)    39:35(18)    41:31(18)    42:29(18)    45:49(17)    46:55(16)    47:59(16)  
      EBOR, Yellw(7)                        3:28(20)     6:31(17)     3:06(14)     8:41(20)     2:06(14)     4:04(16=)    4:39(20)     7:00(19)     1:56(19)     0:58(13=)    3:20(16=)    1:06(3)      1:04(9)   
 17   Charlotte Slade (W10)        49:17    1:59(10)     7:02(10)     9:42(10)    14:23(11)    16:56(11)    23:02(15)    27:13(15)    37:27(17)    38:34(17)    42:03(17)    46:12(18)    48:23(17)    49:17(17)  
      SN, Yellw(8)                          1:59(10)     5:03(14)     2:40(12)     4:41(17)     2:33(19)     6:06(21)     4:11(19)    10:14(21)     1:07(5)      3:29(22)     4:09(19)     2:11(15)     0:54(3=)  
 18   Carollina Alverez            56:47    3:59(21)    13:15(19)    18:16(19)    24:20(20)    27:12(20)    32:37(20)    37:47(20)    43:54(19)    46:10(19)    48:26(19)    52:10(19)    55:08(18)    56:47(18)  
      EBOR, Yellw(9)                        3:59(21)     9:16(20)     5:01(21)     6:04(19)     2:52(21)     5:25(20)     5:10(21)     6:07(17)     2:16(20)     2:16(21)     3:44(18)     2:58(18)     1:39(16=) 
 19   Robert Page                  87:43    2:11(11)    14:38(20)    19:57(20)    47:15(21)    49:56(21)    54:00(21)    60:57(21)    68:59(20)    70:51(20)    72:24(20)    77:36(20)    85:01(19)    87:43(19)  
      IND, Yellw(10)                        2:11(11)    12:27(21)     5:19(22)    27:18(22)     2:41(20)     4:04(16=)    6:57(22)     8:02(20)     1:52(17)     1:33(18)     5:12(21)     7:25(20)     2:42(20)  
mp    Jake O'Donnell               27:09    1:31(2)      4:07(1)      5:50(1)      7:49(1)      9:16(1)     16:44(7)     18:28(6)     22:04(6)     22:59(6)     23:41(6)     25:09(6)       ---        27:09      
      DVO, M10A                             1:31(2)      2:36(1)      1:43(1)      1:59(1)      1:27(7)      7:28(22)     1:44(1)      3:36(10)     0:55(3)      0:42(4=)     1:28(2)       ---         2:00      
mp    Arthur Mitchell              60:54    1:42(6)     19:00(21)    21:18(21)    23:40(19)    25:00(19)    26:48(17)    28:36(16)      ---        51:37        52:13        54:49        59:54        60:54      
      HOC, M10A                             1:42(6)     17:18(22)     2:18(9)      2:22(4=)     1:20(5)      1:48(1)      1:48(2)       ---        23:01         0:36(1=)     2:36(12)     5:05(19)     1:00(7)   
      Bethan Dunn (W14)            dns      4:02         8:38        11:59        15:33        17:45        21:06        24:45        29:30        30:19        31:06        33:44          ---        37:28      
      OD, Yellw                             4:02         4:36(10)     3:21(17)     3:34(12)     2:12(15)     3:21(12)     3:39(17)     4:45(15)     0:49(1)      0:47(8)      2:38(13)      ---         3:44      

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course 16, next course 18
Goto class M10A , M12B , W10A , W12B , Yellw