Skip to main content
6 Aug 17Rushcliffe Country Park
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
No Later Event
Return to course index
Goto previous course 17
Goto class M10B , W10B , White

Splits for Course 18
Length 2.0km, 20m climb, 10 controls

                                      1[31]        2[84]        3[69]        4[32]        5[75]        6[34]        7[73]        8[35]        9[76]       10[74]       Finish
  1   George Rennie           19:18    2:47(9)      5:04(7)      6:58(5)      8:57(5)     11:23(4)     12:29(4)     14:01(3)     15:23(3)     16:55(2)     18:00(1)     19:18(1)   
      LEI, M10B(1)                     2:47(9)      2:17(4)      1:54(5)      1:59(4)      2:26(2)      1:06(1)      1:32(3)      1:22(2)      1:32(1)      1:05(1)      1:18(3)   
  2   Charlotte Chapman (W10  20:00    1:14(1)      3:00(1)      4:46(1)      6:09(1)      8:04(1)     10:10(1)     12:49(2)     14:40(2)     17:15(3)     18:33(3)     20:00(2)   
      SYO, White(1), [W10]             1:14(1)      1:46(1)      1:46(4)      1:23(1)      1:55(1)      2:06(7)      2:39(7)      1:51(5)      2:35(4)      1:18(2=)     1:27(5)   
  3   Rory Squire (M10)       21:56    1:28(2)      3:38(2)      5:15(2)      7:05(2)      9:50(2)     11:36(3)     14:27(4)     16:26(4)     18:25(4)     20:34(4)     21:56(3)   
      NOC, White(2), [M10]             1:28(2)      2:10(3)      1:37(2)      1:50(3)      2:45(4)      1:46(5)      2:51(9)      1:59(7)      1:59(3)      2:09(9)      1:22(4)   
  4   James Ferraro           22:55    1:32(3)      4:57(5)      6:36(4)      8:50(4)     12:13(5)     13:54(5)     16:10(5)     17:53(5)     20:32(5)     21:50(5)     22:55(4)   
      NOC, White(3)                    1:32(3)      3:25(9)      1:39(3)      2:14(5)      3:23(9)      1:41(3)      2:16(5)      1:43(4)      2:39(7)      1:18(2=)     1:05(2)   
  5   Charlotte Squire (W10)  24:49    1:48(4)      4:33(3)      7:03(6)      9:45(7)     12:47(6)     14:49(6)     17:12(6)     18:48(6)     21:24(6)     23:08(6)     24:49(5)   
      NOC, White(4), [W10]             1:48(4)      2:45(5)      2:30(9=)     2:42(9)      3:02(5)      2:02(6)      2:23(6)      1:36(3)      2:36(5)      1:44(5)      1:41(7)   
  6   Ella-rose Barber (W10)  26:14    1:52(5)      5:05(8)      7:20(7)      9:44(6)     13:06(7)     15:57(7)     17:57(7)     20:44(8)     23:21(8)     24:39(8)     26:14(6)   
      DVO, White(5)                    1:52(5)      3:13(8)      2:15(7)      2:24(6)      3:22(7=)     2:51(11)     2:00(4)      2:47(9)      2:37(6)      1:18(2=)     1:35(6)   
  7   Alice Pieters (W10)     28:14    2:44(8)      4:45(4)      5:53(3)      7:27(3)      9:55(3)     11:13(2)     12:42(1)     14:35(1)     16:25(1)     18:31(2)     28:14(7)   
      SYO, White(6), [W10]             2:44(8)      2:01(2)      1:08(1)      1:34(2)      2:28(3)      1:18(2)      1:29(2)      1:53(6)      1:50(2)      2:06(8)      9:43(12)  
  8   Daniel Roth (M45)       29:57    3:01(10)     6:57(11)     9:23(10)    12:03(10)    15:41(10)    17:58(10)    20:46(10)    23:10(9)     25:50(9)     27:35(9)     29:57(8)   
      OD, White(7), [M45]              3:01(10)     3:56(11)     2:26(8)      2:40(8)      3:38(11)     2:17(8)      2:48(8)      2:24(8)      2:40(8)      1:45(6)      2:22(9)   
  9   Isobel Owens (W10)      30:24    1:54(6)      5:00(6)      7:44(8)     10:15(8)     14:00(8)     16:49(9)     20:02(9)     23:13(10)    27:06(10)    29:28(10)    30:24(9)   
      SYO, White(8)                    1:54(6)      3:06(7)      2:44(11)     2:31(7)      3:45(12)     2:49(10)     3:13(10)     3:11(11)     3:53(11)     2:22(10)     0:56(1)   
 10   Max Straube-Roth        33:39    2:34(7)      6:25(9)      8:32(9)     11:31(9)     14:53(9)     16:37(8)     18:01(8)     19:20(7)     22:13(7)     24:03(7)     33:39(10)  
      OD, M10B(2)                      2:34(7)      3:51(10)     2:07(6)      2:59(10)     3:22(7=)     1:44(4)      1:24(1)      1:19(1)      2:53(9)      1:50(7)      9:36(11)  
 11   Grace Robinson          36:23    3:27(11)     6:30(10)     9:35(11)    13:22(11)    16:57(11)    20:00(11)    23:50(11)    26:40(11)    30:29(11)    34:02(11)    36:23(11)  
      NOC, White(9)                    3:27(11)     3:03(6)      3:05(12)     3:47(11)     3:35(10)     3:03(12)     3:50(12)     2:50(10)     3:49(10)     3:33(12)     2:21(8)   
      Hannah Champman (W10)   dns      3:29        10:45        13:15        17:24        20:41        23:05        26:38        30:33        35:23        37:55        40:32      
      SYO, White                       3:29         7:16(12)     2:30(9=)     4:09(12)     3:17(6)      2:24(9)      3:33(11)     3:55(12)     4:50(12)     2:32(11)     2:37(10)  

Return to Top, course index
Goto previous course 17
Goto class M10B , W10B , White