Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to class index
Goto previous class M14B, next class M16B, classes on course 5: M60L
Splits for course 5

Results for Class M16A
Length 9.2km, 90m climb, 18 controls (course 5)

  1  Zac Hudd                 BOK     49:00   5.3 m/km
  2  Jake Chapman             MAROC   51:32   5.6
  3  Daniel Spencer           WCOC    52:44   5.7
  4  Thomas Howell            SN      54:50   6.0
  5  Angus Harrington         HH      57:33   6.3
  6  David Bunn               TVOC    57:41   6.3
  7  Alistair Chapman         MAROC   58:48   6.4
  8  Matthew Clarke           SUFFOC  61:04   6.6 *    
     --- Championship time ---        61:15
  9  Ethan Tebbutt            LEI     61:23   6.7
 10  Quinlan Silk             SWOC    62:32   6.8
 11  William Thomas           MWOC    62:51   6.8
     --- Gold time ---                63:51
 12  Tom Wood                 ERYRI   64:31   7.0
 13  Harry McMurtrie          DEVON   64:49   7.0
 14  George Van Dam           HALO    66:18   7.2
 15  Alfie Bullus             OD      70:04   7.6
 16  Stanley Heap             SO      71:21   7.8
 17  Dominic Dakin            SYO     74:48   8.1
 18  Josh M'Caw               HH      74:59   8.2
     --- Silver time ---              76:37
 19  James Lowthian           NOC     81:10   8.8
 20  Dominic Walker           DEVON   81:48   8.9
 21  James McCann             MDOC    83:15   9.0
 22  Joe Field                SYO     87:01   9.5
 23  Ben Goodwin              WCOC    93:36  10.2
     --- Bronze time ---             102:10
 24  James Peet               NOC    103:31  11.3
 25  Ryan Elliot              SYO    112:40  12.2
mp   Sam Leadley              OD      82:46      
     George Carley            NOC     rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M14B, next class M16B, classes on course 5: M60L
Splits for course 5

Results service provided by MERCS