Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to class index
Goto previous class M16B, next class M18L, classes on course 2: M20E, M21L, M35L, M40L, W21E, AMO
Splits for course 2

Results for Class M18E
Length 12.9km, 125m climb, 23 controls (course 2)

  1  Aidan Rigby              CLOK    68:24   5.3 m/km
  2  Alastair Thomas (M16)    WCOC    70:31   5.5
  3  Matthew Fellbaum         MDOC    73:22   5.7
  4  Harrison McCartney       OD      75:22   5.8 *    
  5  Eddie Narbett            BOK     76:43   5.9
  6  Samuel Fielding          HH      77:35   6.0
  7  Alasdair Pedley          EPOC    78:00   6.0
  8  Alex Carcas              INT     79:57   6.2
  9  Finn Lydon               LEI     81:53   6.3
 10  Laurence Johnson         SROC    85:06   6.6
 11  William Reynolds         SBOC    85:18   6.6
     --- Championship time ---        85:30
 12  Lachlan Chavasse         DEE     85:34   6.6
 13  Tom Lines                ECKO    87:38   6.8
     --- Gold time ---                88:27
 14  Nicholas Wilson          LEI     89:01   6.9
 15  Joe Thomas               MWOC    90:19   7.0
 16  Tim Harrison             SUFFOC  92:33   7.2
 17  Jonty Eaton-Hart         DEVON   95:19   7.4
 18  James Nisbet             SMOC    98:08   7.6
 19  Connor Smith             DEE    100:09   7.8
 20  Dafydd Thomas            MWOC   100:10   7.8
 21  Tom Barber               LEI    102:30   7.9
     --- Silver time ---             106:09
 22  Matthew Hartland         WCH    107:28   8.3
 23  Euan Tebbutt             LEI    108:09   8.4
 24  James Howlett            EBOR   122:27   9.5
 25  Alastair Flynn           NOC    122:59   9.5
     --- Bronze time ---             141:32

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M16B, next class M18L, classes on course 2: M20E, M21L, M35L, M40L, W21E, AMO
Splits for course 2

Results service provided by MERCS