Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to class index
Goto previous class M45S, next class M50S, classes on course 3: M45L
Splits for course 3

Results for Class M50L
Length 11.0km, 105m climb, 22 controls (course 3)

  1  Clive Hallett            BOK     62:57   5.7 m/km
  2  Phil Murray              BOK     64:21   5.9
  3  Nigel Bunn               TVOC    65:51   6.0
  3  Quentin Harding          SROC    65:51   6.0
  5  Robert Campbell          WAOC    66:26   6.0 *    
  6  Charlie Adams            SYO     67:11   6.1
  7  Mark Adams               HH      68:57   6.3
  8  John Duckworth           DVO     69:15   6.3
  9  David Lawson             OD      70:45   6.4
 10  Mike Brett               CHIG    72:24   6.6
 11  Justin Williams          LOG     72:56   6.6
 12  Roger Thetford           TVOC    73:26   6.7
     --- Championship time ---        78:41
     --- Gold time ---                80:28
 13  Clive Richardson         WRE     81:30   7.4
 14  Nick Green               GO      82:02   7.5
 15  Steve Dempsey            MDOC    82:17   7.5
 16  David Leadley            OD      83:31   7.6
 17  Andrew Ridgway           NOC     84:47   7.7
 18  Paul Chavasse            DEE     87:03   7.9
 19  Trevor Hindle            MDOC    87:40   8.0
 20  Phil Conway              GO      88:02   8.0
 21  Richard Hill             DEE     88:06   8.0
 22  Mel Taylor               SAX     88:48   8.1
 23  David McCann             MDOC    90:17   8.2
 24  Christian Saxtoft        BOK     91:43   8.3
 25  Phil Newall              KERNO   92:08   8.4
 26  Jeff Goodwin             WCOC    93:55   8.5
 27  Julian Warren            NN      94:07   8.6
 28  Richard Naish            DVO     95:54   8.7
     --- Silver time ---              96:34
 29  Ian Wilson               LEI     97:52   8.9
 30  Clive Wilkinson          SUFFOC  99:35   9.1
 31  Francesco Lari           NOC    103:01   9.4
 32  Ian Marshall             AIRE   103:23   9.4
 33  Clive Thomas             MWOC   104:55   9.5
 34  Jonathan Cundill         DVO    105:23   9.6
 35  John Worth               LEI    106:06   9.6
 36  Nick Silk                SWOC   109:02   9.9
 37  Andrew Eaton-Hart        DEVON  114:13  10.4
 38  Nigel Lydon              LEI    114:31  10.4
     --- Bronze time ---             128:46
     Paul Hudson              NOC     rtd        
     Adam Leaf                HH      rtd        

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M45S, next class M50S, classes on course 3: M45L
Splits for course 3

Results service provided by MERCS