Skip to main content
10 Sep 17Trent University - Clifton Campus
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
No Later Event
Return to class index
Goto previous class M50S, next class M55S, classes on course 4: M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L
Splits for course 4

Results for Class M55L
Length 9.9km, 95m climb, 19 controls (course 4)

  1  Tim Tett                 SYO     52:15   5.3 m/km
  2  Jonathan Emberton        EPOC    60:31   6.1
  3  Mark Saunders            BOK     61:09   6.2
  4  Mike Johnson             SROC    62:42   6.3
  5  Chris Hooker             SO      62:59   6.4
  6  John Embrey              DEE     63:22   6.4
  7  James Clemence           SWOC    63:31   6.4
  8  Keith Masson             MV      64:36   6.5
  9  Paul Addison             DVO     64:45   6.5 *    
 10  Nicholas Lightfoot       SYO     65:05   6.6
     --- Championship time ---        65:18
 11  Gavin Smith              SROC    66:26   6.7
 12  Steve Corrigan           EBOR    67:59   6.9
 12  Michael Muggeridge       HAVOC   67:59   6.9
 14  Mike Pedley              EPOC    69:41   7.0
 15  Alan Honey               BOK     70:17   7.1
 16  Jonathan Gilbert         NOR     70:57   7.2
 17  Keith Tonkin             GO      71:10   7.2
 18  David Vincent            DVO     71:11   7.2
     --- Gold time ---                72:27
 19  Andrew Yeates            WCH     76:17   7.7
 20  Richard Tiley            LOC     79:55   8.1
 21  David Cronk              WAOC    81:25   8.2
 22  Paul Bradbury            SYO     82:14   8.3
 23  Nick Campbell            DEE     83:31   8.4
     --- Silver time ---              86:57
 24  Graham Capper            EBOR    88:39   9.0
 25  Will Harrison            SUFFOC  88:40   9.0
 26  Patrick Smyth            NATO    89:23   9.0
 27  Paul Goodhead            DVO     89:46   9.1
 28  Michael Burt             RR-A    94:26   9.5
 29  Kevin Parkes             HH      95:39   9.7
 29  David Thomas             WCH     95:39   9.7
 31  Russell Buxton           DVO     97:31   9.9
 32  Peter Martin             MV     101:00  10.2
 33  Mike Gardner             DVO    104:14  10.5
     --- Bronze time ---             115:56

Return to Top, class index
Goto previous class M50S, next class M55S, classes on course 4: M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L
Splits for course 4

Results service provided by MERCS